Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity36866871102012013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712714221572018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596883135692017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349361022922018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites176659661412017-08-07
TheatreArts286539321582018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186010629872013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325409822802018-01-26
ApparelShopping565372242252019-04-27
Art GalleriesArts305275546802017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55266425392011-05-30
MusicArts145061417592013-12-03
CraftsArts204952327812017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74900717432016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364585838852018-01-19
AnimalNature194565414262016-06-23
TransitTravel214514623072019-08-31
Reception CenterCatering144397117452013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274315533432019-06-01
EmploymentBusiness284187225332019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites484032249202017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283863030132017-12-13
EducationInformation263746032252018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233627317402017-11-28
PhotographyArts163575316662018-01-16
BusinessSalt Lake Sites233500631422019-09-11
High SchoolEducation473452717992016-06-30
MallsClassifieds133409017052017-12-29
ParksRecreation103373525312018-01-21
CarsBusiness103325128492019-09-13
FurnitureHome273270117852019-09-01
AirwaysTravel163251527792016-05-29
BandsMusic323226919422017-09-11
Music StoresBookstores223223718292019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263194815702019-08-27
PhotographersMedia533125417412018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys433111518842019-10-08
HalloweenEvents313082728732017-03-14
FitnessHealth273043916552019-05-15
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192995221502013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102957536332017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112869420342018-06-21
CommunityInformation312859832212019-10-08
MoviesEntertainment112785113512019-06-15
LodgingTravel392668326582017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42653625162012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel192557819292019-07-27
SportsRecreation182531533852018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212437228282018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92204722422018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452155318212017-10-22
ComputerBusiness132097123802019-08-28
ConstructionBusiness852095818672019-10-17
AmericanDining782087019252019-10-11
Bio TechHealth342063429042019-08-26
ChurchesSpiritual822047918552019-07-18
Business ResourcesBusiness232047030972019-10-16
Alternative MedicineHealth122036320162016-04-11
ArtistsArt Galleries432029516402018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre52008012782017-11-26
NewsInformation421967218112019-06-08
DanceTheatre171928614652014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment191907414382018-04-27
Car DealersCars631903618052018-10-16
FoodShopping411879117512017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries251851712362019-08-30
BanksFinance291849516892019-08-27
CalendarsNews61803712472008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161783616562018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211781418802017-12-30
Doctors / ClinicsHealth121732620842019-02-02
HomeShopping531732519702019-08-21
Restaurant GuidesDining141703712902018-04-18
GardenHome341691919342018-03-04
Health / BeautyDepartment441644711752019-05-27
Adult EducationEducation141637217922017-11-26
HumanitiesArts161636324302018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty641625216852019-08-16
OlympicsSports111580815052014-06-24
GiftsShopping161539716122019-10-15
MotorcyclesCars131523121842019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281515013512017-11-26
PizzaDining271509915332019-06-15
HistoryInformation261507610622018-05-05
LDS RelatedSpiritual761503819282019-10-08
TVEntertainment131503215012018-08-20
eBay StoresAuctions31500941552011-08-05
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71475414492016-06-23
Car RacingCars61471013852007-06-06
Law EnforcementGovernment131470211682011-12-11
Coupons / DealsShopping141425510832018-06-29
JewelryGifts241397121542019-08-31
CandyFood181380716032019-09-29
Brew PubsDining261369412842017-11-26
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251366615642019-01-02
Web DesignInternet531354318182019-09-29
AsianDining261326412162018-10-16
Restaurant SupplyFood51325811292016-03-28
LawyersServices451319037782019-09-12
Historical PhotosPhotography11318917552017-12-23
DepartmentShopping111302021292014-04-25
FilmTheatre201296115662017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221292514752012-05-17
Bakeries / DelisDining441265521072019-10-13
Realty AgentsRealty661261914622018-02-15
MexicanDining201243212182017-10-29
RealtyBusiness211241613322018-02-15
blogsPeople91231515432017-12-13
Photo ShopsDepartment61227913052017-11-26
