Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity37913942149082013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612923342482018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1599537162232017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349548241642018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites2074506140512021-11-17
TheatreArts286716539302018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186394568262013-11-25
EducationInformation2660688264532018-01-21
ApparelShopping595731078132019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305690388282017-11-26
ScrapbookingCrafts325686250442018-01-26
DiningEntertainment55651863932019-10-31
CraftsArts205323964972017-11-26
MusicArts145245435992020-10-13
ArtsSalt Lake Sites365119392202018-01-19
UndergroundEntertainment75020329392016-06-08
TransitTravel224764148022019-10-19
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites284739175792021-07-22
AnimalNature204719829702020-08-07
HealthSalt Lake Sites4845963105612017-10-17
Reception CenterCatering144549632702013-11-26
EmploymentBusiness284395646172019-06-17
BookstoresShopping284299273752017-12-13
BusinessSalt Lake Sites253977779132021-06-12
Job PagesEmployment223817336402017-11-28
PhotographyArts173755934722019-10-23
CarsBusiness113753471322019-12-04
ParksRecreation123741562112022-02-28
AirwaysTravel163655468182016-05-29
High SchoolEducation473623335052016-06-30
MallsClassifieds143548931042020-01-28
FurnitureHome293482639102020-12-18
InformationSalt Lake Sites103473187892017-11-15
BandsMusic333406137342020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223377433662019-08-21
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183372559232013-10-27
EventsEntertainment273354631682021-11-12
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443337141402019-10-22
HalloweenEvents313330753532017-03-14
PhotographersMedia533279132782018-02-27
FitnessHealth283235835742021-07-15
CommunityInformation313212267452019-10-08
DatingEntertainment53097469542019-12-07
SportsRecreation183056986392018-04-15
GovernmentInformation113018135212018-06-21
LodgingTravel403007460492019-12-15
MoviesEntertainment112937828782019-06-15
OutdoorsRecreation212821166672018-05-05
Bridal / WeddingApparel192720035512019-07-27
Business ResourcesBusiness242487074972020-07-03
Bio TechHealth442476270322019-11-28
ComputerBusiness132427556842019-08-28
TravelSalt Lake Sites92424644412018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation462360738752020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162356052132020-12-17
AmericanDining782324442992019-11-01
ConstructionBusiness892305939682021-06-12
ArtistsArt Galleries432269440392018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual792256839442021-02-22
Talent AgenciesTheatre52137325712017-11-26
NewsInformation412118033192019-06-08
Doctors / ClinicsHealth142116259202020-02-27
HumanitiesArts162088869552018-01-10
DanceTheatre172078029592014-07-08
Car DealersCars652071534842021-11-28
BanksFinance292058937832019-08-27
FoodShopping422056735272020-12-16
VenuesEntertainment192046328272018-04-27
DirectoriesLibraries251997526942019-08-30
HomeShopping541963542802020-10-24
HistoryInformation261948054662018-05-05
Grocery StoresFood231937934452020-09-04
CalendarsNews61934925592008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment151933331532017-11-23
GardenHome321887938942020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31853876842011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141833825912018-04-18
ApartmentsRealty721829837312021-07-30
Health / BeautyDepartment531810828362021-07-16
Adult EducationEducation141794133612017-11-26
OlympicsSports111768633832014-06-24
LawyersServices471721278002020-10-18
GiftsShopping181706432792021-11-10
MotorcyclesCars131706040132019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281694631472017-11-26
PizzaDining311693333672021-01-14
TVEntertainment131689933682018-08-20
LDS RelatedSpiritual841689537852020-12-30
Law EnforcementGovernment131627027362011-12-11
GenealogyHistory241609856862017-02-07
Car RacingCars61608727622007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71603727322016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping141575225802018-06-29
JewelryGifts261554337262021-11-19
CandyFood191548532812021-11-10
Brew PubsDining341539329832020-08-25
Web DesignInternet541532736022019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251529431922019-01-02
Historical PhotosPhotography11481933852017-12-23
Bakeries / DelisDining461477742292021-01-10
AsianDining341476927212022-03-28
DepartmentShopping111468037892014-04-25
FilmTheatre201448830932017-12-13
Restaurant SupplyFood51444923202016-03-28
Realty AgentsRealty691440232452021-03-08
Scenic PhotosPhotography221424027902012-05-17
RealtyBusiness231418230982020-10-14
blogsPeople91413233602017-12-13
Employment AgenciesEmployment261395335712019-09-29
MexicanDining211394827342022-05-15
blogs - Cultureblogs871382535602020-09-04
Camera StoresDepartment71370627322020-02-27
FinanceBusiness411353636082021-11-12
Bed & BreakfastLodging71350226572014-02-15
