Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity36779501014642013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712693019452018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596593132792017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349343421162018-03-17
TheatreArts286517719422018-03-23
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites176509646412017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185971825992013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325389120732018-01-26
ApparelShopping565326737702019-04-27
Art GalleriesArts305228842132017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55225221272011-05-30
MusicArts145045315982013-12-03
CraftsArts204914224002017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74888816242016-06-08
AnimalNature194550212742016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364539834252018-01-19
TransitTravel204480719682018-08-01
Reception CenterCatering144375215262013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274267928672019-06-01
EmploymentBusiness284164323042019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites483975943572017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283813625192017-12-13
EducationInformation263700827732018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233605015172017-11-28
PhotographyArts163557614892018-01-16
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213454726832018-01-20
High SchoolEducation473433616082016-06-30
MallsClassifieds133389915142017-12-29
ParksRecreation103335021462018-01-21
CarsBusiness93275723552014-02-01
FurnitureHome293251515992018-03-24
AirwaysTravel163219824622016-05-29
BandsMusic323208217552017-09-11
Music StoresBookstores203204516372018-01-27
EventsEntertainment243177213942017-12-05
PhotographersMedia533107715642018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys413086016292019-04-29
HalloweenEvents313056926152017-03-14
FitnessHealth273025614722019-05-15
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192961018082013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102924533032017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112848018202018-06-21
CommunityInformation302826328862014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment112769911992019-06-15
LodgingTravel392624522202017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42612121012012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel192530416552018-10-16
SportsRecreation182432623962018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212397924352018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92176919642018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452137216402017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness752074016492018-05-09
AmericanDining752066117162018-10-16
ComputerBusiness122060420132017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual802027616522019-04-26
Bio TechHealth322026525352019-06-05
ArtistsArt Galleries432012314682018-06-02
Alternative MedicineHealth122007417272016-04-11
Business ResourcesBusiness222000426312016-06-23
Talent AgenciesTheatre51995711552017-11-26
NewsInformation421947716162019-06-08
DanceTheatre171914713262014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment191891212762018-04-27
Car DealersCars631885516242018-10-16
FoodShopping411862015802017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries231836510842013-11-30
BanksFinance281828814822017-12-10
CalendarsNews61787110812008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161766714872018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211763617022017-12-30
HomeShopping521710317482019-06-10
Doctors / ClinicsHealth121696917272019-02-02
Restaurant GuidesDining141691011632018-04-18
GardenHome341659716122018-03-04
Health / BeautyDepartment441627610042019-05-27
Adult EducationEducation141621316332017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty591603714702018-10-16
HumanitiesArts161597720442018-01-10
OlympicsSports111563613332014-06-24
GiftsShopping161523814532013-08-30
MotorcyclesCars111503019832018-02-09
CyclingOutdoors281499611972017-11-26
HistoryInformation26149539392018-05-05
PizzaDining271493513692019-06-15
TVEntertainment131483413032018-08-20
LDS RelatedSpiritual711478716772019-04-30
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71461613112016-06-23
Car RacingCars61457812532007-06-06
Law EnforcementGovernment131457210382011-12-11
Coupons / DealsShopping14141369642018-06-29
JewelryGifts241379619792018-01-24
eBay StoresAuctions31367928252011-08-05
CandyFood171360814042019-01-02
Brew PubsDining261354111312017-11-26
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251350214002019-01-02
Web DesignInternet521332816032018-03-20
AsianDining261313610882018-10-16
Restaurant SupplyFood5131289992016-03-28
Historical PhotosPhotography11305516212017-12-23
FilmTheatre201278813932017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221276713172012-05-17
DepartmentShopping111274618552014-04-25
LawyersServices401270632942018-02-09
Realty AgentsRealty661245312962018-02-15
Bakeries / DelisDining421235418062018-09-15
MexicanDining201228910752017-10-29
RealtyBusiness211226811842018-02-15
