Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity47279991515132020-09-04
Night LifeEntertainment2612799630112018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1597838145242017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349437530572018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites1772037115822017-08-07
TheatreArts286614429092018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186171745982013-11-25
ApparelShopping595520057032019-11-04
ScrapbookingCrafts325486030422018-01-26
Art GalleriesArts305453364582017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55430041752019-10-31
MusicArts145142125662020-10-13
CraftsArts205111343712017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74953922752016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364792859552018-01-19
AnimalNature204633121032020-08-07
TransitTravel224610032612019-10-19
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274497651642019-06-01
Reception CenterCatering144462824022013-11-26
EmploymentBusiness284272833892019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites484259671942017-10-17
BookstoresShopping284045148342017-12-13
EducationInformation263924050052018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment223710325702017-11-28
BusinessSalt Lake Sites243701351492019-10-22
PhotographyArts173650624192019-10-23
ParksRecreation113534141372020-07-17
High SchoolEducation473529025622016-06-30
CarsBusiness113513447322019-12-04
MallsClassifieds143469223072020-01-28
AirwaysTravel163425345172016-05-29
FurnitureHome283354726312020-09-23
BandsMusic333301326862020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223288324752019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263267322952019-08-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443197327422019-10-22
PhotographersMedia533191023972018-02-27
HalloweenEvents313176138072017-03-14
InformationSalt Lake Sites103171957772017-11-15
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183150136992013-10-27
FitnessHealth273125524712019-10-27
CommunityInformation313013347562019-10-08
GovernmentInformation112932826682018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112848519852019-06-15
DatingEntertainment52816241422019-12-07
LodgingTravel402803940142019-12-15
SportsRecreation182756556352018-04-15
Bridal / WeddingApparel192636027112019-07-27
OutdoorsRecreation212584843042018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92292031152018-01-19
ComputerBusiness132244538542019-08-28
Charter/PrivateEducation462234826162020-01-11
Bio TechHealth442230545752019-11-28
Business ResourcesBusiness242220848352020-07-03
ConstructionBusiness872204729562020-08-25
Alternative MedicineHealth152174433972020-07-12
AmericanDining782166327182019-11-01
ChurchesSpiritual862150828842020-01-23
ArtistsArt Galleries432118225272018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre52064918472017-11-26
NewsInformation412033524742019-06-08
DanceTheatre171995021292014-07-08
Car DealersCars641982225912020-02-25
VenuesEntertainment191968020442018-04-27
FoodShopping411960425642017-11-26
BanksFinance291934125352019-08-27
DirectoriesLibraries251920019192019-08-30
Doctors / ClinicsHealth141890736652020-02-27
CalendarsNews61864218522008-08-09
Grocery StoresFood231850625722020-09-04
Computer StoresDepartment151850123212017-11-23
HomeShopping551829929442020-10-24
HumanitiesArts161778838552018-01-10
GardenHome321777527902020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31770768532011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141755118042018-04-18
Health / BeautyDepartment511716918972020-07-13
ApartmentsRealty681709325262020-08-29
Adult EducationEducation141707024902017-11-26
OlympicsSports111663323302014-06-24
MotorcyclesCars131611030632019-10-15
GiftsShopping161610923242019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281594821492017-11-26
PizzaDining301583122652020-01-16
LDS RelatedSpiritual831581227022020-10-23
HistoryInformation261573217182018-05-05
TVEntertainment131573222012018-08-20
Law EnforcementGovernment131560320692011-12-11
LawyersServices471532059082020-10-18
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71530520002016-06-23
Car RacingCars61524119162007-06-06
Coupons / DealsShopping141490317312018-06-29
JewelryGifts241463628192019-08-31
CandyFood181450222982019-09-29
Web DesignInternet541439926742019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251431322112019-01-02
Brew PubsDining341423818282020-08-25
Historical PhotosPhotography11388924552017-12-23
AsianDining301385018022020-09-04
Restaurant SupplyFood51380516762016-03-28
DepartmentShopping111379629052014-04-25
GenealogyHistory241375633442017-02-07
FilmTheatre201361222172017-12-13
Bakeries / DelisDining451357030222019-12-31
Scenic PhotosPhotography221348020302012-05-17
Realty AgentsRealty671338922322020-10-22
RealtyBusiness231308920052020-10-14
blogsPeople91307223002017-12-13
MexicanDining201307218582017-10-29
Camera StoresDepartment71291819442020-02-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment261288124992019-09-29
Bed & BreakfastLodging81275819132014-02-15
blogs - Cultureblogs871270724422020-09-04
