Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3636081595952013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712626812832018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1595875125612017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349280214842018-03-17
TheatreArts286453513002018-03-23
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186389834432017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185886217432013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325320413862018-01-26
ApparelShopping535207925822018-06-25
DiningEntertainment55138312582011-05-30
Art GalleriesArts305084127662017-11-26
MusicArts14498029472013-12-03
UndergroundEntertainment74845711932016-06-08
CraftsArts204824014982017-11-26
AnimalNature19451559272016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364441524422018-01-19
TransitTravel214404112022018-08-01
Reception CenterCatering14430137872013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites254179119792017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness274092615872018-02-06
HealthSalt Lake Sites483836029582017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283720815912017-12-13
EducationInformation263602317882018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233557810452017-11-28
PhotographyArts163510110142018-01-16
High SchoolEducation473377610482016-06-30
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213356517012018-01-20
MallsClassifieds13333549692017-12-29
ParksRecreation103257313692018-01-21
FurnitureHome293199710812018-03-24
CarsBusiness93181114092014-02-01
Music StoresBookstores203154911412018-01-27
BandsMusic323153212052017-09-11
AirwaysTravel163136316272016-05-29
EventsEntertainment24313479692017-12-05
PhotographersMedia533055710442018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys403023110002018-08-05
FitnessHealth262978910052018-07-24
HalloweenEvents312959316392017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192900312012013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102848625442017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112779111312018-06-21
CommunityInformation302760422272014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment10272697692017-09-27
LodgingTravel392545414292017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42530912892012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel18246249752013-08-27
SportsRecreation182370517752018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212288513412018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92104712422018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452092211902017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness752015610652018-05-09
AmericanDining732011511702018-07-29
ComputerBusiness121987612852017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual771970210782018-05-05
ArtistsArt Galleries431969510402018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre5196718692017-11-26
Bio TechHealth311951817882018-02-08
Alternative MedicineHealth121947011232016-04-11
Business ResourcesBusiness221919418212016-06-23
NewsInformation411896911082017-04-05
DanceTheatre17187539322014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment19184988622018-04-27
Car DealersCars621838011492018-02-08
FoodShopping411813610962017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries23179776962013-11-30
BanksFinance28177719652017-12-10
CalendarsNews6175737832008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161726810882018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211710711732017-12-30
HomeShopping471655111962018-06-26
Restaurant GuidesDining14164436962018-04-18
Doctors / ClinicsHealth111629910572018-02-07
Health / BeautyDepartment41159767042018-02-11
GardenHome34159679822018-03-04
Adult EducationEducation141571311332017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty58154809132018-07-12
HumanitiesArts161527513422018-01-10
OlympicsSports11151958922014-06-24
GiftsShopping161483210472013-08-30
HistoryInformation26146696552018-05-05
CyclingOutdoors28145917922017-11-26
PizzaDining25145429762018-01-19
Law EnforcementGovernment13143097752011-12-11
TVEntertainment13142907592018-08-20
Car RacingCars6142409152007-06-06
MotorcyclesCars111419311462018-02-09
LDS SpecialtyBookstores7141928872016-06-23
LDS RelatedSpiritual571411310032018-08-08
Coupons / DealsShopping14138086362018-06-29
JewelryGifts251319413772018-01-24
Brew PubsDining26131827722017-11-26
CandyFood16131179132016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity24130929902018-01-05
Restaurant SupplyFood5128557262016-03-28
AsianDining25127917432018-01-23
Web DesignInternet521277110462018-03-20
Historical PhotosPhotography11259611622017-12-23
eBay StoresAuctions31244415902011-08-05
Scenic PhotosPhotography22123438932012-05-17
FilmTheatre20123299342017-12-13
Realty AgentsRealty66120448872018-02-15
DepartmentShopping121197510842014-04-25
MexicanDining20119517372017-10-29
RealtyBusiness21118868022018-02-15
Photo ShopsDepartment6117938192017-11-26
Bed & BreakfastLodging8116748292014-02-15
blogsPeople9116698972017-12-13
