Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity48505032740172023-02-09
Night LifeEntertainment2613019152062018-02-06
AuctionsShopping15101270179562017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349649751792018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites2076269158142021-11-17
TheatreArts286805948242018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186572286032013-11-25
EducationInformation2663423291882018-01-21
ApparelShopping595947599782019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts3058665105902017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55792177962019-10-31
ScrapbookingCrafts325779259742018-01-26
CraftsArts205464178992017-11-26
ArtsSalt Lake Sites3653371113982018-01-19
MusicArts145326344082020-10-13
UndergroundEntertainment75073034662016-06-08
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites284938495722021-07-22
TransitTravel224882959902019-10-19
HealthSalt Lake Sites4848456130542017-10-17
AnimalNature204793637082020-08-07
Reception CenterCatering144623940132013-11-26
BookstoresShopping284496093432017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness284490955702019-06-17
BusinessSalt Lake Sites2542427105632021-06-12
Job PagesEmployment223945649232017-11-28
CarsBusiness113931189092019-12-04
ParksRecreation123874975452022-02-28
AirwaysTravel163874990132016-05-29
PhotographyArts173846743802019-10-23
High SchoolEducation473729345652016-06-30
InformationSalt Lake Sites1036692107502017-11-15
MallsClassifieds143619638112020-01-28
FurnitureHome313611652002023-03-20
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183551477122013-10-27
BandsMusic333500046732020-02-18
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys463472854972023-04-20
Music StoresBookstores233459441862024-02-03
EventsEntertainment273428839102021-11-12
HalloweenEvents313423162772017-03-14
PhotographersMedia533363141182018-02-27
CommunityInformation323354881712023-07-15
FitnessHealth303342746432023-03-23
SportsRecreation1832970110402018-04-15
DatingEntertainment53222682062019-12-07
LodgingTravel403212581002019-12-15
GovernmentInformation113097543152018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment113014736472019-06-15
OutdoorsRecreation212943478902018-05-05
Bridal / WeddingApparel192798243332019-07-27
Bio TechHealth442700292722019-11-28
Business ResourcesBusiness242673793642020-07-03
ComputerBusiness132538867972019-08-28
TravelSalt Lake Sites102538555802023-06-02
Charter/PrivateEducation462506553332020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162474263952020-12-17
AmericanDining782429453492019-11-01
ConstructionBusiness902414250512023-07-24
ArtistsArt Galleries432362649712018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual802352949052022-09-14
Doctors / ClinicsHealth142296177192020-02-27
HumanitiesArts162272287892018-01-10
NewsInformation412202841672019-06-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre52198731852017-11-26
BanksFinance292192751212019-08-27
HomeShopping562161662612023-03-31
FoodShopping422161345732020-12-16
Car DealersCars652150542742021-11-28
DanceTheatre172147136502014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment202111534792022-10-06
DirectoriesLibraries252071134302019-08-30
HistoryInformation262017061562018-05-05
Grocery StoresFood242013742032022-08-16
Computer StoresDepartment152004538652017-11-23
GardenHome332001750322023-06-29
CalendarsNews61991231222008-08-09
ApartmentsRealty761956549982022-10-10
LawyersServices481925198392023-02-22
eBay StoresAuctions31923883842011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141915234052018-04-18
OlympicsSports111911948162014-06-24
Health / BeautyDepartment541894136692022-10-09
Adult EducationEducation141880242222017-11-26
PizzaDining321825046842023-02-08
LDS RelatedSpiritual891813050202023-10-30
MotorcyclesCars131807850312019-10-15
GiftsShopping181783540502021-11-10
CyclingOutdoors281781440152017-11-26
GenealogyHistory241778273702017-02-07
TVEntertainment131768041492018-08-20
Law EnforcementGovernment131685933252011-12-11
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71666233572016-06-23
Car RacingCars61664933242007-06-06
JewelryGifts261664148242021-11-19
Coupons / DealsShopping141644932772018-06-29
Web DesignInternet551627545502023-06-29
CandyFood201626440602023-01-01
Brew PubsDining351607036602023-02-09
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251606439622019-01-02
Bakeries / DelisDining481600354552022-12-31
AsianDining381563535872023-10-15
Historical PhotosPhotography11555141172017-12-23
DepartmentShopping111543745462014-04-25
Realty AgentsRealty691530041432021-03-08
FilmTheatre201529839032017-12-13
blogs - Cultureblogs871512148562020-09-04
Employment AgenciesEmployment261508947072019-09-29
RealtyBusiness231504639622020-10-14
Restaurant SupplyFood51502428952016-03-28
blogsPeople91498342112017-12-13
CreditFinance101490370732016-03-19
Scenic PhotosPhotography221487234222012-05-17
MexicanDining211480335892022-05-15
