Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3608734322482013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment261256977122016-04-11
AuctionsShopping1594888115742017-12-04
RadioEntertainment34922409222013-08-29
TheatreArts26639326972014-02-16
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186268722322017-08-07
DancingEntertainment225820910902013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts36524296112016-04-30
DiningEntertainment5508106852011-05-30
ApparelShopping495060211052017-11-26
Art GalleriesArts304991518402017-11-26
MusicArts15494095542013-12-03
UndergroundEntertainment7480007362016-06-08
CraftsArts20475728302017-11-26
AnimalNature19447625342016-06-23
TransitTravel19434876482016-05-31
ArtsSalt Lake Sites354307411012016-06-02
Reception CenterCatering14425803542013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites254097411622017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness26402208812017-11-12
HealthSalt Lake Sites483704616442017-10-17
BookstoresShopping27364678502017-11-26
EducationInformation233532610912013-10-04
Job PagesEmployment24351165832017-11-28
PhotographyArts15346365492015-01-30
High SchoolEducation47332965682016-06-30
MallsClassifieds12329175322017-10-22
BusinessSalt Lake Sites21327959312017-12-13
ParksRecreation9319877832016-06-23
FurnitureHome24314385222017-11-09
CarsBusiness10311867842017-11-13
Music StoresBookstores19310826742017-10-10
BandsMusic32310036762017-09-11
EventsEntertainment24309325542017-12-05
AirwaysTravel17306809442016-05-29
PhotographersMedia51300395262017-11-26
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys39297705392014-07-22
FitnessHealth23293355512017-10-17
HalloweenEvents31288128582017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites19284536512013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102775718152017-11-15
GovernmentInformation10272816212011-08-23
CommunityInformation302704316662014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment10268793792017-09-27
LodgingTravel39248027772017-11-12
DatingEntertainment4247307102012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel18241434942013-08-27
SportsRecreation172323613062016-04-23
OutdoorsRecreation19222196752017-10-17
TravelSalt Lake Sites7204686632013-02-22
Charter/PrivateEducation45204096772017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness72196155242017-11-16
AmericanDining68195395942017-12-06
ComputerBusiness12193067152017-11-26
Talent AgenciesTheatre5192884862017-11-26
ArtistsArt Galleries42192335782017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual72191785542017-04-02
Alternative MedicineHealth12189576102016-04-11
Bio TechHealth291878310532016-06-21
NewsInformation41185226612017-04-05
Business ResourcesBusiness231844510722016-06-23
DanceTheatre17183114902014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment18181234872016-05-22
Car DealersCars48178606292017-11-13
FoodShopping40176345942017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries24176293482014-04-30
BanksFinance28172954892017-12-10
CalendarsNews6172184282008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment15167986182017-11-23
Grocery StoresFood21165776432017-11-28
Restaurant GuidesDining13160553082016-05-29
HomeShopping45160336782017-10-06
Doctors / ClinicsHealth12158345922017-11-14
Health / BeautyDepartment22156173452017-11-26
GardenHome30155245392017-08-15
Adult EducationEducation14151425622017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty41150164492017-10-18
OlympicsSports11147114082014-06-24
HumanitiesArts15146867532013-01-13
GiftsShopping16143745892013-08-30
HistoryInformation23143553412014-02-23
CyclingOutdoors31142164172017-11-26
PizzaDining23141145482017-10-28
Law EnforcementGovernment13139694352011-12-11
TVEntertainment11138843532014-08-27
Car RacingCars6138605352007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores9137974922016-06-23
LDS RelatedSpiritual43136074972017-12-03
MotorcyclesCars13135374902013-08-31
Coupons / DealsShopping15134733012017-11-03
Brew PubsDining26128093992017-11-26
CandyFood17127105062016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity20126975952016-05-15
JewelryGifts25126588412017-11-26
Restaurant SupplyFood6125113822016-03-28
OrientalDining22124243762017-10-12
Web DesignInternet51123436182017-11-28
Historical PhotosPhotography1120556212002-10-26
Scenic PhotosPhotography26119785282012-05-17
FilmTheatre19119365412017-11-27
Realty AgentsRealty52116384812017-11-12
MexicanDining20115743602017-10-29
RealtyBusiness19114833992017-11-02
DepartmentShopping12114325412014-04-25
Photo ShopsDepartment6114274532017-11-26
eBay StoresAuctions3113244702011-08-05
Bed & BreakfastLodging8112764312014-02-15
blogsPeople9112054332017-12-13
Bakeries / DelisDining46110885402017-12-08
Employment AgenciesEmployment20110646822017-08-18
InternetComputer21109985522016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics29108865542017-11-14
GenealogyHistory24108864742017-02-07
