Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity38131542366682013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612964946642018-02-06
AuctionsShopping15100202168882017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349592946112018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites2075273148182021-11-17
TheatreArts286756243272018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186469775782013-11-25
EducationInformation2662072278372018-01-21
ApparelShopping595813186342019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305762295472017-11-26
ScrapbookingCrafts325724654282018-01-26
DiningEntertainment55713070052019-10-31
CraftsArts205382770852017-11-26
MusicArts145284339882020-10-13
ArtsSalt Lake Sites3652094101212018-01-19
UndergroundEntertainment75044231782016-06-08
TransitTravel224815753182019-10-19
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites284804682342021-07-22
AnimalNature204752732992020-08-07
HealthSalt Lake Sites4846958115562017-10-17
Reception CenterCatering144579335672013-11-26
EmploymentBusiness284440650672019-06-17
BookstoresShopping284376881512017-12-13
BusinessSalt Lake Sites254062687622021-06-12
Job PagesEmployment223866741342017-11-28
CarsBusiness113824778452019-12-04
ParksRecreation123796567612022-02-28
PhotographyArts173796238752019-10-23
AirwaysTravel163746977332016-05-29
High SchoolEducation473668739592016-06-30
MallsClassifieds143578834032020-01-28
InformationSalt Lake Sites103542394812017-11-15
FurnitureHome303526443482023-01-02
BandsMusic333448041532020-02-18
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183443666342013-10-27
Music StoresBookstores223412737192019-08-21
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys453390746762022-07-17
EventsEntertainment273384334652021-11-12
HalloweenEvents313367357192017-03-14
PhotographersMedia533315036372018-02-27
FitnessHealth293277239882022-08-09
CommunityInformation313268273052019-10-08
DatingEntertainment53151674962019-12-07
SportsRecreation183104891182018-04-15
LodgingTravel403086368382019-12-15
GovernmentInformation113052538652018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112971732172019-06-15
OutdoorsRecreation212875572112018-05-05
Bridal / WeddingApparel192754038912019-07-27
Business ResourcesBusiness242561582422020-07-03
Bio TechHealth442557178412019-11-28
ComputerBusiness132470861172019-08-28
TravelSalt Lake Sites92465348482018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation462420144692020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162405757102020-12-17
AmericanDining782367747322019-11-01
ConstructionBusiness892346343722021-06-12
ArtistsArt Galleries432310344482018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual802292943052022-09-14
Doctors / ClinicsHealth142183265902020-02-27
HumanitiesArts162168677532018-01-10
Talent AgenciesTheatre52166128592017-11-26
NewsInformation412149136302019-06-08
BanksFinance292112943232019-08-27
DanceTheatre172110532842014-07-08
Car DealersCars652102137902021-11-28
FoodShopping422090538652020-12-16
VenuesEntertainment202075331172022-10-06
HomeShopping552041450592023-01-02
DirectoriesLibraries252028430032019-08-30
HistoryInformation261978357692018-05-05
Grocery StoresFood241970937752022-08-16
Computer StoresDepartment151966934892017-11-23
CalendarsNews61960528152008-08-09
GardenHome321933343482020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31884779932011-08-05
ApartmentsRealty761880142342022-10-10
Restaurant GuidesDining141865729102018-04-18
Health / BeautyDepartment541846231902022-10-09
Adult EducationEducation141831937392017-11-26
OlympicsSports111823339302014-06-24
LawyersServices471797885662020-10-18
MotorcyclesCars131747944322019-10-15
PizzaDining311747539092022-10-12
GiftsShopping181739736122021-11-10
CyclingOutdoors281731435152017-11-26
TVEntertainment131728137502018-08-20
LDS RelatedSpiritual881726241522022-12-08
GenealogyHistory241673763252017-02-07
Law EnforcementGovernment131652529912011-12-11
Car RacingCars61633830132007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71632530202016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping141604728752018-06-29
JewelryGifts261596841512021-11-19
CandyFood201584836442023-01-01
Web DesignInternet541574040152019-11-12
Brew PubsDining341569532852020-08-25
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251563335312019-01-02
Bakeries / DelisDining481525947112022-12-31
Historical PhotosPhotography11514037062017-12-23
AsianDining341511630682022-03-28
DepartmentShopping111498840972014-04-25
FilmTheatre201484534502017-12-13
Realty AgentsRealty691477936222021-03-08
Restaurant SupplyFood51469025612016-03-28
RealtyBusiness231455734732020-10-14
blogsPeople91452537532017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221452530752012-05-17
Employment AgenciesEmployment261439740152019-09-29
blogs - Cultureblogs871438341182020-09-04
MexicanDining211431831042022-05-15
Camera StoresDepartment71402130472020-02-27
FinanceBusiness411397940512021-11-12
Bed & BreakfastLodging71379129462014-02-15