InternetComputer181339729512016-06-27
Camping-RVLodging151327033802018-01-25
MarketingMedia591323838462019-12-05
DentalDoctors / Clinics341319828662021-07-28
Art PhotographyPhotography121309831342018-09-01
Floral shopsGifts151289332012016-06-25
SoftwareComputer431277336472021-11-09
PoliticsInformation251275933752022-04-13
CostumesApparel101269631332017-11-26
CreditFinance101241845882016-03-19
OfficeDepartment201241134472019-10-06
PageantsEvents31231419272012-07-11
Hobbies&ToysShopping161203126352019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341188225552018-01-16
GolfParks161185625442017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment101176935092016-04-10
CollegeEducation151171829822017-09-28
KidsCommunity231171530342018-06-02
ConsultingComputer231159935832021-07-25
Moving and StorageRealty371159045322021-11-19
Online CommunitiesCommunity31157424912005-01-08
HardwareHome291156739052019-11-28
LegalGovernment231156026912021-11-12
ClassicalBands91147326202014-02-23
MuseumsHistory91147124312012-04-20
EuropeanDining291138227702019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201133632172021-11-21
JazzBands41131724412009-07-24
DesignArt Galleries231116125192019-08-30
AntiquesAuctions71115728902020-10-27
AccountingFinance351108736182019-11-12
CateringDining141086324702021-06-12
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151081731512016-06-21
Car Service / PartsAutomotive301079434072020-07-30
InsuranceFinance351077535362019-10-05
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics121069128882019-10-28
Car RentalsCars191064234832018-11-29
HospitalsHealth141052225512018-02-09
DogsAnimal341046928932016-02-24
Wedding ServicesServices121033124402013-08-31
TransportationIndustry211032726122020-07-15
EnvironmentNature281028627562019-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity171024026312019-08-26
Medical EquipmentBio Tech241017333752020-01-28
NatureInformation141013226942021-07-28
PrintingMedia291012931472019-11-25
FootballSports31011724682016-04-21
TelephonyTechnology141011626612017-10-30
Fast FoodsDining281011332722019-10-30
StudiosMusic161009419102016-07-06
ManufacturingIndustry371008337692020-08-25
Great Salt LakeNature161001933912018-06-28
TechnologyBusiness33994135182020-01-05
ClassifiedsShopping4986128342014-05-21
PreschoolEducation10971032032019-04-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3968021912007-06-22
VolunteerCommunity5963122782011-08-23
Travel AgentsTravel11957422602018-07-13
BasketballSports11956329102018-04-18
CitiesRegional21955223312013-03-27
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27953231492021-11-11
RunningSports31950424862014-10-01
ArchitectureConstruction18947726952019-08-27
SoccerSports7946821642013-07-28
SkiingOutdoors21937323632017-11-03
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness20934922532021-11-11
BoatingOutdoors15929427742014-04-11
Trade UnionsEmployment10929127872012-11-28
Music GuidesMusic1922622112002-05-15
DJsMusic5909929422014-12-05
IndustryBusiness31909228632019-09-29
Health CareersEmployment5908821652013-08-13
ChambersBusiness Resources13908530042019-02-04
PublishersMedia16896626512019-09-26
Senior CareHealth22893834752018-09-28
TrailsOutdoors6880227352010-10-13
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13878925142017-11-23
AuthorsHumanities20871427252018-02-09
blogs - Artblogs19870731602016-03-10
MusiciansMusic21868119392018-01-31
LibrariesInformation15862323722016-05-17
Shoe StoresApparel20858435592019-07-27
CondosRealty5849326812017-06-18
ServicesBusiness13834827882019-11-06
GamesEntertainment24831726082019-10-23
PeopleInformation4824122882012-03-31
World BeatBands8822622482009-07-13
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16821429982013-11-10
Vacation RentalsLodging7820627062016-06-23
Utah State 2010Politics2814222722004-07-18
blogs - Businessblogs30806327992018-01-10
ZoosAnimal3798724382002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry17794724642015-11-20
PlumbingConstruction23794733072020-08-06
BaseballSports3793825342012-05-21
Travel GuidesTravel11793119662018-02-06
KitchenHome10793026802021-11-12
CleaningHome21777732422021-04-22
Coffee HousesDining18777324032018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6776223222017-11-01
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6774831212016-03-10
EspañolInternational2769822212011-12-17
ScoutsOutdoors7766621802014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1766625312008-11-17
Local Elections 2012Politics4761924892012-09-28
GymnasticsSports9748423062017-10-29
VeterinariansHealth14746731472020-07-12
Funeral ServicesServices12744825712018-02-06
Computer TrainingEducation3740823432019-08-25
HockeySports5737521752016-07-07
HousingCommunity8736021102018-08-10
Campaign SitesPolitics8733624962017-11-25
MapsRegional8732624382019-09-06
Property ManagementRealty21731932722018-08-06
Ice CreamFood15730427112021-04-11
SecurityServices15722524142019-09-20
RegionalInformation10720026172017-11-19
New AgeSpiritual5719125882013-08-07
Human ResourcesEmployment14718128112019-09-20
