Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity36827511062652013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712704020552018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596774134602017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349353322152018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites176579053352017-08-07
TheatreArts286529020552018-03-23
DancingEntertainment185989627772013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325401421962018-01-26
ApparelShopping565348839912019-04-27
Art GalleriesArts305251844432017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55247223472011-05-30
MusicArts145053616812013-12-03
CraftsArts204932225802017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74895516912016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364560936362018-01-19
AnimalNature194558513572016-06-23
TransitTravel204503721982018-08-01
Reception CenterCatering144389516692013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274288830762019-06-01
EmploymentBusiness284178224432019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites484001846162017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283839927822017-12-13
EducationInformation263722129862018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233616716342017-11-28
PhotographyArts163567015832018-01-16
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213475428902018-01-20
High SchoolEducation473444117132016-06-30
MallsClassifieds133401916342017-12-29
ParksRecreation103354723432018-01-21
CarsBusiness93297225702014-02-01
FurnitureHome293262317072018-03-24
AirwaysTravel163236826322016-05-29
BandsMusic323218218552017-09-11
Music StoresBookstores223215817502019-08-21
EventsEntertainment243186314852017-12-05
PhotographersMedia533118816752018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys413099117602019-04-29
HalloweenEvents313071027562017-03-14
FitnessHealth273036215782019-05-15
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192976219602013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102937534332017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112862819682018-06-21
CommunityInformation302842130442014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment112779112912019-06-15
LodgingTravel392640723822017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42631722972012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel192544417952019-07-27
SportsRecreation182457726472018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212418526412018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92193621312018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452147617442017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness752088017892018-05-09
ComputerBusiness122078421932017-11-26
AmericanDining752078018352018-10-16
Bio TechHealth322042026902019-06-05
ChurchesSpiritual822039117672019-07-18
Business ResourcesBusiness222024628732016-06-23
ArtistsArt Galleries432021215572018-06-02
Alternative MedicineHealth122019618492016-04-11
Talent AgenciesTheatre52002612242017-11-26
NewsInformation421959717362019-06-08
DanceTheatre171922914082014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment191899913632018-04-27
Car DealersCars631893917082018-10-16
FoodShopping411871316732017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries231844911682013-11-30
BanksFinance281841716112017-12-10
CalendarsNews61798011902008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161775915792018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211774318092017-12-30
HomeShopping521722018652019-06-10
Doctors / ClinicsHealth121713518932019-02-02
Restaurant GuidesDining141698112342018-04-18
GardenHome341675917742018-03-04
Health / BeautyDepartment441637911072019-05-27
Adult EducationEducation141630717272017-11-26
HumanitiesArts161617122382018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty641616716002019-08-16
OlympicsSports111572914262014-06-24
GiftsShopping161532615412013-08-30
MotorcyclesCars111513420872018-02-09
CyclingOutdoors281508212832017-11-26
PizzaDining271503314672019-06-15
HistoryInformation261502010062018-05-05
TVEntertainment131495214212018-08-20
LDS RelatedSpiritual741493118212019-07-13
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71469813932016-06-23
Car RacingCars61465213272007-06-06
Law EnforcementGovernment131464311092011-12-11
eBay StoresAuctions31435334992011-08-05
Coupons / DealsShopping141420010282018-06-29
JewelryGifts241389320762018-01-24
CandyFood171371615122019-01-02
Brew PubsDining261362312132017-11-26
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251359414922019-01-02
Web DesignInternet521343917142018-03-20
AsianDining261320511572018-10-16
Restaurant SupplyFood51320410752016-03-28
Historical PhotosPhotography11312316892017-12-23
LawyersServices411296835562019-08-12
DepartmentShopping111289320022014-04-25
FilmTheatre201288414892017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221285814082012-05-17
Realty AgentsRealty661254213852018-02-15
Bakeries / DelisDining421251719692018-09-15
MexicanDining201236811542017-10-29
RealtyBusiness211234812642018-02-15
blogsPeople91224314712017-12-13
