Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity37728001963142013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612876337782018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1598917156032017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349504737292018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites1773798133432017-08-07
TheatreArts286681435792018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186324361242013-11-25
EducationInformation2659890256552018-01-21
ApparelShopping595653770402019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305615280772017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55585857332019-10-31
ScrapbookingCrafts325553037122018-01-26
CraftsArts205261858762017-11-26
MusicArts145207032152020-10-13
ArtsSalt Lake Sites365013281592018-01-19
UndergroundEntertainment74994726832016-06-08
TransitTravel224713342942019-10-19
AnimalNature204689526672020-08-07
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites284670268902021-07-22
Reception CenterCatering144516129352013-11-26
HealthSalt Lake Sites484497195692017-10-17
EmploymentBusiness284350741682019-06-17
BookstoresShopping284221465972017-12-13
BusinessSalt Lake Sites253894970852021-06-12
Job PagesEmployment223774732142017-11-28
PhotographyArts173719131042019-10-23
ParksRecreation113683956352020-07-17
CarsBusiness113675163492019-12-04
High SchoolEducation473586831402016-06-30
AirwaysTravel163575160152016-05-29
MallsClassifieds143520428192020-01-28
FurnitureHome293432534092020-12-18
InformationSalt Lake Sites103383778952017-11-15
BandsMusic333365733302020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223342930212019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263321428362019-08-27
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183305152492013-10-27
HalloweenEvents313285248982017-03-14
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443283836072019-10-22
PhotographersMedia533242929162018-02-27
FitnessHealth283189831142021-07-15
CommunityInformation313155061732019-10-08
DatingEntertainment53043164112019-12-07
SportsRecreation183005281222018-04-15
GovernmentInformation112987632162018-06-21
LodgingTravel402941053852019-12-15
MoviesEntertainment112905425542019-06-15
OutdoorsRecreation212721456702018-05-05
Bridal / WeddingApparel192690732582019-07-27
Business ResourcesBusiness242404366702020-07-03
Bio TechHealth442401062802019-11-28
TravelSalt Lake Sites92379739922018-01-19
ComputerBusiness132374651552019-08-28
Charter/PrivateEducation462310933772020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162306847212020-12-17
ConstructionBusiness892267635852021-06-12
AmericanDining782257736322019-11-01
ArtistsArt Galleries432229336382018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual792222135972021-02-22
Talent AgenciesTheatre52110022982017-11-26
NewsInformation412086730062019-06-08
Doctors / ClinicsHealth142050552632020-02-27
DanceTheatre172046426432014-07-08
HumanitiesArts162038264492018-01-10
Car DealersCars642035131202020-02-25
FoodShopping422021931792020-12-16
VenuesEntertainment192014225062018-04-27
BanksFinance292013133252019-08-27
DirectoriesLibraries251969124102019-08-30
HistoryInformation261915151372018-05-05
CalendarsNews61908222922008-08-09
HomeShopping541908037252020-10-24
Grocery StoresFood231903230982020-09-04
Computer StoresDepartment151902528452017-11-23
GardenHome321843634512020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31822473702011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141807423272018-04-18
ApartmentsRealty721784632792021-07-30
Health / BeautyDepartment531773024582021-07-16
Adult EducationEducation141759930192017-11-26
OlympicsSports111723629332014-06-24
GiftsShopping171671229272020-11-02
MotorcyclesCars131670536582019-10-15
LawyersServices471666072482020-10-18
CyclingOutdoors281655827592017-11-26
LDS RelatedSpiritual841648933792020-12-30
PizzaDining311647729112021-01-14
TVEntertainment131645929282018-08-20
Law EnforcementGovernment131602024862011-12-11
Car RacingCars61578624612007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71573724322016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping141543022582018-06-29
GenealogyHistory241537149592017-02-07
JewelryGifts251520033832020-10-31
CandyFood181508528812019-09-29
Web DesignInternet541499432692019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251497728752019-01-02
Brew PubsDining341496125512020-08-25
Historical PhotosPhotography11447730432017-12-23
AsianDining321444123932021-06-12
DepartmentShopping111434334522014-04-25
Bakeries / DelisDining461426837202021-01-10
Restaurant SupplyFood51419920702016-03-28
FilmTheatre201413527402017-12-13
Realty AgentsRealty691405228952021-03-08
Scenic PhotosPhotography221393424842012-05-17
RealtyBusiness231384027562020-10-14
blogsPeople91371429422017-12-13
MexicanDining201358923752017-10-29
Employment AgenciesEmployment261353131492019-09-29
Camera StoresDepartment71341324392020-02-27
blogs - Cultureblogs871341131462020-09-04
Bed & BreakfastLodging71321023652014-02-15
FinanceBusiness391310531772020-10-27
