Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3645405689192013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712639814132018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596014127002017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349293816202018-03-17
TheatreArts286463413992018-03-23
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186410536502017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185905319342013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325331514972018-01-26
ApparelShopping535234528482018-06-25
DiningEntertainment55152814032011-05-30
Art GalleriesArts305103829632017-11-26
MusicArts144987910242013-12-03
UndergroundEntertainment74859213282016-06-08
CraftsArts204843316912017-11-26
AnimalNature19452269982016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364462426512018-01-19
TransitTravel214416913302018-08-01
Reception CenterCatering14431719452013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites264198121692018-08-25
EmploymentBusiness274105617172018-02-06
HealthSalt Lake Sites483865632542017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283734817312017-12-13
EducationInformation263621619812018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233567411412017-11-28
PhotographyArts163521011232018-01-16
High SchoolEducation473389211642016-06-30
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213379619322018-01-20
MallsClassifieds133346710822017-12-29
ParksRecreation103271615122018-01-21
FurnitureHome293214712312018-03-24
CarsBusiness93199115892014-02-01
Music StoresBookstores203166412562018-01-27
BandsMusic323164113142017-09-11
AirwaysTravel163151217762016-05-29
EventsEntertainment243142210442017-12-05
PhotographersMedia533068011672018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys403038411532018-08-05
FitnessHealth262987710932018-07-24
HalloweenEvents312979018362017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192912113192013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102867627342017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112793812782018-06-21
CommunityInformation302774623692014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment10273488482017-09-27
LodgingTravel392563716122017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42548814682012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel192476911202018-10-16
SportsRecreation182381918892018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212316716232018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92120213972018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452102512932017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness752029812072018-05-09
AmericanDining752023312882018-10-16
ComputerBusiness122004014492017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual771983812142018-05-05
ArtistsArt Galleries431977711222018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre5197199172017-11-26
Bio TechHealth311964919192018-02-08
Alternative MedicineHealth121959612492016-04-11
Business ResourcesBusiness221934219692016-06-23
NewsInformation411908312222017-04-05
DanceTheatre171883010092014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment19185789422018-04-27
Car DealersCars631848912582018-10-16
FoodShopping411824712072017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries23180567752013-11-30
BanksFinance281787210662017-12-10
CalendarsNews6176378472008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161734711672018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211724013062017-12-30
HomeShopping471665813032018-06-26
Restaurant GuidesDining14166408932018-04-18
Doctors / ClinicsHealth111642411822018-02-07
GardenHome341603710522018-03-04
Health / BeautyDepartment41160367642018-02-11
Adult EducationEducation141582912492017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty591561610492018-10-16
HumanitiesArts161540414712018-01-10
OlympicsSports111530710042014-06-24
GiftsShopping161491511302013-08-30
HistoryInformation26147177032018-05-05
CyclingOutdoors28146988992017-11-26
PizzaDining251462010542018-01-19
TVEntertainment13143998682018-08-20
MotorcyclesCars111436313162018-02-09
Law EnforcementGovernment13143618272011-12-11
Car RacingCars61432910042007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores7142859802016-06-23
LDS RelatedSpiritual631424511352018-10-20
Coupons / DealsShopping14138767042018-06-29
JewelryGifts251332615092018-01-24
Brew PubsDining26132648542017-11-26
CandyFood161321910152016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity241317510732018-01-05
Restaurant SupplyFood5129147852016-03-28
Web DesignInternet521288411592018-03-20
AsianDining26128668182018-10-16
Historical PhotosPhotography11273913052017-12-23
eBay StoresAuctions31253816842011-08-05
Scenic PhotosPhotography22124379872012-05-17
FilmTheatre201241010152017-12-13
Realty AgentsRealty66121419842018-02-15
DepartmentShopping121211312222014-04-25
MexicanDining20120328182017-10-29
RealtyBusiness21119698852018-02-15
Photo ShopsDepartment6118789042017-11-26
LawyersServices401181324012018-02-09