FinanceBusiness431462646982023-04-20
Camping-RVLodging151443445442018-01-25
MarketingMedia591443350412019-12-05
Camera StoresDepartment71438334092020-02-27
InternetComputer181416737212016-06-27
Bed & BreakfastLodging71416433192014-02-15
DentalDoctors / Clinics341411737852021-07-28
SoftwareComputer431407449482021-11-09
Art PhotographyPhotography121377538112018-09-01
PoliticsInformation251356641822022-04-13
Floral shopsGifts151351038182016-06-25
OfficeDepartment211349945352023-01-02
CostumesApparel101343038672017-11-26
Moving and StorageRealty381317361152023-06-25
HardwareHome311302953672023-01-04
PageantsEvents31279724102012-07-11
CollegeEducation151265639202017-09-28
Hobbies&ToysShopping161262532292019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341261932922018-01-16
Pet StoresDepartment111260043402023-04-20
GolfParks161257432622017-10-20
KidsCommunity231241937382018-06-02
LegalGovernment231238535162021-11-12
ConsultingComputer231235843422021-07-25
AccountingFinance351221247432019-11-12
MuseumsHistory91220131612012-04-20
Online CommunitiesCommunity31219131082005-01-08
ClassicalBands91216033072014-02-23
EuropeanDining291208934772019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201207239532021-11-21
DesignArt Galleries231189332512019-08-30
JazzBands41187529992009-07-24
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics121186540622019-10-28
AntiquesAuctions71181935522020-10-27
Car Service / PartsAutomotive311174243552023-01-03
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151158239162016-06-21
CateringDining141157731842021-06-12
InsuranceFinance351153242932019-10-05
Car RentalsCars191150543462018-11-29
HospitalsHealth141135433832018-02-09
DogsAnimal341129437182016-02-24
Community ServiceCommunity181125036412022-09-22
PrintingMedia291114041582019-11-25
TransportationIndustry211113034152020-07-15
Medical EquipmentBio Tech241109142932020-01-28
Great Salt LakeNature161103144032018-06-28
EnvironmentNature281098234522019-11-15
TelephonyTechnology141096235072017-10-30
Wedding ServicesServices121096030692013-08-31
Fast FoodsDining281094141002019-10-30
ManufacturingIndustry381093446202023-01-02
NatureInformation141083033922021-07-28
FootballSports31073830892016-04-21
TechnologyBusiness331067742542020-01-05
StudiosMusic161066024762016-07-06
ClassifiedsShopping41048234552014-05-21
PreschoolEducation101044139342019-04-30
OptometryDoctors / Clinics271036539822021-11-11
ISP / BroadbandInternet31028427952007-06-22
BasketballSports111023535822018-04-18
CitiesRegional211022930082013-03-27
VolunteerCommunity51020028472011-08-23
Travel AgentsTravel111016928552018-07-13
ArchitectureConstruction181016233802019-08-27
SkiingOutdoors211014131312017-11-03
RunningSports311011230942014-10-01
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness201005829622021-11-11
BoatingOutdoors151003935192014-04-11
SoccerSports71003727332013-07-28
Trade UnionsEmployment10999334892012-11-28
Shoe StoresApparel20997949542019-07-27
ChambersBusiness Resources13981537342019-02-04
DJsMusic5980036432014-12-05
IndustryBusiness31978135522019-09-29
Music GuidesMusic1976627512002-05-15
Health CareersEmployment5973128082013-08-13
Senior CareHealth22966542022018-09-28
PlumbingConstruction23965550152020-08-06
PublishersMedia16960132862019-09-26
ServicesBusiness13958640262019-11-06
TrailsOutdoors6958435172010-10-13
Children StoresHobbies&Toys12946331882017-11-23
AuthorsHumanities20942734382018-02-09
blogs - Artblogs19942338762016-03-10
LibrariesInformation15938231312016-05-17
CleaningHome22930447692022-12-31
MusiciansMusic21928825462018-01-31
CondosRealty5910232902017-06-18
GamesEntertainment24897632672019-10-23
PeopleInformation4893829852012-03-31
Vacation RentalsLodging7891834182016-06-23
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16890236862013-11-10
World BeatBands8879028122009-07-13
blogs - Businessblogs30878735232018-01-10
Utah State 2010Politics2878529152004-07-18
UtilitiesIndustry17860431212015-11-20
ZoosAnimal3859030412002-05-08
KitchenHome11857533252022-07-26
BaseballSports3855631522012-05-21
Travel GuidesTravel11851225472018-02-06
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6845338262016-03-10
Coffee HousesDining20845030802023-02-08
HumorEntertainment6837029302017-11-01
Local Elections 2012Politics4833732072012-09-28
ScoutsOutdoors7825727712014-07-13
EspañolInternational2824827712011-12-17
Video StoresMovies1823330982008-11-17
VeterinariansHealth14820838882020-07-12
Property ManagementRealty21813440872018-08-06
Funeral ServicesServices12809632192018-02-06
Human ResourcesEmployment14808037102019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26807734112017-11-06
GymnasticsSports9807028922017-10-29
Ice CreamFood15802234292021-04-11
SecurityServices15800931982019-09-20
HousingCommunity8797827282018-08-10
Campaign SitesPolitics8797731372017-11-25
Computer TrainingEducation3797629112019-08-25
MapsRegional8787629882019-09-06
MortgageFinance14787134272019-11-14
HockeySports5786026602016-07-07