MarketingMedia591376943772019-12-05
Camping-RVLodging151372138312018-01-25
InternetComputer181370932632016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics341361332812021-07-28
Art PhotographyPhotography121340734432018-09-01
SoftwareComputer431328441582021-11-09
Floral shopsGifts151316434722016-06-25
CreditFinance101315453242016-03-19
PoliticsInformation251307836942022-04-13
CostumesApparel101300234392017-11-26
OfficeDepartment211283838742023-01-02
PageantsEvents31253021432012-07-11
Hobbies&ToysShopping161228728912019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341219628692018-01-16
Moving and StorageRealty371216951112021-11-19
GolfParks161216228502017-10-20
HardwareHome311212444622023-01-04
Pet StoresDepartment101212138612016-04-10
CollegeEducation151208533492017-09-28
KidsCommunity231201033292018-06-02
ConsultingComputer231191238962021-07-25
LegalGovernment231190830392021-11-12
Online CommunitiesCommunity31186027772005-01-08
MuseumsHistory91179227522012-04-20
ClassicalBands91177129182014-02-23
EuropeanDining291168730752019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201165935402021-11-21
JazzBands41157727012009-07-24
AccountingFinance351156140922019-11-12
DesignArt Galleries231148428422019-08-30
AntiquesAuctions71145031832020-10-27
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151116434982016-06-21
CateringDining141115927662021-06-12
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics121112633232019-10-28
Car Service / PartsAutomotive311111137242023-01-03
InsuranceFinance351109838592019-10-05
Car RentalsCars191101538562018-11-29
HospitalsHealth141082628552018-02-09
DogsAnimal341079332172016-02-24
TransportationIndustry211067529602020-07-15
Wedding ServicesServices121059327022013-08-31
EnvironmentNature281058430542019-11-15
Medical EquipmentBio Tech241053437362020-01-28
Community ServiceCommunity181052929202022-09-22
PrintingMedia291049535132019-11-25
TelephonyTechnology141049230372017-10-30
ManufacturingIndustry381045641422023-01-02
Fast FoodsDining281045536142019-10-30
NatureInformation141044230042021-07-28
Great Salt LakeNature161037537472018-06-28
FootballSports31037527262016-04-21
StudiosMusic161034421602016-07-06
TechnologyBusiness331026038372020-01-05
ClassifiedsShopping41012530982014-05-21
PreschoolEducation101000134942019-04-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3995724682007-06-22
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27990135182021-11-11
VolunteerCommunity5989625432011-08-23
CitiesRegional21986326422013-03-27
BasketballSports11985532022018-04-18
Travel AgentsTravel11983825242018-07-13
ArchitectureConstruction18977529932019-08-27
RunningSports31976127432014-10-01
SkiingOutdoors21970426942017-11-03
SoccerSports7969023862013-07-28
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness20964325472021-11-11
BoatingOutdoors15963131112014-04-11
Trade UnionsEmployment10958830842012-11-28
Music GuidesMusic1946924542002-05-15
DJsMusic5941732602014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources13939933182019-02-04
IndustryBusiness31939831692019-09-29
Health CareersEmployment5936524422013-08-13
PublishersMedia16924629312019-09-26
Senior CareHealth22922937662018-09-28
TrailsOutdoors6914830812010-10-13
Children StoresHobbies&Toys12907628012017-11-23
Shoe StoresApparel20907440492019-07-27
AuthorsHumanities20902930402018-02-09
blogs - Artblogs19901134642016-03-10
LibrariesInformation15896227112016-05-17
MusiciansMusic21893721952018-01-31
ServicesBusiness13886933092019-11-06
CondosRealty5875729452017-06-18
GamesEntertainment24860128922019-10-23
PlumbingConstruction23854139012020-08-06
PeopleInformation4853825852012-03-31
Vacation RentalsLodging7850530052016-06-23
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16850532892013-11-10
World BeatBands8847224942009-07-13
Utah State 2010Politics2842925592004-07-18
blogs - Businessblogs30837631122018-01-10
CleaningHome22837338382022-12-31
ZoosAnimal3825727082002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry17823927562015-11-20
KitchenHome11823529852022-07-26
BaseballSports3820227982012-05-21
Travel GuidesTravel11817822132018-02-06
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6806634392016-03-10
Coffee HousesDining19805726872023-01-15
HumorEntertainment6803825982017-11-01
Local Elections 2012Politics4796828382012-09-28
EspañolInternational2794424672011-12-17
ScoutsOutdoors7792924432014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1791627812008-11-17
VeterinariansHealth14778834682020-07-12
GymnasticsSports9772525472017-10-29
Funeral ServicesServices12772128442018-02-06
Property ManagementRealty21767936322018-08-06
Computer TrainingEducation3765625912019-08-25
SecurityServices15763728262019-09-20
HousingCommunity8763123812018-08-10
Campaign SitesPolitics8762127812017-11-25
Ice CreamFood15759730042021-04-11
Human ResourcesEmployment14758232122019-09-20
MapsRegional8757426862019-09-06
HockeySports5757123712016-07-07
RegionalInformation10748729042017-11-19
Parenting/InfantsHealth26746527992017-11-06
New AgeSpiritual5746228592013-08-07