Bakeries / DelisDining411158110332018-04-02
Employment AgenciesEmployment191155711752017-08-18
LawyersServices401153521232018-02-09
InternetComputer18114169702016-06-27
GenealogyHistory24113078952017-02-07
blogs - Cultureblogs831129310282018-05-05
DentalDoctors / Clinics29112899572017-11-14
PageantsEvents3110656782012-07-11
Art PhotographyPhotography111103310692009-12-27
Camping-RVLodging15108889982018-01-25
FinanceBusiness29108569282018-07-13
Floral shopsGifts15106399472016-06-25
CostumesApparel101063410712017-11-26
MarketingMedia571040210102018-02-23
PoliticsInformation23103449602014-06-20
Hobbies&ToysShopping15101897932017-12-21
SoftwareComputer341018110552018-02-06
GolfParks17100917792017-10-20
OfficeDepartment181003610722018-02-06
Home PagesPeople34100106832018-01-16
KidsCommunity23971710362018-06-02
ClassicalBands997128592014-02-23
JazzBands496878112009-07-24
Online CommunitiesCommunity396815982005-01-08
MuseumsHistory996586182012-04-20
CollegeEducation1596308942017-09-28
LegalGovernment2195897202016-05-11
EuropeanDining2894498372017-12-20
AntiquesAuctions6940311362013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries2293767342017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment11926410042016-04-10
CateringDining1390766832017-10-20
SpiritualInformation2190669472018-08-02
ConsultingComputer2088258092017-11-26
CreditFinance1087969662016-03-19
Wedding ServicesServices1387138222014-06-21
StudiosMusic1687005162016-07-06
AccountingFinance29867612072018-06-28
HardwareHome2286389762017-12-31
HospitalsHealth1486086372018-02-09
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1585799132016-06-21
Car Service / PartsCommunity24856411772017-10-23
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1085617582013-11-30
EnvironmentNature2685299992017-11-15
TransportationIndustry1485107952018-01-02
FootballSports384447952016-04-21
Community ServiceCommunity1684268172017-12-14
DogsAnimal3484208442016-02-24
InsuranceFinance33837311342018-02-07
Moving and StorageRealty30830812502018-08-01
NatureInformation1382778392014-01-17
Car RentalsCars17821010512017-09-17
ClassifiedsShopping4819711702014-05-21
TelephonyTechnology1481266712017-10-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet381056162007-06-22
PrintingMedia22805910772018-06-25
Travel AgentsTravel1180177032018-07-13
SoccerSports779416372013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity578735202011-08-23
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2277909922018-01-16
CitiesRegional2177605392013-03-27
RunningSports3177287102014-10-01
Fast FoodsDining2277068652018-04-01
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1676705742017-11-23
TechnologyBusiness26765112282016-07-06
ArchitectureConstruction1676488662016-04-15
Music GuidesMusic176216062002-05-15
BasketballSports1175859322018-04-18
SkiingOutdoors2175625522017-11-03
Health CareersEmployment575045812013-08-13
Great Salt LakeNature1674508222018-06-28
Trade UnionsEmployment1073568522012-11-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2773439602017-10-10
PublishersMedia1172999842013-06-02
BoatingOutdoors1572767562014-04-11
MusiciansMusic2172615192018-01-31
PreschoolEducation971906832018-02-10
ManufacturingIndustry1371238092017-09-24
ChambersBusiness Resources12710410232013-12-14
IndustryBusiness1970668372014-04-18
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1470617862017-11-23
DJsMusic570418842014-12-05
LibrariesInformation1569737222016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities2168208312018-02-09
TrailsOutdoors668017342010-10-13
CondosRealty567499372017-06-18
World BeatBands867247462009-07-13
PeopleInformation465485952012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics265426722004-07-18
Travel GuidesTravel1165315662018-02-06
blogs - Artblogs1964238762016-03-10
GamesEntertainment2264177082018-05-31
Senior CareHealth2063829192018-07-30
ServicesBusiness1163067462018-08-06
BaseballSports362318272012-05-21
ZoosAnimal362136642002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry1761656822015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging761346342016-06-23
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1661319152013-11-10
Coffee HousesDining1761287582018-04-18
EspañolInternational260595822011-12-17
HumorEntertainment660566162017-11-01
KitchenHome960568062017-10-21
ScoutsOutdoors760265402014-07-13
blogs - Businessblogs3160127482018-01-10
Video StoresMovies160128772008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation259919262017-11-26
Shoe StoresApparel1959339082017-11-08
HockeySports559307302016-07-07
GymnasticsSports958726942017-10-29
HousingCommunity858305802018-08-10
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6573911122016-03-10
MapsRegional756637752017-11-03
Funeral ServicesServices1256477702018-02-06
Local Elections 2012Politics456455152012-09-28
SecurityServices1455317202014-04-17
Dry CleanersApparel254717532003-10-01
ConventionsEvents254568142018-03-20
New AgeSpiritual554468432013-08-07
FoundationsHealth2154398022013-11-26
Campaign SitesPolitics854325922017-11-25
CleaningHome2154178822018-08-06
InternationalCommunity1053897722016-05-14
