Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3628402519162013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712609211072018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1595716124022017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349261412962018-03-17
TheatreArts286434711122018-03-23
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186362231672017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185866115422013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325304612282018-01-26
ApparelShopping525186123642018-03-30
DiningEntertainment55117610512011-05-30
Art GalleriesArts305060525302017-11-26
MusicArts14496848292013-12-03
UndergroundEntertainment74832810642016-06-08
CraftsArts204802712852017-11-26
AnimalNature19450558272016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364413421612018-01-19
TransitTravel204386910302018-02-07
Reception CenterCatering14428496232013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites254155817462017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness274070213632018-02-06
HealthSalt Lake Sites483797925772017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283701513982017-12-13
EducationInformation263582615912018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment23354409072017-11-28
PhotographyArts16349578702018-01-16
High SchoolEducation47336058772016-06-30
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213332414602018-01-20
MallsClassifieds13331868012017-12-29
ParksRecreation103238511812018-01-21
FurnitureHome29318269102018-03-24
CarsBusiness93161212102014-02-01
Music StoresBookstores203140810002018-01-27
BandsMusic323134810212017-09-11
EventsEntertainment24312198412017-12-05
AirwaysTravel163117614402016-05-29
PhotographersMedia53304098962018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys40300798482018-01-21
FitnessHealth25296478632018-02-02
HalloweenEvents312937014162017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192886610642013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102832623842017-11-15
GovernmentInformation10276279672011-08-23
CommunityInformation302744520682014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment10271376372017-09-27
LodgingTravel392526212372017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42512711072012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel18244337842013-08-27
SportsRecreation182356216322018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212263510912018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92087310682018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452074710152017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness75199808892018-05-09
AmericanDining72199129672018-05-24
ComputerBusiness121970511142017-11-26
Talent AgenciesTheatre5195667642017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual77195579332018-05-05
ArtistsArt Galleries42195548992017-11-26
Alternative MedicineHealth12193349872016-04-11
Bio TechHealth311932215922018-02-08
Business ResourcesBusiness221899016172016-06-23
NewsInformation41188369752017-04-05
DanceTheatre17186268052014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment19183907542018-04-27
Car DealersCars621825510242018-02-08
FoodShopping41179609202017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries23178615802013-11-30
BanksFinance28176228162017-12-10
CalendarsNews6174696792008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment16171459652018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211695810242017-12-30
HomeShopping451639010352017-10-06
Restaurant GuidesDining14163115642018-04-18
Doctors / ClinicsHealth11161759332018-02-07
Health / BeautyDepartment41158625902018-02-11
GardenHome34157988132018-03-04
Adult EducationEducation14155509702017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty54153187512018-02-05
HumanitiesArts161509711642018-01-10
OlympicsSports11150957922014-06-24
GiftsShopping16146838982013-08-30
HistoryInformation26145695552018-05-05
CyclingOutdoors28144866872017-11-26
PizzaDining25144088422018-01-19
Law EnforcementGovernment13142056712011-12-11
TVEntertainment12141466152018-02-06
Car RacingCars6141278022007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores7140757702016-06-23
MotorcyclesCars11139919442018-02-09
LDS RelatedSpiritual53139648542018-04-18
Coupons / DealsShopping13137025302017-11-03
Brew PubsDining26130516412017-11-26
JewelryGifts251303912222018-01-24
CandyFood16129737692016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity24129688662018-01-05
Restaurant SupplyFood5127596302016-03-28
AsianDining25126746262018-01-23
Web DesignInternet52126138882018-03-20
Historical PhotosPhotography1124249902017-12-23
Scenic PhotosPhotography22122297792012-05-17
FilmTheatre20122208252017-12-13
eBay StoresAuctions31209312392011-08-05
Realty AgentsRealty66119167592018-02-15
MexicanDining20118356212017-10-29
DepartmentShopping12117758842014-04-25
RealtyBusiness21117636792018-02-15
Photo ShopsDepartment6116937192017-11-26
Bed & BreakfastLodging8115547092014-02-15
blogsPeople9115317592017-12-13