MortgageFinance14744430002019-11-14
InternationalCommunity10740827912016-05-14
Web HostingInternet8735129962016-02-20
Dry CleanersApparel2733526172003-10-01
ConventionsEvents2731626742018-03-20
FoundationsHealth21731126742013-11-26
Writing ServicesHumanities3723926722013-09-24
WeatherScience6720924472017-12-25
MOBIInternet5719625342012-05-21
Commercial RealtyRealty13709830062019-10-24
AgricultureIndustry23703228502018-12-14
ScienceInformation9700724232013-11-04
SwimmingSports8697224702014-04-11
EngineeringIndustry9696630352019-10-05
NetworkingComputer2692928032010-04-08
MediaBusiness10687028512018-01-06
User GroupsComputer6685923962005-08-23
Political PartiesPolitics3671925162014-03-20
Inspirational MusicBands5668021502004-04-20
Reunions / AlumniEducation4654926232013-08-26
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8654834732019-11-14
SleddingOlympics1652324622002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9648723032016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5643822342008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10643826572012-06-05
RVsCars5642724762019-10-09
DrivingAdult Education5637725142008-02-28
Mental HealthHealth17636728452021-07-28
blogs - Photoblogs16633925192016-06-21
SkatingSports3628527722007-02-27
ElectricalConstruction10627225182019-09-03
PolygamyLDS Related8625329442019-07-15
blogs - sportsblogs6623724762018-09-03
HospiceSenior Care7621025912019-12-01
WrestlingSports1620521372005-05-23
Internet AccessLibraries1620222902008-05-14
Personalized/PromoGifts3615223932019-06-25
World DanceDance3612522392003-05-08
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7605824792016-06-23
MiningIndustry8603524772019-11-15
Child WelfareKids23598923242020-08-20
DevelopmentsRealty17596725002022-10-21
CoachingPeople8586225402020-07-03
Home TheaterHome5584425852019-06-16
MLMMarketing5580421382014-07-13
ChristmasEvents10580027102013-12-01
blogs - Politicsblogs25578423102018-09-01
TeachersEducation6576222542011-09-11
OpportunityEmployment2563521922012-05-03
PreparednessFood14557929132020-06-05
RSS FeedsNews1555024362005-12-09
BikesSporting Goods29553133532022-10-06
HVACConstruction10548129222020-10-17
Gas StationsCars5545825552019-10-23
Music LessonsMusic11544424812017-11-26
NeighborhoodsCommunity9537820962022-10-10
Affiliate SitesMarketing4534124802007-08-17
Home SchoolingEducation2531922722017-11-02
ParanormalNew Age1530421372003-05-20
WildlifeAnimal5527019112017-12-13
NutritionFood14521926662020-09-04
Police/FireTrade Unions6517421022011-08-23
Extended StayLodging8512126012018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity7495122352018-08-04
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12484435422019-10-31
ShippingServices9483931972019-08-29
Steel FabricationManufacturing13482619862012-07-10
CoinsAntiques13459927702019-03-05
Bags / LuggageApparel8453428172018-06-02
blogs - Lawblogs1442820302009-07-23
MediationLawyers5434618512010-06-30
PotteryArt Galleries22424527822014-01-10
GunsSporting Goods11419422882017-11-12
Radio ShowsRadio4417122192013-06-14
Farmer s MarketsFood8414924152012-07-18
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts14383720272023-01-04
MassageFitness8378823532021-11-03
RecyclingServices16378623582019-10-09
RodeoSports3374723462012-07-02
blogs - Realtyblogs4366418732012-08-29
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10364824402016-06-23
VolleyballSports6359523142017-04-06
TattooUnderground2353920892006-04-09
GreenShopping2353523962017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10350227142018-08-01
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5344516882010-05-12
Senior HousingSenior Care14322823242018-04-02
EquineAnimal5315619482016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8306420852015-10-17
LandscapeGarden11288423062021-07-15
Escape RoomGames1128832017-10-04
RelationshipsMental Health1261822992012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth3239623102016-04-16
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1222212017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics521962017-12-11
BankruptcyLawyers6218120372016-01-20
Food TrucksDining421052017-10-20
Tutor/After SchoolEducation420482017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1316492018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture614582019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual96642021-02-22
Grand Total587559849021443139 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5875 [3] => 5984902 [4] => 1443139 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5672 old links which is 49.12% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 935, Page Views: 3332537, Average: 3,564.211
Page Hits Hits1582639
In summary: The primary directory has 5875 links in 336 categories with a total of 5,984,902 views. That is an average of 17,812.21 page views per category or 1,018.71 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1309 active pages and over 9,317,439 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.