Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity37038381273522013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612752425392018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1597303139892017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349396026422018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites176959491392017-08-07
TheatreArts286572224872018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186082037012013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325444926312018-01-26
ApparelShopping605439048932019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305353554602017-11-26
DiningEntertainment65339332682019-10-31
MusicArts145096521102013-12-03
CraftsArts205022134792017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74922219582016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364674947762018-01-19
AnimalNature194595517272016-06-23
TransitTravel224559327542019-10-19
Reception CenterCatering144425520292013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274398641742019-06-01
EmploymentBusiness284229029512019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites484132959272017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283947838612017-12-13
EducationInformation263825840232018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233664121082017-11-28
PhotographyArts173609220052019-10-23
BusinessSalt Lake Sites243587840142019-10-22
High SchoolEducation473485421262016-06-30
ParksRecreation103442132172018-01-21
MallsClassifieds143435119662020-01-28
CarsBusiness113412537232019-12-04
AirwaysTravel163315234162016-05-29
FurnitureHome273302721112019-09-01
BandsMusic333259122642020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223251121032019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263226818902019-08-27
PhotographersMedia533156920562018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443153323022019-10-22
HalloweenEvents313124332892017-03-14
FitnessHealth273079220082019-10-27
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183062128192013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites103056146192017-11-15
CommunityInformation312927538982019-10-08
GovernmentInformation112899523352018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112814516452019-06-15
LodgingTravel402727332482019-12-15
DatingEntertainment52725332332019-12-07
SportsRecreation182630843782018-04-15
Bridal / WeddingApparel192596523162019-07-27
OutdoorsRecreation212503434902018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92241326082018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation462190221702020-01-11
ComputerBusiness132157829872019-08-28
ConstructionBusiness862155724662020-03-09
Bio TechHealth442140736772019-11-28
Business ResourcesBusiness232124138682019-10-16
AmericanDining782123322882019-11-01
Alternative MedicineHealth122097926322016-04-11
ChurchesSpiritual862083322092020-01-23
ArtistsArt Galleries432072020652018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre52032315212017-11-26
NewsInformation421997521142019-06-08
DanceTheatre171959717762014-07-08
Car DealersCars641937721462020-02-25
VenuesEntertainment191933016942018-04-27
FoodShopping411913320932017-11-26
BanksFinance291886220562019-08-27
DirectoriesLibraries251882515442019-08-30
CalendarsNews61830315132008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment151814619662017-11-23
Grocery StoresFood211810821742017-12-30
Doctors / ClinicsHealth141802527832020-02-27
HomeShopping531775624012019-08-21
GardenHome351733923542019-11-11
Restaurant GuidesDining141727215252018-04-18
HumanitiesArts161699230592018-01-10
Health / BeautyDepartment461677315012020-01-20
Adult EducationEducation141667520952017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty641659720302019-08-16
eBay StoresAuctions31650456502011-08-05
OlympicsSports111621319102014-06-24
GiftsShopping161573319482019-10-15
MotorcyclesCars131561225652019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281555417552017-11-26
PizzaDining301544018742020-01-16
LDS RelatedSpiritual791538222722020-01-04
HistoryInformation261537513612018-05-05
Law EnforcementGovernment131533918052011-12-11
TVEntertainment131533218012018-08-20
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71499816932016-06-23
Car RacingCars61493416092007-06-06
Coupons / DealsShopping141452613542018-06-29
JewelryGifts241425224352019-08-31
CandyFood181411819142019-09-29
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251396918672019-01-02
Web DesignInternet541391621912019-11-12
Brew PubsDining261391315032017-11-26
LawyersServices451386544532019-09-12
AsianDining271352214742019-12-31
Historical PhotosPhotography11350920752017-12-23
Restaurant SupplyFood51349913702016-03-28
DepartmentShopping111339625052014-04-25
FilmTheatre201327118762017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221318117312012-05-17
Bakeries / DelisDining451303624882019-12-31
Realty AgentsRealty661296718102018-02-15
GenealogyHistory241284424322017-02-07
MexicanDining201271314992017-10-29
RealtyBusiness221270916252019-11-15
blogsPeople91265418822017-12-13
Camera StoresDepartment71256615922020-02-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment261245520732019-09-29
Bed & BreakfastLodging81243315882014-02-15
blogs - Cultureblogs861233920742019-02-04