InternetComputer181262121752016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics311232919972019-10-24
FinanceBusiness391229423662020-10-27
Art PhotographyPhotography121222422602018-09-01
Floral shopsGifts151219425022016-06-25
Camping-RVLodging151219223022018-01-25
MarketingMedia591193925472019-12-05
CostumesApparel101191823552017-11-26
PageantsEvents31178714002012-07-11
PoliticsInformation241148220982020-07-03
SoftwareComputer411142122952019-12-05
OfficeDepartment201138824242019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161128218862019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341110817812018-01-16
GolfParks161105617442017-10-20
CreditFinance101091930892016-03-19
KidsCommunity231090522242018-06-02
CollegeEducation151082120852017-09-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity31080817252005-01-08
Pet StoresDepartment111078125212016-04-10
ClassicalBands91072718742014-02-23
MuseumsHistory91070516652012-04-20
JazzBands41066017842009-07-24
LegalGovernment221065717882019-10-22
EuropeanDining291057019582019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201042723082019-01-10
AntiquesAuctions71040921422020-10-27
ConsultingComputer221040223862019-11-14
DesignArt Galleries231036817262019-08-30
Moving and StorageRealty361036233042019-02-08
CateringDining131007116782017-10-20
AccountingFinance351003125622019-11-12
Car Service / PartsAutomotive301002726402020-07-30
HardwareHome301000523432019-11-28
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15982521592016-06-21
HospitalsHealth14972317522018-02-09
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics12972019172019-10-28
InsuranceFinance35967024312019-10-05
DogsAnimal34966320872016-02-24
Wedding ServicesServices12964217512013-08-31
Car RentalsCars19959824392018-11-29
EnvironmentNature28956320332019-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity17954819392019-08-26
TransportationIndustry21954118262020-07-15
StudiosMusic16952213382016-07-06
FootballSports3940517562016-04-21
NatureInformation13939219542014-01-17
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24925324552020-01-28
PrintingMedia29920122192019-11-25
ClassifiedsShopping4920121742014-05-21
TelephonyTechnology14919217372017-10-30
ManufacturingIndustry37913228182020-08-25
Fast FoodsDining28909722562019-10-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3900515162007-06-22
TechnologyBusiness33894025172020-01-05
VolunteerCommunity5893215792011-08-23
Travel AgentsTravel11891315992018-07-13
RunningSports31883918212014-10-01
SoccerSports7883915352013-07-28
Great Salt LakeNature16882721992018-06-28
CitiesRegional21881215912013-03-27
BasketballSports11877421212018-04-18
PreschoolEducation10875622492019-04-30
ArchitectureConstruction18874519632019-08-27
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27866122782017-10-10
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness17860115052019-09-17
SkiingOutdoors21859715872017-11-03
Music GuidesMusic1854115262002-05-15
Trade UnionsEmployment10849319892012-11-28
Health CareersEmployment5841414912013-08-13
BoatingOutdoors15841118912014-04-11
DJsMusic5828521282014-12-05
PublishersMedia16827919642019-09-26
IndustryBusiness31827020412019-09-29
ChambersBusiness Resources13826521842019-02-04
MusiciansMusic21807213302018-01-31
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13804717722017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6799419272010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20792519362018-02-09
LibrariesInformation15789416432016-05-17
Senior CareHealth22778023172018-09-28
CondosRealty5777119592017-06-18
blogs - Artblogs19774121942016-03-10
World BeatBands8756515872009-07-13
GamesEntertainment24752318142019-10-23
Utah State 2010Politics2745915892004-07-18
PeopleInformation4742214692012-03-31
Shoe StoresApparel20737723522019-07-27
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16734021242013-11-10
Travel GuidesTravel11731513502018-02-06
Vacation RentalsLodging7731118112016-06-23
ServicesBusiness13726817082019-11-06
ZoosAnimal3726517162002-05-08
blogs - Businessblogs30721619522018-01-10
UtilitiesIndustry17719817152015-11-20
BaseballSports3718017762012-05-21
KitchenHome9713418842019-11-14
Coffee HousesDining18703316632018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6703215922017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors7697814922014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1696218272008-11-17
EspañolInternational2695214752011-12-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6687522482016-03-10
GymnasticsSports9680716292017-10-29
Computer TrainingEducation3678117162019-08-25
HockeySports5674615462016-07-07
Local Elections 2012Politics4670815782012-09-28
Funeral ServicesServices12669318162018-02-06
HousingCommunity8669114412018-08-10
MapsRegional8665817702019-09-06
VeterinariansHealth14664023202020-07-12
Campaign SitesPolitics8661717772017-11-25
Ice CreamFood13652819352020-07-30
CleaningHome20651319782018-08-06
New AgeSpiritual5647318702013-08-07
SecurityServices15645116402019-09-20
Dry CleanersApparel2644517272003-10-01
InternationalCommunity10643518182016-05-14
ConventionsEvents2642417822018-03-20
RegionalInformation10641918362017-11-19