InternetComputer181308826422016-06-27
Camping-RVLodging151287629862018-01-25
DentalDoctors / Clinics341283425022021-07-28
Art PhotographyPhotography121276728032018-09-01
MarketingMedia591276233702019-12-05
Floral shopsGifts151263329412016-06-25
CostumesApparel101239428312017-11-26
PoliticsInformation241230029162020-07-03
SoftwareComputer421228831622020-12-17
PageantsEvents31211517282012-07-11
OfficeDepartment201201830542019-10-06
CreditFinance101184040102016-03-19
Hobbies&ToysShopping161177323772019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341161422872018-01-16
GolfParks161153322212017-10-20
KidsCommunity231141327322018-06-02
Pet StoresDepartment101137431142016-04-10
CollegeEducation151136026242017-09-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity31127821952005-01-08
ConsultingComputer231122132052021-07-25
ClassicalBands91119223392014-02-23
MuseumsHistory91119121512012-04-20
LegalGovernment221117823092019-10-22
Moving and StorageRealty361111440562019-02-08
JazzBands41107321972009-07-24
EuropeanDining291103424222019-10-11
SpiritualInformation191098228632019-01-10
HardwareHome291093432722019-11-28
AntiquesAuctions71087426072020-10-27
DesignArt Galleries231087422322019-08-30
AccountingFinance351069932302019-11-12
CateringDining141055921662021-06-12
Car Service / PartsAutomotive301049631092020-07-30
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151045027842016-06-21
InsuranceFinance351035531162019-10-05
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics121029324902019-10-28
Car RentalsCars191024630872018-11-29
HospitalsHealth141019122202018-02-09
DogsAnimal341018326072016-02-24
Wedding ServicesServices121005621652013-08-31
TransportationIndustry211004023252020-07-15
EnvironmentNature281000424742019-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity17997323642019-08-26
StudiosMusic16988016962016-07-06
NatureInformation14986624282021-07-28
FootballSports3985822092016-04-21
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24980330052020-01-28
PrintingMedia29977327912019-11-25
ManufacturingIndustry37974234282020-08-25
TelephonyTechnology14974022852017-10-30
Fast FoodsDining28970628652019-10-30
TechnologyBusiness33961231892020-01-05
ClassifiedsShopping4958925622014-05-21
Great Salt LakeNature16955029222018-06-28
ISP / BroadbandInternet3942519362007-06-22
PreschoolEducation10940528982019-04-30
VolunteerCommunity5937020172011-08-23
Travel AgentsTravel11931219982018-07-13
BasketballSports11928626332018-04-18
CitiesRegional21926920482013-03-27
RunningSports31924422262014-10-01
SoccerSports7924219382013-07-28
ArchitectureConstruction18919724152019-08-27
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27917827952017-10-10
SkiingOutdoors21908220722017-11-03
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness19905019542021-07-30
Trade UnionsEmployment10898224782012-11-28
Music GuidesMusic1897019552002-05-15
BoatingOutdoors15895324332014-04-11
Health CareersEmployment5881218892013-08-13
DJsMusic5878626292014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources13877226912019-02-04
IndustryBusiness31875925302019-09-29
PublishersMedia16870623912019-09-26
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13850322282017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6848524182010-10-13
MusiciansMusic21845317112018-01-31
Senior CareHealth22844729842018-09-28
AuthorsHumanities20838523962018-02-09
blogs - Artblogs19834828012016-03-10
LibrariesInformation15833320822016-05-17
CondosRealty5820223902017-06-18
Shoe StoresApparel20811830932019-07-27
GamesEntertainment24801223032019-10-23
World BeatBands8798420062009-07-13
PeopleInformation4794719942012-03-31
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16790726912013-11-10
Vacation RentalsLodging7789323932016-06-23
Utah State 2010Politics2788320132004-07-18
ServicesBusiness13787823182019-11-06
blogs - Businessblogs30774224782018-01-10
ZoosAnimal3772521762002-05-08
Travel GuidesTravel11768917242018-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry17766721842015-11-20
BaseballSports3766322592012-05-21
KitchenHome9761123612019-11-14
Coffee HousesDining18749421242018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6748820482017-11-01
EspañolInternational2744219652011-12-17
ScoutsOutdoors7741019242014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1739922642008-11-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6739327662016-03-10
Local Elections 2012Politics4729521652012-09-28
CleaningHome21724027052021-04-22
PlumbingConstruction24721825782020-08-06
GymnasticsSports9719920212017-10-29
Computer TrainingEducation3717521102019-08-25
Funeral ServicesServices12715522782018-02-06
VeterinariansHealth14714828282020-07-12
HockeySports5714719472016-07-07
HousingCommunity8709518452018-08-10
MapsRegional8707021822019-09-06
Campaign SitesPolitics8706622262017-11-25
Ice CreamFood15699524022021-04-11
New AgeSpiritual5692923262013-08-07
Property ManagementRealty21692428772018-08-06
RegionalInformation10691223292017-11-19
SecurityServices15691221012019-09-20
InternationalCommunity10688022632016-05-14