RegionalInformation10785932762017-11-19
New AgeSpiritual5782832252013-08-07
Web HostingInternet8782534702016-02-20
InternationalCommunity10779131742016-05-14
FoundationsHealth21771130742013-11-26
Commercial RealtyRealty13769536032019-10-24
Dry CleanersApparel2765829402003-10-01
ConventionsEvents2761729752018-03-20
Writing ServicesHumanities3760930422013-09-24
WeatherScience6752527632017-12-25
MOBIInternet5751628542012-05-21
AgricultureIndustry23745932772018-12-14
EngineeringIndustry9740134702019-10-05
ScienceInformation9734127572013-11-04
SwimmingSports8728927872014-04-11
NetworkingComputer2728331572010-04-08
MediaBusiness10724632272018-01-06
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8720941342019-11-14
User GroupsComputer6716527022005-08-23
Political PartiesPolitics3705128482014-03-20
Inspirational MusicBands5699024602004-04-20
SleddingOlympics1685427932002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4684929232013-08-26
Mental HealthHealth18684533232023-09-13
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9684126572016-03-30
MasonryClubs / Organizations10678830072012-06-05
RVsCars5676228112019-10-09
PhilosophyScience5674925452008-02-03
DrivingAdult Education5671928562008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs16667328532016-06-21
blogs - sportsblogs6660428432018-09-03
SkatingSports3659630832007-02-27
ElectricalConstruction10659528412019-09-03
PolygamyLDS Related8655932502019-07-15
HospiceSenior Care7655129322019-12-01
PreparednessFood14651438482020-06-05
Internet AccessLibraries1650625942008-05-14
WrestlingSports1649724292005-05-23
Personalized/PromoGifts3644926902019-06-25
World DanceDance3639825122003-05-08
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7637327942016-06-23
DevelopmentsRealty18634128742023-04-20
Child WelfareKids23633926742020-08-20
MiningIndustry8633327752019-11-15
CoachingPeople8617928572020-07-03
Home TheaterHome5617629172019-06-16
ChristmasEvents10617430842013-12-01
blogs - Politicsblogs25615526812018-09-01
MLMMarketing5610224362014-07-13
TeachersEducation6608425762011-09-11
BikesSporting Goods29597137932022-10-06
OpportunityEmployment2593424912012-05-03
HVACConstruction10593133722020-10-17
RSS FeedsNews1586827542005-12-09
Music LessonsMusic11581328502017-11-26
Gas StationsCars5580929062019-10-23
NeighborhoodsCommunity10567323912023-06-26
Affiliate SitesMarketing4563927782007-08-17
ParanormalNew Age1561324462003-05-20
NutritionFood14561230592020-09-04
Home SchoolingEducation2560425572017-11-02
ShippingServices9559339512019-08-29
WildlifeAnimal5555821992017-12-13
Extended StayLodging8547529552018-02-09
Police/FireTrade Unions6545123792011-08-23
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12539440922019-10-31
FranchisesOpportunity7532326072018-08-04
Steel FabricationManufacturing13511022702012-07-10
CoinsAntiques13498431552019-03-05
Bags / LuggageApparel8493732202018-06-02
blogs - Lawblogs1471823202009-07-23
MediationLawyers5463821432010-06-30
PotteryArt Galleries22461931562014-01-10
GunsSporting Goods11449125852017-11-12
Farmer s MarketsFood8448627522012-07-18
Radio ShowsRadio4447125192013-06-14
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts14417423642023-01-04
MassageFitness8415627212021-11-03
RecyclingServices17414927212023-09-12
RodeoSports3404226412012-07-02
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10397827702016-06-23
blogs - Realtyblogs4395121602012-08-29
Pest ControlServices10386830802018-08-01
VolleyballSports6386525842017-04-06
TattooUnderground2382823782006-04-09
GreenShopping2382226832017-06-18
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5372419672010-05-12
Senior HousingSenior Care14361927152018-04-02
EquineAnimal5343422262016-02-02
Escape RoomGames1134272017-10-04
Choral MusicBands8336923902015-10-17
LandscapeGarden11328327052021-07-15
RelationshipsMental Health1290925902012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth3270626202016-04-16
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1226322017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics525542017-12-11
BankruptcyLawyers6246123172016-01-20
Food TrucksDining424352017-10-20
Tutor/After SchoolEducation423862017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1319302018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture618752019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual99522021-02-22
Grand Total590361916961646966 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5903 [3] => 6191696 [4] => 1646966 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5672 old links which is 49.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 942, Page Views: 3732811, Average: 3,962.644
Page Hits Hits1741696
In summary: The primary directory has 5903 links in 336 categories with a total of 6,191,696 views. That is an average of 18,427.67 page views per category or 1,048.91 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1316 active pages and over 9,924,507 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.