Bed & BreakfastLodging81218013352014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment261212417422019-09-29
GenealogyHistory241208216702017-02-07
blogs - Cultureblogs861204417792019-02-04
InternetComputer181199415482016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics301168213502019-10-16
Art PhotographyPhotography121159116272018-09-01
Floral shopsGifts151155818662016-06-25
Camping-RVLodging151151516252018-01-25
FinanceBusiness321148315552019-01-11
PageantsEvents3113729852012-07-11
CostumesApparel101130917462017-11-26
MarketingMedia581107916872019-08-27
PoliticsInformation231083214482014-06-20
SoftwareComputer351069615702019-08-20
OfficeDepartment201066917052019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping151063412382017-12-21
Home PagesPeople341048811612018-01-16
GolfParks171047811662017-10-20
KidsCommunity231029016092018-06-02
CollegeEducation151017814422017-09-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity31014910662005-01-08
ClassicalBands91014312902014-02-23
MuseumsHistory91013010902012-04-20
JazzBands41012412482009-07-24
LegalGovernment211005511862016-05-11
EuropeanDining29999313812019-10-11
Pet StoresDepartment11996417042016-04-10
AntiquesAuctions6982515582013-08-27
SpiritualInformation20980716882019-01-10
DesignArt Galleries23979811562019-08-30
CreditFinance10978719572016-03-19
ConsultingComputer21967316572019-08-25
CateringDining13951111182017-10-20
Car Service / PartsAutomotive29937219852019-10-05
Moving and StorageRealty36936423062019-02-08
AccountingFinance32924017712019-10-09
HardwareHome28918215202019-10-19
HospitalsHealth14913511642018-02-09
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15913314672016-06-21
Wedding ServicesServices12911412232013-08-31
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics11909312902019-09-01
StudiosMusic1690929082016-07-06
InsuranceFinance35902317842019-10-05
DogsAnimal34902214462016-02-24
Community ServiceCommunity17900113922019-08-26
TransportationIndustry17897812632019-08-30
EnvironmentNature26895714272017-11-15
FootballSports3884711982016-04-21
Car RentalsCars19884116822018-11-29
NatureInformation13881813802014-01-17
ClassifiedsShopping4867016432014-05-21
TelephonyTechnology14862011652017-10-30
PrintingMedia28859816162019-08-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3853610472007-06-22
Medical EquipmentBio Tech22849616982018-01-16
Travel AgentsTravel11842811142018-07-13
SoccerSports7838910852013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity5838310302011-08-23
Fast FoodsDining23832314822019-08-21
TechnologyBusiness27827618532019-09-03
CitiesRegional21824210212013-03-27
ArchitectureConstruction18816713852019-08-27
RunningSports31815511372014-10-01
BasketballSports11813714842018-04-18
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1780629662019-09-17
Great Salt LakeNature16801813902018-06-28
Music GuidesMusic1801710022002-05-15
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27800516222017-10-10
SkiingOutdoors2179679572017-11-03
Health CareersEmployment578929692013-08-13
Trade UnionsEmployment10785713532012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15782213022014-04-11
PreschoolEducation10781813112019-04-30
PublishersMedia16772014052019-09-26
ChambersBusiness Resources13762915482019-02-04
ManufacturingIndustry34762413102019-10-09
MusiciansMusic2176078652018-01-31
DJsMusic5758514282014-12-05
IndustryBusiness31758313542019-09-29
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13750712322017-11-23
LibrariesInformation15738311322016-05-17
TrailsOutdoors6735212852010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20731813292018-02-09
CondosRealty5718113692017-06-18
World BeatBands8714311652009-07-13
Senior CareHealth22704715842018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19699714502016-03-10
GamesEntertainment23696312542018-12-09
Utah State 2010Politics2694310732004-07-18
PeopleInformation469109572012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1168618962018-02-06
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16674415282013-11-10
ZoosAnimal3670711582002-05-08
ServicesBusiness12669511352019-06-11
BaseballSports3662312192012-05-21
UtilitiesIndustry17662011372015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging7658110812016-06-23
Shoe StoresApparel20656515402019-07-27
blogs - Businessblogs30652012562018-01-10
Coffee HousesDining18651311432018-12-09
KitchenHome9650112512017-10-21
HumorEntertainment6648110412017-11-01
Video StoresMovies1643813032008-11-17
ScoutsOutdoors764379512014-07-13
EspañolInternational264279502011-12-17
Computer TrainingEducation3634112762019-08-25
GymnasticsSports9630111232017-10-29
HockeySports5627110712016-07-07
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6625616292016-03-10
HousingCommunity862089582018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices12610512282018-02-06
MapsRegional8609912112019-09-06
Local Elections 2012Politics460409102012-09-28
SecurityServices15597311622019-09-20
Campaign SitesPolitics8595511152017-11-25
InternationalCommunity10591813012016-05-14
New AgeSpiritual5590913062013-08-07
Dry CleanersApparel2589111732003-10-01
ConventionsEvents2589012482018-03-20
Ice CreamFood12587612832019-10-11
CleaningHome21583913042018-08-06
FoundationsHealth21582311862013-11-26