Photo ShopsDepartment61214511712017-11-26
blogsPeople91211913472017-12-13
Bed & BreakfastLodging81204111962014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment191197415922017-08-18
blogs - Cultureblogs861184715822019-02-04
InternetComputer181183313872016-06-27
GenealogyHistory241177713652017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics291155812262017-11-14
Art PhotographyPhotography121143714732018-09-01
Camping-RVLodging151135414642018-01-25
Floral shopsGifts151131216202016-06-25
FinanceBusiness321129213642019-01-11
PageantsEvents3112728852012-07-11
CostumesApparel101114415812017-11-26
MarketingMedia571092415322018-02-23
PoliticsInformation231069613122014-06-20
SoftwareComputer341056414382018-02-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping151050211062017-12-21
OfficeDepartment181048615222018-02-06
GolfParks171036310512017-10-20
Home PagesPeople341035910322018-01-16
KidsCommunity231013214512018-06-02
CollegeEducation151004213062017-09-28
ClassicalBands91001711642014-02-23
MuseumsHistory9100119712012-04-20
JazzBands4998611102009-07-24
Online CommunitiesCommunity399708872005-01-08
LegalGovernment21991410452016-05-11
EuropeanDining29982512132018-10-11
Pet StoresDepartment11976515052016-04-10
AntiquesAuctions6969514282013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries22968710452017-10-20
SpiritualInformation20959314742019-01-10
CreditFinance10949816682016-03-19
ConsultingComputer20942314072017-11-26
CateringDining1393809872017-10-20
Car Service / PartsCommunity26912317362019-06-15
AccountingFinance29908816192018-06-28
Moving and StorageRealty36908220242019-02-08
HardwareHome23899913372019-03-10
Wedding ServicesServices12899611052013-08-31
StudiosMusic1689948102016-07-06
HospitalsHealth14898510142018-02-09
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15897413082016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics10896111582013-11-30
DogsAnimal34888113052016-02-24
TransportationIndustry15885211372018-11-29
Community ServiceCommunity16885212432017-12-14
InsuranceFinance33884916102018-02-07
EnvironmentNature26882112912017-11-15
FootballSports3873310842016-04-21
NatureInformation13867512372014-01-17
Car RentalsCars19866215032018-11-29
ClassifiedsShopping4853215052014-05-21
TelephonyTechnology14847110162017-10-30
PrintingMedia22843014482018-06-25
ISP / BroadbandInternet384199302007-06-22
Travel AgentsTravel1183089942018-07-13
Medical EquipmentBio Tech22829414962018-01-16
SoccerSports782639592013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity582388852011-08-23
Fast FoodsDining22815813172018-04-01
TechnologyBusiness26811716942016-07-06
CitiesRegional2181138922013-03-27
RunningSports31803710192014-10-01
ArchitectureConstruction16802112392016-04-15
BasketballSports11799913462018-04-18
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1679298332017-11-23
Music GuidesMusic179138982002-05-15
Great Salt LakeNature16786012322018-06-28
SkiingOutdoors2178398292017-11-03
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27782214392017-10-10
Health CareersEmployment577788552013-08-13
Trade UnionsEmployment10771412102012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15767411542014-04-11
PublishersMedia15760012852019-01-09
PreschoolEducation10756710602019-04-30
MusiciansMusic2175147722018-01-31
ManufacturingIndustry13748311692017-09-24
ChambersBusiness Resources13747713962019-02-04
IndustryBusiness19742711982014-04-18
DJsMusic5742112642014-12-05
Children StoresHobbies&Toys14738411092017-11-23
LibrariesInformation15727610252016-05-17
TrailsOutdoors6719711302010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20719112022018-02-09
CondosRealty5705212402017-06-18
World BeatBands8702410462009-07-13
Senior CareHealth22685313902018-09-28
Utah State 2010Politics268269562004-07-18
GamesEntertainment23682011112018-12-09
blogs - Artblogs19680712602016-03-10
PeopleInformation468078542012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1167658002018-02-06
ServicesBusiness12658610262019-06-11
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16657613602013-11-10
ZoosAnimal3655710082002-05-08
BaseballSports3651211082012-05-21
UtilitiesIndustry1764829992015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging764369362016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining18639010202018-12-09
Shoe StoresApparel19638313582017-11-08
blogs - Businessblogs31636310992018-01-10
HumorEntertainment663639232017-11-01
KitchenHome9635511052017-10-21
Video StoresMovies1632811932008-11-17
ScoutsOutdoors763198332014-07-13
EspañolInternational263158382011-12-17
Computer TrainingEducation2624211772017-11-26
GymnasticsSports9618510072017-10-29
HockeySports561749742016-07-07
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6613115042016-03-10
HousingCommunity861048542018-08-10
MapsRegional7597410862017-11-03
Funeral ServicesServices12597010932018-02-06
Local Elections 2012Politics459187882012-09-28
SecurityServices14585710462014-04-17
Campaign SitesPolitics857999592017-11-25
InternationalCommunity10577511582016-05-14
ConventionsEvents2577411322018-03-20
Dry CleanersApparel2577410562003-10-01
New AgeSpiritual5577111682013-08-07
Ice CreamFood11571011172016-04-01