InternetComputer181229018442016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics311196116292019-10-24
Art PhotographyPhotography121187519112018-09-01
FinanceBusiness361185519272019-12-05
Floral shopsGifts151182821362016-06-25
Camping-RVLodging151180719172018-01-25
CostumesApparel101156820052017-11-26
PageantsEvents31154111542012-07-11
MarketingMedia591138519932019-12-05
PoliticsInformation231111817342014-06-20
SoftwareComputer411099418682019-12-05
OfficeDepartment201098520212019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161090615102019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341077114442018-01-16
GolfParks161073014182017-10-20
KidsCommunity231055318722018-06-02
CollegeEducation151043516992017-09-28
ClassicalBands91042515722014-02-23
Online CommunitiesCommunity31040013172005-01-08
MuseumsHistory91038313432012-04-20
JazzBands41037114952009-07-24
Pet StoresDepartment111034720872016-04-10
LegalGovernment221031914502019-10-22
CreditFinance101028824582016-03-19
EuropeanDining291024716352019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201008619672019-01-10
AntiquesAuctions61008418172013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries231004314012019-08-30
ConsultingComputer22997219562019-11-14
Moving and StorageRealty36983227742019-02-08
CateringDining13974913562017-10-20
Car Service / PartsAutomotive29970323162019-10-05
AccountingFinance35958921202019-11-12
HardwareHome30954718852019-11-28
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15943917732016-06-21
HospitalsHealth14941314422018-02-09
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics12936515622019-10-28
Wedding ServicesServices12934514542013-08-31
DogsAnimal34930517292016-02-24
InsuranceFinance35929120522019-10-05
StudiosMusic16926410802016-07-06
EnvironmentNature28926017302019-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity17925616472019-08-26
TransportationIndustry20922815132019-11-12
Car RentalsCars19916420052018-11-29
FootballSports3910814592016-04-21
NatureInformation13905816202014-01-17
ClassifiedsShopping4890918822014-05-21
PrintingMedia29888719052019-11-25
TelephonyTechnology14885013952017-10-30
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24882420262020-01-28
ISP / BroadbandInternet3875712682007-06-22
Fast FoodsDining28869918582019-10-30
Travel AgentsTravel11864213282018-07-13
VolunteerCommunity5861512622011-08-23
SoccerSports7858712832013-07-28
TechnologyBusiness33857221492020-01-05
CitiesRegional21850112802013-03-27
ArchitectureConstruction18845416722019-08-27
BasketballSports11843317802018-04-18
RunningSports31838113632014-10-01
Great Salt LakeNature16834017122018-06-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27829719142017-10-10
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness17829712012019-09-17
Music GuidesMusic1825112362002-05-15
PreschoolEducation10822817212019-04-30
SkiingOutdoors21821012002017-11-03
Trade UnionsEmployment10813516312012-11-28
Health CareersEmployment5811611932013-08-13
BoatingOutdoors15806315432014-04-11
PublishersMedia16797116562019-09-26
ManufacturingIndustry34791015962019-10-09
DJsMusic5791017532014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources13790718262019-02-04
IndustryBusiness31784416152019-09-29
MusiciansMusic21781310712018-01-31
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13774914742017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6765215852010-10-13
LibrariesInformation15760813572016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities20758715982018-02-09
CondosRealty5745316412017-06-18
Senior CareHealth22735218892018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19732617792016-03-10
World BeatBands8732413462009-07-13
GamesEntertainment24721115022019-10-23
Utah State 2010Politics2716512952004-07-18
PeopleInformation4713111782012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel11705910942018-02-06
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16701618002013-11-10
ZoosAnimal3696814192002-05-08
ServicesBusiness13695713972019-11-06
Shoe StoresApparel20693419092019-07-27
Vacation RentalsLodging7689713972016-06-23
UtilitiesIndustry17687213892015-11-20
BaseballSports3687214682012-05-21
blogs - Businessblogs30684015762018-01-10
KitchenHome9679015402019-11-14
Coffee HousesDining18673813682018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6671612762017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors7668211962014-07-13
EspañolInternational2666911922011-12-17
Video StoresMovies1666115262008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation3654514802019-08-25
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6653719102016-03-10
GymnasticsSports9651913412017-10-29
HockeySports5648012802016-07-07
HousingCommunity8642411742018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices12636114842018-02-06
MapsRegional8633214442019-09-06
Local Elections 2012Politics4631611862012-09-28
Campaign SitesPolitics8627914392017-11-25
SecurityServices15619313822019-09-20
InternationalCommunity10617015532016-05-14
VeterinariansHealth13615218322020-01-28
ConventionsEvents2614014982018-03-20
CleaningHome20613415992018-08-06
New AgeSpiritual5613215292013-08-07
Dry CleanersApparel2612314052003-10-01
Ice CreamFood12612215292019-10-11