Property ManagementRealty21635723102018-08-06
Parenting/InfantsHealth26633016642017-11-06
Human ResourcesEmployment14633019602019-09-20
FoundationsHealth21631416772013-11-26
MortgageFinance14629418502019-11-14
PlumbingConstruction24629016502020-08-06
WeatherScience6626215002017-12-25
Writing ServicesHumanities3623116642013-09-24
Web HostingInternet8622318682016-02-20
MOBIInternet5621315512012-05-21
SwimmingSports8615316512014-04-11
ScienceInformation9607614922013-11-04
User GroupsComputer6597515122005-08-23
Commercial RealtyRealty13594218502019-10-24
AgricultureIndustry23594017582018-12-14
NetworkingComputer2590817822010-04-08
Inspirational MusicBands5586313332004-04-20
EngineeringIndustry9580818772019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics3574415412014-03-20
MediaBusiness10570016812018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation4562216962013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1559315322002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9555413702016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5553513312008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10547516942012-06-05
RVsCars5540214512019-10-09
blogs - Photoblogs16538315632016-06-21
DrivingAdult Education5537515122008-02-28
WrestlingSports1536813002005-05-23
World DanceDance3534914632003-05-08
PolygamyLDS Related8534520362019-07-15
SkatingSports3534218292007-02-27
Personalized/PromoGifts3530815492019-06-25
Internet AccessLibraries1529713852008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care7526916502019-12-01
ElectricalConstruction10526815142019-09-03
Mental HealthHealth16521816962019-07-15
blogs - sportsblogs6519014292018-09-03
MiningIndustry8516916112019-11-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7513315542016-06-23
Child WelfareKids23508514202020-08-20
MLMMarketing5497713112014-07-13
CoachingPeople8495716352020-07-03
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8495218772019-11-14
DevelopmentsRealty14494714802019-11-12
Home TheaterHome5489216332019-06-16
TeachersEducation6486813602011-09-11
blogs - Politicsblogs25484413702018-09-01
OpportunityEmployment2479013472012-05-03
ChristmasEvents10473716472013-12-01
RSS FeedsNews1459214782005-12-09
NeighborhoodsCommunity8458213002014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal5450211432017-12-13
Affiliate SitesMarketing4450016392007-08-17
Home SchoolingEducation2448014332017-11-02
ParanormalNew Age1445512882003-05-20
Music LessonsMusic11441914562017-11-26
Gas StationsCars5437814752019-10-23
Police/FireTrade Unions6435012782011-08-23
PreparednessFood14426015942020-06-05
NutritionFood14420616532020-09-04
HVACConstruction10416216032020-10-17
Extended StayLodging8407015502018-02-09
Steel FabricationManufacturing13400411642012-07-10
BikesSporting Goods15395317752020-10-20
FranchisesOpportunity7390611902018-08-04
blogs - Lawblogs1364412462009-07-23
CoinsAntiques13362317942019-03-05
MediationLawyers5361711222010-06-30
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12355622542019-10-31
Bags / LuggageApparel8342217052018-06-02
ShippingServices9338617442019-08-29
Radio ShowsRadio4334013882013-06-14
GunsSporting Goods11333614302017-11-12
Farmer s MarketsFood8323515012012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22319317302014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13300011902019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs4295311622012-08-29
RodeoSports3288114802012-07-02
RecyclingServices16286814402019-10-09
MassageFitness7279913642020-07-13
VolleyballSports6278415032017-04-06
TransmissionCar Service / Parts527389812010-05-12
TattooUnderground2272012702006-04-09
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10268814802016-06-23
GreenShopping2267415352017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10243316452018-08-01
EquineAnimal5237911712016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8223812592015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care14223013262018-04-02
LandscapeGarden10182112432020-07-18
RelationshipsMental Health1169213732012-05-01
Escape RoomGames1115562017-10-04
Medical TransportHealth3150514192016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers6137612322016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1212692017-10-19
Food TrucksDining412242017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics511702017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation410842017-11-02
Tree CareGarden138762018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture65242019-09-20
Grand Total57755428992894750 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5775 [3] => 5428992 [4] => 894750 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5658 old links which is 49.49% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 906, Page Views: 2405294, Average: 2,654.850
Page Hits Hits1359854
In summary: The primary directory has 5775 links in 335 categories with a total of 5,428,992 views. That is an average of 16,205.95 page views per category or 940.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1279 active pages and over 7,834,286 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.