blogs - Cultureblogs80108095442017-11-14
PageantsEvents4107723852012-07-11
Art PhotographyPhotography15105656012011-10-08
LawyersServices421056011482017-11-05
Camping-RVLodging13104575672017-11-26
FinanceBusiness27104164882017-10-18
Floral shopsGifts17101914992016-06-25
CostumesApparel15101095462017-11-26
PoliticsInformation2399896052014-06-20
MarketingMedia5299685762017-10-28
Hobbies&ToysShopping1498294332016-05-17
GolfParks1797224102017-10-20
Home PagesPeople3296623352012-05-22
SoftwareComputer3396555292016-03-28
OfficeDepartment1795425782013-10-01
Online CommunitiesCommunity594013182005-09-22
MuseumsHistory993312912012-04-20
JazzBands693214452011-11-24
ClassicalBands993194662014-02-23
LegalGovernment2192603912016-05-11
KidsCommunity2292495682016-06-23
CollegeEducation1592254892017-09-28
EuropeanDining2790604482017-10-12
DesignArt Galleries2289983562017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment1288075472016-04-10
CateringDining1387373442017-10-20
AntiquesAuctions687114442013-08-27
SpiritualInformation1986495302013-11-22
ConsultingComputer2084764602017-11-26
StudiosMusic2284532692016-07-06
Wedding ServicesServices1683414502014-06-21
HospitalsHealth1382592882016-06-21
HardwareHome2182145522017-07-06
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1082003972013-11-30
CreditFinance1181713412016-03-19
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1781634972016-06-21
EnvironmentNature2681606302017-11-15
TransportationIndustry1381464312013-11-10
AccountingFinance2781456762017-10-24
FootballSports380874382016-04-21
Car Service / PartsCommunity2480696822017-10-23
Community ServiceCommunity1580474382017-09-20
DogsAnimal3480454692016-02-24
InsuranceFinance3178265872015-11-13
TelephonyTechnology1478083532017-10-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet377943052007-06-22
NatureInformation1377713332014-01-17
Car RentalsCars2177716122017-09-17
Moving and StorageRealty2676766182017-10-22
Travel AgentsTravel876733592013-08-27
SoccerSports876243202013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity576142612011-08-23
PrintingMedia1976116292016-06-23
ClassifiedsShopping575395122014-05-21
CitiesRegional2174982772013-03-27
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1674053092017-11-23
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2073485502016-04-14
RunningSports4273463282014-10-01
Music GuidesMusic373223072012-02-05
Fast FoodsDining1873134722017-11-30
SkiingOutdoors2172972872017-11-03
ArchitectureConstruction1672674852016-04-15
Health CareersEmployment772253022013-08-13
BasketballSports971965432013-07-28
Great Salt LakeNature1770844562014-01-24
TechnologyBusiness2670636402016-07-06
MusiciansMusic2369992572017-10-06
Trade UnionsEmployment1069814772012-11-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2769095262017-10-10
PublishersMedia1169045892013-06-02
BoatingOutdoors1668813612014-04-11
PreschoolEducation868773702017-11-06
ManufacturingIndustry1567394252017-09-24
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1567124372017-11-23
IndustryBusiness1967114822014-04-18
DJsMusic766384812014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources1266085272013-12-14
LibrariesInformation1565953442016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities2364424532013-11-27
TrailsOutdoors764313642010-10-13
World BeatBands1064074292009-07-13
CondosRealty663285162017-06-18
Utah State 2010Politics462794092010-03-23
PeopleInformation462342812012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1162082432014-03-22
GamesEntertainment1860353262017-11-04
blogs - Artblogs1960014542016-03-10
Senior CareHealth2059745112016-04-16
ServicesBusiness1459203602014-05-01
ZoosAnimal358863372002-05-08
BaseballSports358574532012-05-21
UtilitiesIndustry1758213382015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging757952952016-06-23
ScoutsOutdoors757662802014-07-13
EspañolInternational857492722012-03-01
Coffee HousesDining1557303602016-03-10
HumorEntertainment657282882017-11-01
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1857165002013-11-10
KitchenHome1257054552017-10-21
blogs - Businessblogs2956603962017-08-09
HockeySports556044042016-07-07
Computer TrainingEducation356015362017-11-26
Video StoresMovies255934582008-11-17
GymnasticsSports955703922017-10-29
HousingCommunity655202702016-06-23
Shoe StoresApparel1955104852017-11-08
Local Elections 2012Politics653862562012-09-28
MapsRegional653044162017-11-03
Funeral ServicesServices952673902016-05-13
SecurityServices1652023912014-04-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys651995722016-03-10
Dry CleanersApparel251344162003-10-01
Campaign SitesPolitics851172772017-11-25
FoundationsHealth2550824452013-11-26
ConventionsEvents150814392004-09-12
New AgeSpiritual650804772013-08-07
CleaningHome1850645292017-11-26
WeatherScience550402782016-06-13
InternationalCommunity1550274102016-05-14
Human ResourcesEmployment850236532013-11-09
Ice CreamFood1250084152016-04-01