Ice CreamFood1153527592016-04-01
WeatherScience653355732017-12-25
Human ResourcesEmployment953259552018-07-23
MOBIInternet552956332012-05-21
Parenting/InfantsHealth2652836172017-11-06
PlumbingConstruction1252656252018-08-06
Writing ServicesHumanities352506832013-09-24
SwimmingSports852237212014-04-11
RegionalInformation1051906072017-11-19
ScienceInformation951595752013-11-04
VeterinariansHealth851468262017-11-16
MortgageFinance1351246802017-03-16
User GroupsComputer651036402005-08-23
Web HostingInternet850376822016-02-20
Inspirational MusicBands549944642004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry2248827002017-12-25
Political PartiesPolitics348025992014-03-20
Commercial RealtyRealty747876952018-02-15
Property ManagementRealty2147597122018-08-06
SleddingOlympics147396782002-05-08
NetworkingComputer247306042010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry747097782018-03-24
MediaBusiness1046936742018-01-06
PhilosophyScience546834792008-02-03
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine946704862016-03-30
Reunions / AlumniEducation446437172013-08-26
MasonryClubs / Organizations1045797982012-06-05
WrestlingSports145564882005-05-23
RVsCars445215702017-10-27
World DanceDance345196332003-05-08
DrivingAdult Education544545912008-02-28
Personalized/PromoGifts244456862017-11-26
blogs - Photoblogs1644356152016-06-21
Internet AccessLibraries144034912008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care443967772016-03-30
ElectricalConstruction943505962018-01-12
SkatingSports343318182007-02-27
MiningIndustry542256672012-05-28
blogs - sportsblogs742234622018-04-16
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty741876082016-06-23
Mental HealthHealth1541706482018-05-08
Child WelfareKids2141675022018-06-15
MLMMarketing541494832014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1240736062018-02-08
TeachersEducation640125042011-09-11
Home TheaterHome440007412008-08-12
PolygamyLDS Related739976882017-11-28
OpportunityEmployment239795362012-05-03
CoachingPeople739746522013-09-28
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2539694952016-03-28
NeighborhoodsCommunity838225402014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal538104512017-12-13
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech638027272018-06-20
ChristmasEvents1037616712013-12-01
ParanormalNew Age136484812003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews136215072005-12-09
Police/FireTrade Unions635805082011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation235735262017-11-02
Music LessonsMusic1135025392017-11-26
Gas StationsCars234745712009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing433915302007-08-17
PreparednessFood1332866202018-02-01
Steel FabricationManufacturing1332694292012-07-10
NutritionFood1231756222018-02-07
FranchisesOpportunity731454292018-08-04
HVACConstruction531335742018-08-06
Extended StayLodging830985782018-02-09
MediationLawyers529224272010-06-30
blogs - Lawblogs128974992009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1428877092016-05-17
CoinsAntiques826908612015-09-20
Radio ShowsRadio424965442013-06-14
GunsSporting Goods1123784722017-11-12
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12235810562018-01-10
Farmer s MarketsFood823506162012-07-18
Bags / LuggageApparel823476302018-06-02
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1122834732018-01-12
ShippingServices522375952017-11-06
blogs - Realtyblogs421934022012-08-29
PotteryArt Galleries2221406772014-01-10
TransmissionCar Service / Parts520803232010-05-12
RodeoSports320696682012-07-02
RecyclingServices1020165882018-03-13
MassageFitness519635282012-04-12
TattooUnderground219244742006-04-09
VolleyballSports617804992017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1017485402016-06-23
GreenShopping217406012017-06-18
EquineAnimal516614532016-02-02
Pest ControlServices1014937052018-08-01
Choral MusicBands814825032015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1414425382018-04-02
LandscapeGarden910524742018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health18475282012-05-01
BankruptcyLawyers66034592016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth35975112016-04-16
Escape RoomGames114042017-10-04
Food TrucksDining43372017-10-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods122872017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics52552017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation42272017-11-02
Tree CareGarden101432018-03-04
Grand Total53494890191361999 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5349 [3] => 4890191 [4] => 361999 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5619 old links which is 51.23% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 838, Page Views: 1459766, Average: 1,741.964
Page Hits Hits540084
In summary: The primary directory has 5349 links in 334 categories with a total of 4,890,191 views. That is an average of 14,641.29 page views per category or 914.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1210 active pages and over 6,349,957 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.