Bakeries / DelisDining41114128642018-04-02
Employment AgenciesEmployment191140510232017-08-18
InternetComputer18112898432016-06-27
GenealogyHistory24111667542017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics29111658332017-11-14
LawyersServices411115817462018-02-09
blogs - Cultureblogs83110988332018-05-05
PageantsEvents3109906032012-07-11
Art PhotographyPhotography11108889242009-12-27
Camping-RVLodging15107558652018-01-25
FinanceBusiness28107107822018-02-06
CostumesApparel10104919282017-11-26
Floral shopsGifts15104697772016-06-25
MarketingMedia57102518592018-02-23
PoliticsInformation23102308462014-06-20
Hobbies&ToysShopping15100656692017-12-21
SoftwareComputer3499888622018-02-06
GolfParks1799666542017-10-20
Home PagesPeople3499075802018-01-16
OfficeDepartment1898659012018-02-06
ClassicalBands996217682014-02-23
Online CommunitiesCommunity395935102005-01-08
JazzBands495857092009-07-24
KidsCommunity2295839022016-06-23
MuseumsHistory995425022012-04-20
CollegeEducation1595037672017-09-28
LegalGovernment2194906212016-05-11
EuropeanDining2893417292017-12-20
AntiquesAuctions6929710302013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries2292586162017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment1191178572016-04-10
CateringDining1389575642017-10-20
SpiritualInformation2089298102018-01-26
ConsultingComputer2087207042017-11-26
StudiosMusic1686274432016-07-06
Wedding ServicesServices1386157242014-06-21
CreditFinance1085677372016-03-19
AccountingFinance28853910702018-02-06
HardwareHome2285328702017-12-31
HospitalsHealth1484925212018-02-09
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1584557892016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1084426392013-11-30
EnvironmentNature2684298992017-11-15
TransportationIndustry1484157002018-01-02
Car Service / PartsCommunity24841510282017-10-23
FootballSports383497002016-04-21
Community ServiceCommunity1683006912017-12-14
DogsAnimal3482947182016-02-24
InsuranceFinance3381929532018-02-07
ClassifiedsShopping4809310662014-05-21
Car RentalsCars1780939342017-09-17
NatureInformation1380456072014-01-17
TelephonyTechnology1480375822017-10-30
Moving and StorageRealty2980259672018-03-22
ISP / BroadbandInternet380065172007-06-22
PrintingMedia2179459632018-02-08
Travel AgentsTravel879135992013-08-27
SoccerSports778425382013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity577804272011-08-23
CitiesRegional2176704492013-03-27
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2276408422018-01-16
RunningSports3176045862014-10-01
Fast FoodsDining2275887472018-04-01
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1675854892017-11-23
ArchitectureConstruction1675527702016-04-15
Music GuidesMusic175225072002-05-15
SkiingOutdoors2174714612017-11-03
BasketballSports1174527992018-04-18
Health CareersEmployment574214982013-08-13
TechnologyBusiness2673949712016-07-06
Great Salt LakeNature1573447162014-01-24
Trade UnionsEmployment1072437392012-11-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2771938102017-10-10
MusiciansMusic2171794372018-01-31
PublishersMedia1171698542013-06-02
BoatingOutdoors1571226022014-04-11
PreschoolEducation970825752018-02-10
ManufacturingIndustry1370126982017-09-24
IndustryBusiness1969607312014-04-18
ChambersBusiness Resources1269538722013-12-14
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1469496742017-11-23
DJsMusic569267692014-12-05
LibrariesInformation1568716202016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities2167137242018-02-09
TrailsOutdoors666706032010-10-13
CondosRealty566228102017-06-18
World BeatBands866226442009-07-13
Utah State 2010Politics264665962004-07-18
PeopleInformation464565032012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1164354702018-02-06
GamesEntertainment2163005912018-05-05
blogs - Artblogs1962857382016-03-10
Senior CareHealth2062387752016-04-16
ServicesBusiness1061776172014-05-01
BaseballSports361307262012-05-21
ZoosAnimal361035542002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry1760495662015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging760295292016-06-23
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1660077912013-11-10
Coffee HousesDining1759706002018-04-18
EspañolInternational259654882011-12-17
KitchenHome959537032017-10-21
HumorEntertainment659354952017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors759344482014-07-13
blogs - Businessblogs3158956312018-01-10
Video StoresMovies158937582008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation258908252017-11-26
HockeySports558276272016-07-07
Shoe StoresApparel1957957702017-11-08
GymnasticsSports957806022017-10-29
HousingCommunity757254752018-01-29
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys655729452016-03-10
MapsRegional755666782017-11-03
Local Elections 2012Politics455604302012-09-28
Funeral ServicesServices1255176402018-02-06
SecurityServices1454206092014-04-17
Dry CleanersApparel253656472003-10-01
New AgeSpiritual553527492013-08-07
ConventionsEvents253527102018-03-20
FoundationsHealth2153457082013-11-26
Campaign SitesPolitics853194792017-11-25