Photo ShopsDepartment61221312392017-11-26
Bed & BreakfastLodging81211412692014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment191205916772017-08-18
blogs - Cultureblogs861196917042019-02-04
InternetComputer181192914832016-06-27
GenealogyHistory241190714952017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics291162512932017-11-14
Art PhotographyPhotography121152315592018-09-01
Floral shopsGifts151147917872016-06-25
Camping-RVLodging151144615562018-01-25
FinanceBusiness321139014622019-01-11
PageantsEvents3113219342012-07-11
CostumesApparel101123916762017-11-26
MarketingMedia571099916072018-02-23
PoliticsInformation231077113872014-06-20
SoftwareComputer351063115052019-08-20
OfficeDepartment181058216182018-02-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping151057511792017-12-21
GolfParks171042911172017-10-20
Home PagesPeople341042811012018-01-16
KidsCommunity231022315422018-06-02
CollegeEducation151012413882017-09-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity31009410112005-01-08
ClassicalBands91008412312014-02-23
MuseumsHistory91006810282012-04-20
JazzBands41006411882009-07-24
LegalGovernment21999211232016-05-11
EuropeanDining29993013182018-10-11
Pet StoresDepartment11987816182016-04-10
AntiquesAuctions6977215052013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries22974511032017-10-20
SpiritualInformation20970915902019-01-10
CreditFinance10965818282016-03-19
ConsultingComputer20955315372017-11-26
CateringDining13945210592017-10-20
Car Service / PartsAutomotive27925018632019-08-17
Moving and StorageRealty36923021722019-02-08
AccountingFinance29917117022018-06-28
HardwareHome23909614342019-03-10
HospitalsHealth14907911082018-02-09
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15906313972016-06-21
Wedding ServicesServices12906311722013-08-31
StudiosMusic1690418572016-07-06
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics10903012272013-11-30
DogsAnimal34896613902016-02-24
InsuranceFinance33895317142018-02-07
Community ServiceCommunity16894413352017-12-14
TransportationIndustry15892012052018-11-29
EnvironmentNature26889413642017-11-15
FootballSports3879511462016-04-21
NatureInformation13876313252014-01-17
Car RentalsCars19876116022018-11-29
ClassifiedsShopping4860315762014-05-21
TelephonyTechnology14856011052017-10-30
PrintingMedia22851915372018-06-25
ISP / BroadbandInternet384829932007-06-22
Medical EquipmentBio Tech22841516172018-01-16
Travel AgentsTravel11837310592018-07-13
SoccerSports7834810442013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity583149612011-08-23
Fast FoodsDining23825114102019-08-21
TechnologyBusiness27819717742019-08-17
CitiesRegional2181889672013-03-27
RunningSports31810210842014-10-01
ArchitectureConstruction16810013182016-04-15
BasketballSports11807814252018-04-18
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1680029062017-11-23
Music GuidesMusic179709552002-05-15
Great Salt LakeNature16794513172018-06-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27793115482017-10-10
SkiingOutdoors2179038932017-11-03
Health CareersEmployment578399162013-08-13
Trade UnionsEmployment10778512812012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15776512452014-04-11
PreschoolEducation10769511882019-04-30
PublishersMedia15766513502019-01-09
MusiciansMusic2175678252018-01-31
ChambersBusiness Resources13756114802019-02-04
ManufacturingIndustry12755112372017-09-24
DJsMusic5751213552014-12-05
IndustryBusiness21750312742019-06-19
Children StoresHobbies&Toys14745011752017-11-23
LibrariesInformation15733310822016-05-17
TrailsOutdoors6729112242010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20726112722018-02-09
CondosRealty5712013082017-06-18
World BeatBands8708911112009-07-13
Senior CareHealth22696214992018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19692613792016-03-10
GamesEntertainment23689211832018-12-09
Utah State 2010Politics2688410142004-07-18
PeopleInformation468649112012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1168178522018-02-06
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16667414582013-11-10
ServicesBusiness12665410942019-06-11
ZoosAnimal3664310942002-05-08
BaseballSports3656811642012-05-21
UtilitiesIndustry17655710742015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging7650710072016-06-23
Shoe StoresApparel20648914642019-07-27
Coffee HousesDining18645710872018-12-09
blogs - Businessblogs31644111772018-01-10
KitchenHome9643211822017-10-21
HumorEntertainment664279872017-11-01
Video StoresMovies1638812532008-11-17
ScoutsOutdoors763828962014-07-13
EspañolInternational263789012011-12-17
Computer TrainingEducation2630112362017-11-26
GymnasticsSports9624210642017-10-29
HockeySports5622410242016-07-07
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6620515782016-03-10
HousingCommunity861619112018-08-10
MapsRegional7604411562017-11-03
Funeral ServicesServices12604311662018-02-06
Local Elections 2012Politics459858552012-09-28
SecurityServices14592411132014-04-17
Campaign SitesPolitics8588510452017-11-25
InternationalCommunity10585212352016-05-14
New AgeSpiritual5584012372013-08-07
ConventionsEvents2583711952018-03-20
Dry CleanersApparel2583411162003-10-01
Ice CreamFood11581312202016-04-01