FoundationsHealth21570910722013-11-26
CleaningHome21570511702018-08-06
Human ResourcesEmployment9566112912018-07-23
Parenting/InfantsHealth2655969302017-11-06
WeatherScience655918292017-12-25
VeterinariansHealth8558212622017-11-16
MOBIInternet555779152012-05-21
RegionalInformation1055469632017-11-19
PlumbingConstruction1255449042018-08-06
Writing ServicesHumanities355319642013-09-24
MortgageFinance13548910452017-03-16
SwimmingSports854869842014-04-11
ScienceInformation954628782013-11-04
Web HostingInternet8542310682016-02-20
User GroupsComputer653438802005-08-23
Inspirational MusicBands552467162004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry23522910472018-12-14
Property ManagementRealty21516411172018-08-06
Commercial RealtyRealty12510810162019-04-25
Political PartiesPolitics350668632014-03-20
NetworkingComputer250629362010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry7505811272018-03-24
MediaBusiness1049939742018-01-06
SleddingOlympics149909292002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4494610202013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine949277432016-03-30
PhilosophyScience549127082008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10485910782012-06-05
WrestlingSports148107422005-05-23
World DanceDance347869002003-05-08
RVsCars447828312017-10-27
DrivingAdult Education547148512008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs1646978772016-06-21
Personalized/PromoGifts246919322017-11-26
SkatingSports3465911462007-02-27
HospiceSenior Care4465110322016-03-30
Internet AccessLibraries146477352008-05-14
ElectricalConstruction946128582018-01-12
blogs - sportsblogs745227612018-09-03
MiningIndustry544829242012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty744778982016-06-23
Mental HealthHealth1544749522018-05-08
Child WelfareKids2044557902018-06-15
MLMMarketing544127462014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1243208532018-02-08
CoachingPeople742679452013-09-28
TeachersEducation642677592011-09-11
Home TheaterHome542519922019-06-16
PolygamyLDS Related742489392017-11-28
OpportunityEmployment242197762012-05-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2542027282018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech6414110662018-06-20
ChristmasEvents10409110012013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity840467642014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal540296702017-12-13
RSS FeedsNews138847702005-12-09
ParanormalNew Age138757082003-05-20
Home SchoolingEducation238057582017-11-02
Police/FireTrade Unions637847122011-08-23
Music LessonsMusic1137497862017-11-26
Gas StationsCars237398362009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing436948332007-08-17
PreparednessFood1335518852018-02-01
NutritionFood1335119582018-11-20
Steel FabricationManufacturing1334836432012-07-10
HVACConstruction634168572018-08-31
Extended StayLodging833888682018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity733576412018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods13319810202016-05-17
blogs - Lawblogs131037052009-07-23
MediationLawyers531006052010-06-30
CoinsAntiques13296011312019-03-05
Radio ShowsRadio427387862013-06-14
Bags / LuggageApparel826689512018-06-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12266413622018-01-10
GunsSporting Goods1126026962017-11-12
Farmer s MarketsFood825948602012-07-18
ShippingServices825759332019-04-24
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1124586482018-01-12
PotteryArt Galleries2224249612014-01-10
blogs - Realtyblogs424186272012-08-29
RodeoSports323059042012-07-02
RecyclingServices1022788502018-03-13
TransmissionCar Service / Parts522765192010-05-12
MassageFitness522087732012-04-12
TattooUnderground221517012006-04-09
VolleyballSports620757942017-04-06
GreenShopping220308912017-06-18
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1020208122016-06-23
EquineAnimal518596512016-02-02
Pest ControlServices1017549662018-08-01
Choral MusicBands816947152015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1416687642018-04-02
LandscapeGarden912366582018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health110917722012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth38367502016-04-16
Escape RoomGames117932017-10-04
BankruptcyLawyers67836392016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods126202017-10-19
Food TrucksDining45892017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics55112017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation44822017-11-02
Tree CareGarden103562018-03-04
Grand Total54365071261541371 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5436 [3] => 5071261 [4] => 541371 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5632 old links which is 50.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 856, Page Views: 1791137, Average: 2,092.450
Page Hits Hits782640
In summary: The primary directory has 5436 links in 334 categories with a total of 5,071,261 views. That is an average of 15,183.42 page views per category or 932.90 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1228 active pages and over 6,862,398 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.