CleaningHome2053027672018-05-12
InternationalCommunity1052706532016-05-14
WeatherScience652484862017-12-25
Ice CreamFood1152456522016-04-01
Human ResourcesEmployment852168462013-11-09
MOBIInternet552065442012-05-21
Parenting/InfantsHealth2651765102017-11-06
PlumbingConstruction1051695292018-02-09
Writing ServicesHumanities351395722013-09-24
SwimmingSports851286262014-04-11
RegionalInformation1050704872017-11-19
ScienceInformation950564722013-11-04
MortgageFinance1350165722017-03-16
VeterinariansHealth850136932017-11-16
User GroupsComputer650095462005-08-23
Inspirational MusicBands549223922004-04-20
Web HostingInternet849115562016-02-20
AgricultureIndustry2247715892017-12-25
Political PartiesPolitics347265232014-03-20
Commercial RealtyRealty746735812018-02-15
SleddingOlympics146435822002-05-08
Property ManagementRealty1946335862018-01-29
NetworkingComputer246164902010-04-08
PhilosophyScience546134092008-02-03
EngineeringIndustry745956642018-03-24
MediaBusiness1045835642018-01-06
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine945833992016-03-30
Reunions / AlumniEducation445486222013-08-26
MasonryClubs / Organizations1044776962012-06-05
WrestlingSports144673992005-05-23
World DanceDance344545682003-05-08
RVsCars444204692017-10-27
DrivingAdult Education543635002008-02-28
Personalized/PromoGifts243585992017-11-26
blogs - Photoblogs1743535332018-04-21
Internet AccessLibraries143264142008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care442976782016-03-30
SkatingSports342247112007-02-27
ElectricalConstruction942054512018-01-12
MiningIndustry541295712012-05-28
blogs - sportsblogs741263652018-04-16
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty741035242016-06-23
Mental HealthHealth1540665442018-05-08
MLMMarketing540633972014-07-13
Child WelfareKids1940623972018-01-05
DevelopmentsRealty1239885212018-02-08
TeachersEducation639234152011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related739176082017-11-28
Home TheaterHome439106512008-08-12
OpportunityEmployment238964532012-05-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2538774032016-03-28
CoachingPeople738635412013-09-28
WildlifeAnimal537523932017-12-13
NeighborhoodsCommunity837274452014-02-28
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech536745992015-10-24
ChristmasEvents1036525622013-12-01
ParanormalNew Age135784112003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews135324182005-12-09
Police/FireTrade Unions635094372011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation234494022017-11-02
Music LessonsMusic1134074442017-11-26
Gas StationsCars233694662009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing432894282007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing1331993592012-07-10
PreparednessFood1331875212018-02-01
FranchisesOpportunity630693532018-01-10
HVACConstruction430384792018-05-11
NutritionFood1230294762018-02-07
Extended StayLodging830074872018-02-09
MediationLawyers528563612010-06-30
blogs - Lawblogs128314332009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1427966182016-05-17
CoinsAntiques826067772015-09-20
Radio ShowsRadio424104582013-06-14
GunsSporting Goods1123053992017-11-12
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions1222619592018-01-10
Farmer s MarketsFood822475132012-07-18
Bags / LuggageApparel722465292017-11-24
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1122093992018-01-12
ShippingServices521525102017-11-06
blogs - Realtyblogs421233322012-08-29
PotteryArt Galleries2220265632014-01-10
TransmissionCar Service / Parts520202632010-05-12
RecyclingServices1019214932018-03-13
RodeoSports319135122012-07-02
MassageFitness518774422012-04-12
TattooUnderground218443942006-04-09
VolleyballSports616753942017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1016624542016-06-23
GreenShopping216364972017-06-18
EquineAnimal515993912016-02-02
Pest ControlServices914136252014-08-11
Choral MusicBands814024232015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1413574532018-04-02
LandscapeGarden89824042018-01-21
RelationshipsMental Health17634442012-05-01
BankruptcyLawyers65383942016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth34964102016-04-16
Escape RoomGames112872017-10-04
Food TrucksDining42472017-10-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods121952017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics51762017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation41542017-11-02
Tree CareGarden10822018-03-04
Grand Total53064840404312724 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5306 [3] => 4840404 [4] => 312724 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5615 old links which is 51.41% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 823, Page Views: 1376693, Average: 1,672.774
Page Hits Hits511250
In summary: The primary directory has 5306 links in 334 categories with a total of 4,840,404 views. That is an average of 14,492.23 page views per category or 912.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1195 active pages and over 6,217,097 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.