FoundationsHealth21576711302013-11-26
CleaningHome21576512302018-08-06
Human ResourcesEmployment9571813482018-07-23
Parenting/InfantsHealth26567810122017-11-06
VeterinariansHealth12567313532019-08-20
WeatherScience656578952017-12-25
MOBIInternet556359732012-05-21
RegionalInformation10563110482017-11-19
PlumbingConstruction1256099692018-08-06
Writing ServicesHumanities3558710202013-09-24
MortgageFinance13557411302017-03-16
SwimmingSports8554810462014-04-11
Web HostingInternet8552111662016-02-20
ScienceInformation955169322013-11-04
User GroupsComputer654099462005-08-23
Property ManagementRealty21530112542018-08-06
Inspirational MusicBands552937632004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry23529211102018-12-14
Commercial RealtyRealty12517710852019-04-25
NetworkingComputer2514610202010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry7513112002018-03-24
Political PartiesPolitics351289252014-03-20
MediaBusiness10505310342018-01-06
SleddingOlympics150429812002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4501010842013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine949938092016-03-30
PhilosophyScience549717672008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10492011392012-06-05
WrestlingSports148667982005-05-23
RVsCars448498982017-10-27
World DanceDance348369502003-05-08
DrivingAdult Education547979342008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs1647579372016-06-21
Personalized/PromoGifts347529932019-06-25
SkatingSports3473612232007-02-27
HospiceSenior Care4471610972016-03-30
Internet AccessLibraries147087962008-05-14
ElectricalConstruction946749202018-01-12
blogs - sportsblogs745878262018-09-03
MiningIndustry545459872012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty745459662016-06-23
Mental HealthHealth16453710152019-07-15
Child WelfareKids2045278622018-06-15
MLMMarketing544617952014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1243699022018-02-08
CoachingPeople7433410122013-09-28
TeachersEducation643258172011-09-11
Home TheaterHome5432210632019-06-16
PolygamyLDS Related842999902019-07-15
OpportunityEmployment242718282012-05-03
blogs - Politicsblogs2542607862018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech6421511402018-06-20
ChristmasEvents10416610762013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity840948122014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal540737142017-12-13
RSS FeedsNews139578432005-12-09
ParanormalNew Age139247572003-05-20
Home SchoolingEducation238708232017-11-02
Police/FireTrade Unions638327602011-08-23
Music LessonsMusic1138108472017-11-26
Gas StationsCars237958922009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing437739122007-08-17
PreparednessFood1336169502018-02-01
NutritionFood13357310202018-11-20
Steel FabricationManufacturing1335276872012-07-10
HVACConstruction634819222018-08-31
Extended StayLodging834569362018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity734016852018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods13326910912016-05-17
blogs - Lawblogs131587602009-07-23
MediationLawyers531526572010-06-30
CoinsAntiques13306812392019-03-05
Radio ShowsRadio427978452013-06-14
Bags / LuggageApparel8274210252018-06-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12273614342018-01-10
GunsSporting Goods1126767702017-11-12
ShippingServices8266110192019-04-24
Farmer s MarketsFood826509162012-07-18
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1325066962019-08-19
PotteryArt Galleries22250110382014-01-10
blogs - Realtyblogs424696782012-08-29
RodeoSports323679662012-07-02
RecyclingServices1123399112019-06-19
TransmissionCar Service / Parts523185612010-05-12
MassageFitness522658302012-04-12
TattooUnderground222077572006-04-09
VolleyballSports621478662017-04-06
GreenShopping220929532017-06-18
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1020878792016-06-23
EquineAnimal519006922016-02-02
Pest ControlServices10182510372018-08-01
Choral MusicBands817417622015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1417198152018-04-02
LandscapeGarden912877092018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health111518322012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth38948082016-04-16
Escape RoomGames118762017-10-04
BankruptcyLawyers68346902016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods126952017-10-19
Food TrucksDining46532017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics55802017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation45392017-11-02
Tree CareGarden104022018-03-04
Grand Total54655107675577391 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5465 [3] => 5107675 [4] => 577391 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5633 old links which is 50.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 860, Page Views: 1857310, Average: 2,159.663
Page Hits Hits845192
In summary: The primary directory has 5465 links in 334 categories with a total of 5,107,675 views. That is an average of 15,292.44 page views per category or 934.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1232 active pages and over 6,964,985 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.