Dry CleanersApparel2684221242003-10-01
ConventionsEvents2682921872018-03-20
Human ResourcesEmployment14682324532019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26677621102017-11-06
MortgageFinance14675923152019-11-14
FoundationsHealth21674521082013-11-26
Web HostingInternet8671923642016-02-20
MOBIInternet5668920272012-05-21
WeatherScience6668919272017-12-25
Writing ServicesHumanities3668321162013-09-24
SwimmingSports8653620342014-04-11
ScienceInformation9649719132013-11-04
AgricultureIndustry23643222502018-12-14
Commercial RealtyRealty13640123092019-10-24
NetworkingComputer2636822422010-04-08
User GroupsComputer6635818952005-08-23
EngineeringIndustry9629123602019-10-05
MediaBusiness10624422252018-01-06
Inspirational MusicBands5623117012004-04-20
Political PartiesPolitics3618919862014-03-20
Reunions / AlumniEducation4604421182013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1601519542002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9597217882016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5593317292008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10590421232012-06-05
RVsCars5584818972019-10-09
blogs - Photoblogs16583120112016-06-21
DrivingAdult Education5581519522008-02-28
SkatingSports3579522822007-02-27
WrestlingSports1576616982005-05-23
PolygamyLDS Related8576124522019-07-15
Mental HealthHealth17573322112021-07-28
ElectricalConstruction10572319692019-09-03
World DanceDance3570518192003-05-08
Internet AccessLibraries1570017882008-05-14
Personalized/PromoGifts3568619272019-06-25
HospiceSenior Care7567820592019-12-01
blogs - sportsblogs6564718862018-09-03
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8562125462019-11-14
MiningIndustry8556120032019-11-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7552419452016-06-23
Child WelfareKids23547618112020-08-20
DevelopmentsRealty14540419372019-11-12
CoachingPeople8536120392020-07-03
MLMMarketing5534916832014-07-13
Home TheaterHome5530520462019-06-16
blogs - Politicsblogs25529418202018-09-01
TeachersEducation6528217742011-09-11
ChristmasEvents10520521152013-12-01
OpportunityEmployment2516217192012-05-03
RSS FeedsNews1503519212005-12-09
NeighborhoodsCommunity8493616542014-02-28
Gas StationsCars5489519922019-10-23
Music LessonsMusic11488319202017-11-26
Affiliate SitesMarketing4487620152007-08-17
WildlifeAnimal5485414952017-12-13
Home SchoolingEducation2484317962017-11-02
ParanormalNew Age1483316662003-05-20
HVACConstruction10475521962020-10-17
Police/FireTrade Unions6473616642011-08-23
PreparednessFood14470220362020-06-05
NutritionFood14467921262020-09-04
BikesSporting Goods18467024922021-07-02
Extended StayLodging8454720272018-02-09
Steel FabricationManufacturing13438815482012-07-10
FranchisesOpportunity7432316072018-08-04
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12410428022019-10-31
CoinsAntiques13406522362019-03-05
blogs - Lawblogs1401116132009-07-23
ShippingServices9400123592019-08-29
MediationLawyers5394414492010-06-30
Bags / LuggageApparel8389921822018-06-02
GunsSporting Goods11371918132017-11-12
Radio ShowsRadio4371317612013-06-14
Farmer s MarketsFood8367119372012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22364821852014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13337315632019-08-19
RecyclingServices16329118632019-10-09
blogs - Realtyblogs4326514742012-08-29
RodeoSports3325818572012-07-02
MassageFitness7323818032020-07-13
VolleyballSports6317918982017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10311119032016-06-23
TattooUnderground2310916592006-04-09
GreenShopping2307719382017-06-18
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5306713102010-05-12
Pest ControlServices10287420862018-08-01
EquineAnimal5273315252016-02-02
Senior HousingSenior Care14265917552018-04-02
Choral MusicBands8265016712015-10-17
LandscapeGarden11225616782021-07-15
RelationshipsMental Health1211317942012-05-01
Escape RoomGames1120842017-10-04
Medical TransportHealth3189518092016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers6173815942016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1216812017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics516182017-12-11
Food TrucksDining416062017-10-20
Tutor/After SchoolEducation414962017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1312112018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture69692019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual92442021-02-22
Grand Total581157051911167743 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5811 [3] => 5705191 [4] => 1167743 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5668 old links which is 49.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 920, Page Views: 2805145, Average: 3,049.071
Page Hits Hits1469078
In summary: The primary directory has 5811 links in 336 categories with a total of 5,705,191 views. That is an average of 16,979.74 page views per category or 981.79 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1294 active pages and over 8,510,336 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.