FoundationsHealth21604314062013-11-26
RegionalInformation10603314502017-11-19
Human ResourcesEmployment14601916492019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26600213362017-11-06
WeatherScience6596412022017-12-25
MortgageFinance14594114972019-11-14
PlumbingConstruction15594013002020-03-02
MOBIInternet5591612542012-05-21
Writing ServicesHumanities3590213352013-09-24
Web HostingInternet8585815032016-02-20
SwimmingSports8581513132014-04-11
ScienceInformation9579312092013-11-04
Property ManagementRealty21578717402018-08-06
User GroupsComputer6569312302005-08-23
AgricultureIndustry23562514432018-12-14
NetworkingComputer2554614202010-04-08
Inspirational MusicBands5554410142004-04-20
Commercial RealtyRealty13549614042019-10-24
EngineeringIndustry9547115402019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics3543712342014-03-20
MediaBusiness10535313342018-01-06
SleddingOlympics1530612452002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4530213762013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9527710932016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5526710632008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10521114302012-06-05
RVsCars5512411732019-10-09
WrestlingSports1511710492005-05-23
DrivingAdult Education5510412412008-02-28
World DanceDance3508111952003-05-08
blogs - Photoblogs16505712372016-06-21
SkatingSports3503915262007-02-27
Personalized/PromoGifts3503912802019-06-25
Internet AccessLibraries1499810862008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care7499013712019-12-01
ElectricalConstruction10496412102019-09-03
blogs - sportsblogs7488611252018-09-03
Mental HealthHealth16485413322019-07-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7484512662016-06-23
MiningIndustry8483912812019-11-15
Child WelfareKids21481411492019-10-01
MLMMarketing5472010542014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty14465311862019-11-12
CoachingPeople7464613242013-09-28
Home TheaterHome5460013412019-06-16
TeachersEducation6457310652011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related8456812592019-07-15
blogs - Politicsblogs25455810842018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8455414792019-11-14
OpportunityEmployment2451310702012-05-03
ChristmasEvents10445513652013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity8434310612014-02-28
RSS FeedsNews1426711532005-12-09
WildlifeAnimal542558962017-12-13
Home SchoolingEducation2417911322017-11-02
ParanormalNew Age1416810012003-05-20
Affiliate SitesMarketing4413112702007-08-17
Music LessonsMusic11411211492017-11-26
Police/FireTrade Unions6408210102011-08-23
Gas StationsCars5406011572019-10-23
PreparednessFood13393912732018-02-01
NutritionFood13387113182018-11-20
HVACConstruction9377012112019-09-16
Steel FabricationManufacturing1337579172012-07-10
Extended StayLodging8375412342018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity736299132018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods14356913912019-10-22
blogs - Lawblogs1340110032009-07-23
MediationLawyers533808852010-06-30
CoinsAntiques13333215032019-03-05
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12312018182019-10-31
Radio ShowsRadio4305811062013-06-14
Bags / LuggageApparel8304013232018-06-02
ShippingServices9302613842019-08-29
GunsSporting Goods11300611002017-11-12
Farmer s MarketsFood8292411902012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22284513822014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1327489382019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs427119202012-08-29
RodeoSports3261712162012-07-02
RecyclingServices16261311852019-10-09
TransmissionCar Service / Parts525247672010-05-12
MassageFitness5251910842012-04-12
TattooUnderground224499992006-04-09
VolleyballSports6244511642017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10238511772016-06-23
GreenShopping2236812292017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10212113332018-08-01
EquineAnimal521209122016-02-02
Choral MusicBands819779982015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care14195910552018-04-02
LandscapeGarden915329542018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health1141911002012-05-01
Escape RoomGames1112062017-10-04
Medical TransportHealth3119211062016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers610719272016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods129702017-10-19
Food TrucksDining49362017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics58702017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation47932017-11-02
Tree CareGarden106242018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture62352019-09-20
Grand Total57075266275734102 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5707 [3] => 5266275 [4] => 734102 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5649 old links which is 49.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 900, Page Views: 2112788, Average: 2,347.542
Page Hits Hits1135044
In summary: The primary directory has 5707 links in 335 categories with a total of 5,266,275 views. That is an average of 15,720.22 page views per category or 922.77 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1273 active pages and over 7,379,063 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.