MOBIInternet549663042012-05-21
PlumbingConstruction949643242013-08-27
Parenting/InfantsHealth3349592932017-11-06
Writing ServicesHumanities349093422013-09-24
SwimmingSports1048853832014-04-11
RegionalInformation1048792962017-11-19
ScienceInformation948522682013-11-04
Elected OfficialsGovernment348473042005-09-16
User GroupsComputer647823192005-08-23
MortgageFinance1647703262017-03-16
VeterinariansHealth847694492017-11-16
Inspirational MusicBands747552252013-11-18
Web HostingInternet947003452016-02-20
AgricultureIndustry2345413592017-12-13
Political PartiesPolitics345002972014-03-20
PhilosophyScience544432392008-02-03
SleddingOlympics144193582002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine1044162322016-03-30
NetworkingComputer244082822010-04-08
Commercial RealtyRealty544073152017-10-20
Property ManagementRealty1643583112017-10-18
EngineeringIndustry743494182017-09-25
Reunions / AlumniEducation443304042013-08-26
MediaBusiness1043283092017-12-13
WrestlingSports143092412005-05-23
World DanceDance442493632005-08-22
RVsCars442182672017-10-27
MasonryClubs / Organizations1042174362012-06-05
DrivingAdult Education541703072008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs1641633432016-06-21
Personalized/PromoGifts241453862017-11-26
Internet AccessLibraries141432312008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care440394202016-03-30
ElectricalConstruction740212672017-09-24
blogs - sportsblogs639642032017-10-19
SkatingSports339514382007-02-27
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty739143352016-06-23
Child WelfareKids2139082432016-07-07
MiningIndustry739023442012-05-28
MLMMarketing638852192014-07-13
Mental HealthHealth1438543322017-12-09
DevelopmentsRealty1337632962017-10-14
TeachersEducation637482402011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related837254162017-11-28
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2537102362016-03-28
OpportunityEmployment237052622012-05-03
Home TheaterHome436734142008-08-12
CoachingPeople736313092013-09-28
WildlifeAnimal735862272017-12-13
NeighborhoodsCommunity935312492014-02-28
NewslettersNews134572112012-08-15
ChristmasEvents1134383482013-12-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech534023272015-10-24
ParanormalNew Age134012342003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews133512372005-12-09
Police/FireTrade Unions733272552011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation232782312017-11-02
Music LessonsMusic1132262632017-11-26
Gas StationsCars231902872009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing530892282007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing1330582182012-07-10
PreparednessFood1229843182014-07-12
FranchisesOpportunity629262102013-11-10
HVACConstruction328292702013-08-29
NutritionFood1128232702014-05-21
Extended StayLodging727952752016-02-06
MediationLawyers927082132010-07-28
blogs - Lawblogs126242262009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1425403622016-05-17
Radio ShowsRadio521992472013-11-26
GunsSporting Goods1121502442017-11-12
CoinsAntiques820952662015-09-20
Farmer s MarketsFood920383042015-05-09
Bags / LuggageApparel720353182017-11-24
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1020202102017-10-28
blogs - Realtyblogs419811902012-08-29
ShippingServices619302882017-11-06
TransmissionCar Service / Parts819111542010-05-12
PotteryArt Galleries2318073442014-01-10
RodeoSports317063052012-07-02
RecyclingServices917042762017-11-30
MassageFitness716872522012-04-12
TattooUnderground216782282006-04-09
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions1516513492017-11-12
VolleyballSports815222412017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1014892812016-06-23
EquineAnimal514312232016-02-02
GreenShopping414112722017-06-18
Choral MusicBands1112322532015-10-17
Pest ControlServices911803922014-08-11
Senior HousingSenior Care1111632592017-10-16
LandscapeGarden88012232014-08-10
RelationshipsMental Health25642452015-09-05
BankruptcyLawyers63702262016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth53262402016-04-16
Escape RoomGames11672017-10-04
Food TrucksDining4462017-10-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods13292017-10-19
Tutor/After SchoolEducation4242017-11-02
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics582017-12-11
Grand Total52814733381198879 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5281 [3] => 4733381 [4] => 198879 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5385 old links which is 50.49% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 802, Page Views: 1279670, Average: 1,595.599
Page Hits Hits486045
In summary: The primary directory has 5281 links in 335 categories with a total of 4,733,381 views. That is an average of 14,129.50 page views per category or 896.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1175 active pages and over 6,013,051 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.