Human ResourcesEmployment14577114012019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26574710812017-11-06
VeterinariansHealth12573614162019-08-20
WeatherScience657119492017-12-25
RegionalInformation10569511122017-11-19
MOBIInternet5568710252012-05-21
PlumbingConstruction14566910292019-10-09
MortgageFinance13564412002017-03-16
Writing ServicesHumanities3564210752013-09-24
SwimmingSports8560010982014-04-11
Web HostingInternet8557912242016-02-20
ScienceInformation955729882013-11-04
User GroupsComputer654599962005-08-23
Property ManagementRealty21539813512018-08-06
Inspirational MusicBands553518212004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry23534411622018-12-14
Commercial RealtyRealty12523811462019-04-25
NetworkingComputer2521410882010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry9519212612019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics351839802014-03-20
MediaBusiness10510810892018-01-06
SleddingOlympics1508410232002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4506911432013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine950528682016-03-30
PhilosophyScience550218172008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10498011992012-06-05
WrestlingSports149108422005-05-23
RVsCars549049532019-10-09
World DanceDance3488710012003-05-08
DrivingAdult Education548629992008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs16482110012016-06-21
Personalized/PromoGifts3480810492019-06-25
SkatingSports3479712842007-02-27
HospiceSenior Care4477111522016-03-30
Internet AccessLibraries147568442008-05-14
ElectricalConstruction1047269722019-09-03
blogs - sportsblogs746468852018-09-03
MiningIndustry6460610482019-08-21
Mental HealthHealth16460110792019-07-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7460010212016-06-23
Child WelfareKids2145929272019-10-01
MLMMarketing545138472014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1344179502019-09-12
CoachingPeople7439210702013-09-28
Home TheaterHome5438511262019-06-16
TeachersEducation643708622011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related8435510462019-07-15
blogs - Politicsblogs2543188442018-09-01
OpportunityEmployment243098662012-05-03
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech7427812032019-10-07
ChristmasEvents10422011302013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity841478652014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal541167572017-12-13
RSS FeedsNews140239092005-12-09
ParanormalNew Age139748072003-05-20
Home SchoolingEducation239248772017-11-02
Police/FireTrade Unions638768042011-08-23
Music LessonsMusic1138628992017-11-26
Affiliate SitesMarketing438609992007-08-17
Gas StationsCars238379342009-10-28
PreparednessFood13366810022018-02-01
NutritionFood13363210792018-11-20
Steel FabricationManufacturing1335687282012-07-10
HVACConstruction935339742019-09-16
Extended StayLodging835179972018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity734397232018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods13332511472016-05-17
blogs - Lawblogs132048062009-07-23
MediationLawyers532007052010-06-30
CoinsAntiques13311412852019-03-05
Radio ShowsRadio428478952013-06-14
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12280415022018-01-10
Bags / LuggageApparel8280110842018-06-02
GunsSporting Goods1127438372017-11-12
ShippingServices9272110792019-08-29
Farmer s MarketsFood826899552012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22256411012014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1325507402019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs425187272012-08-29
RodeoSports3241410132012-07-02
RecyclingServices1623939652019-10-09
TransmissionCar Service / Parts523636062010-05-12
MassageFitness523168812012-04-12
TattooUnderground222558052006-04-09
VolleyballSports622069252017-04-06
GreenShopping2214810092017-06-18
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1021379292016-06-23
EquineAnimal519417332016-02-02
Pest ControlServices10187810902018-08-01
Choral MusicBands817888092015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1417598552018-04-02
LandscapeGarden913357572018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health112038842012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth39478612016-04-16
Escape RoomGames119352017-10-04
BankruptcyLawyers68807362016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods127552017-10-19
Food TrucksDining47032017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics56302017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation45872017-11-02
Tree CareGarden104532018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture6452019-09-20
Grand Total56085139690609043 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5608 [3] => 5139690 [4] => 609043 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5639 old links which is 50.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 880, Page Views: 1916985, Average: 2,178.392
Page Hits Hits911675
In summary: The primary directory has 5608 links in 335 categories with a total of 5,139,690 views. That is an average of 15,342.36 page views per category or 916.49 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1253 active pages and over 7,056,675 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.