InternationalCommunity10714925322016-05-14
Parenting/InfantsHealth26710524392017-11-06
MortgageFinance14709526512019-11-14
ConventionsEvents2709124492018-03-20
Dry CleanersApparel2708123632003-10-01
Web HostingInternet8705026952016-02-20
FoundationsHealth21701323762013-11-26
Writing ServicesHumanities3696023932013-09-24
WeatherScience6695721952017-12-25
MOBIInternet5695322912012-05-21
SwimmingSports8676422622014-04-11
ScienceInformation9675021662013-11-04
Commercial RealtyRealty13673326412019-10-24
AgricultureIndustry23671625342018-12-14
NetworkingComputer2665825322010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry9665727262019-10-05
User GroupsComputer6661121482005-08-23
MediaBusiness10656025412018-01-06
Political PartiesPolitics3647222692014-03-20
Inspirational MusicBands5644419142004-04-20
Reunions / AlumniEducation4628723612013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1626622052002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9623420502016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5618319792008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10616523842012-06-05
RVsCars5615722062019-10-09
DrivingAdult Education5609922362008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs16608322632016-06-21
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8607830032019-11-14
SkatingSports3605125382007-02-27
Mental HealthHealth17602024982021-07-28
ElectricalConstruction10600922552019-09-03
WrestlingSports1599619282005-05-23
PolygamyLDS Related8599526862019-07-15
Internet AccessLibraries1595520432008-05-14
blogs - sportsblogs6594821872018-09-03
HospiceSenior Care7594123222019-12-01
Personalized/PromoGifts3592121622019-06-25
World DanceDance3590320172003-05-08
MiningIndustry8580222442019-11-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7579822192016-06-23
Child WelfareKids23571920542020-08-20
DevelopmentsRealty16569022232022-02-19
CoachingPeople8560822862020-07-03
Home TheaterHome5559823392019-06-16
MLMMarketing5555918932014-07-13
blogs - Politicsblogs25553420602018-09-01
TeachersEducation6551320052011-09-11
ChristmasEvents10549124012013-12-01
OpportunityEmployment2539819552012-05-03
RSS FeedsNews1530721932005-12-09
Gas StationsCars5520222992019-10-23
BikesSporting Goods18517029922021-07-02
Music LessonsMusic11516422012017-11-26
NeighborhoodsCommunity8515718752014-02-28
HVACConstruction10515325942020-10-17
PreparednessFood14510524392020-06-05
Home SchoolingEducation2508720402017-11-02
Affiliate SitesMarketing4508422232007-08-17
WildlifeAnimal5505516962017-12-13
ParanormalNew Age1503818712003-05-20
Police/FireTrade Unions6495718852011-08-23
NutritionFood14494423912020-09-04
Extended StayLodging8483923192018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity7464519292018-08-04
Steel FabricationManufacturing13460917692012-07-10
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12444331412019-10-31
ShippingServices9442527832019-08-29
CoinsAntiques13433625072019-03-05
Bags / LuggageApparel8424525282018-06-02
blogs - Lawblogs1420018022009-07-23
MediationLawyers5413016352010-06-30
GunsSporting Goods11395720512017-11-12
PotteryArt Galleries22394624832014-01-10
Radio ShowsRadio4393719852013-06-14
Farmer s MarketsFood8390521712012-07-18
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13359917892019-08-19
RecyclingServices16353721092019-10-09
MassageFitness8352720922021-11-03
RodeoSports3351321122012-07-02
blogs - Realtyblogs4345216612012-08-29
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10340121932016-06-23
VolleyballSports6339621152017-04-06
TattooUnderground2332918792006-04-09
GreenShopping2330921702017-06-18
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5325214952010-05-12
Pest ControlServices10319224042018-08-01
EquineAnimal5293917312016-02-02
Senior HousingSenior Care14293820342018-04-02
Choral MusicBands8286918902015-10-17
LandscapeGarden11257920012021-07-15
Escape RoomGames1124862017-10-04
RelationshipsMental Health1237120522012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth3214120552016-04-16
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1219502017-10-19
BankruptcyLawyers6194117972016-01-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics519032017-12-11
Food TrucksDining418652017-10-20
Tutor/After SchoolEducation417842017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1314232018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture612152019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual94362021-02-22
Grand Total583458435531303952 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5834 [3] => 5843553 [4] => 1303952 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5670 old links which is 49.29% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 929, Page Views: 3047944, Average: 3,280.887
Page Hits Hits1524068
In summary: The primary directory has 5834 links in 336 categories with a total of 5,843,553 views. That is an average of 17,391.53 page views per category or 1,001.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1303 active pages and over 8,891,497 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.