Bed & BreakfastLodging8117679222014-02-15
blogsPeople9117529802017-12-13
Bakeries / DelisDining421172811802018-09-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment191163812562017-08-18
InternetComputer181151210662016-06-27
GenealogyHistory241141210002017-02-07
blogs - Cultureblogs861141111462018-09-03
DentalDoctors / Clinics291134610142017-11-14
Art PhotographyPhotography121113411702018-09-01
PageantsEvents3111047172012-07-11
Camping-RVLodging151098210922018-01-25
FinanceBusiness291095110232018-07-13
Floral shopsGifts151077310812016-06-25
CostumesApparel101073511722017-11-26
MarketingMedia571054011482018-02-23
PoliticsInformation231042110372014-06-20
SoftwareComputer341027811522018-02-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping15102768802017-12-21
GolfParks17101548422017-10-20
OfficeDepartment181011811542018-02-06
Home PagesPeople34100867592018-01-16
KidsCommunity23980211212018-06-02
MuseumsHistory997817412012-04-20
ClassicalBands997599062014-02-23
JazzBands497358592009-07-24
Online CommunitiesCommunity397346512005-01-08
CollegeEducation1597109742017-09-28
LegalGovernment2196557862016-05-11
EuropeanDining2995078952018-10-11
AntiquesAuctions6947612092013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries2294377952017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment11934510852016-04-10
SpiritualInformation21920210832018-08-02
CateringDining1391637702017-10-20
CreditFinance10893611062016-03-19
ConsultingComputer2089098932017-11-26
AccountingFinance29876812992018-06-28
Wedding ServicesServices1387678762014-06-21
StudiosMusic1687555712016-07-06
HardwareHome22871910572017-12-31
Car Service / PartsCommunity24867912922017-10-23
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15867610102016-06-21
HospitalsHealth1486757042018-02-09
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1086578542013-11-30
TransportationIndustry1486128972018-01-02
EnvironmentNature26858610562017-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity1685269172017-12-14
DogsAnimal3485259492016-02-24
FootballSports385148652016-04-21
InsuranceFinance33848012412018-02-07
Moving and StorageRealty30844913912018-08-01
NatureInformation1383439052014-01-17
Car RentalsCars17830111422017-09-17
ClassifiedsShopping4829812712014-05-21
ISP / BroadbandInternet381997102007-06-22
TelephonyTechnology1481917362017-10-30
PrintingMedia22813411522018-06-25
Travel AgentsTravel1180817672018-07-13
SoccerSports779946902013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity579275742011-08-23
Medical EquipmentBio Tech22788110832018-01-16
TechnologyBusiness26785014272016-07-06
CitiesRegional2178316102013-03-27
RunningSports3178177992014-10-01
Fast FoodsDining2277929512018-04-01
ArchitectureConstruction1677309482016-04-15
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1677116152017-11-23
BasketballSports11770410512018-04-18
Music GuidesMusic176966812002-05-15
SkiingOutdoors2176296192017-11-03
Health CareersEmployment575606372013-08-13
Great Salt LakeNature1675309022018-06-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27744510622017-10-10
Trade UnionsEmployment1074139092012-11-28
PublishersMedia11737010552013-06-02
BoatingOutdoors1573688482014-04-11
MusiciansMusic2173245822018-01-31
PreschoolEducation972447372018-02-10
ChambersBusiness Resources12721411332013-12-14
ManufacturingIndustry1372108962017-09-24
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1471508752017-11-23
IndustryBusiness1971359062014-04-18
DJsMusic571339762014-12-05
LibrariesInformation1570568052016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities2069269372018-02-09
TrailsOutdoors668788112010-10-13
CondosRealty5682710152017-06-18
World BeatBands867818032009-07-13
PeopleInformation466106572012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics265987282004-07-18
Travel GuidesTravel1165776122018-02-06
blogs - Artblogs1965089612016-03-10
GamesEntertainment2264987892018-05-31
Senior CareHealth22646910062018-09-28
ServicesBusiness1163678072018-08-06
BaseballSports362988942012-05-21
ZoosAnimal362747252002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry1762327492015-11-20
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16622110052013-11-10
Vacation RentalsLodging761996992016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining1761798092018-04-18
KitchenHome961328822017-10-21
HumorEntertainment661096692017-11-01
EspañolInternational261046272011-12-17
blogs - Businessblogs3161018372018-01-10
ScoutsOutdoors760986122014-07-13
Video StoresMovies160889532008-11-17
Shoe StoresApparel19604810232017-11-08
Computer TrainingEducation260469812017-11-26
HockeySports559967962016-07-07
GymnasticsSports959377592017-10-29
HousingCommunity858906402018-08-10
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6587312462016-03-10
Funeral ServicesServices1257198422018-02-06
MapsRegional757128242017-11-03
Local Elections 2012Politics456955652012-09-28
SecurityServices1455907792014-04-17
Dry CleanersApparel255638452003-10-01
ConventionsEvents255439012018-03-20
New AgeSpiritual555339302013-08-07
Campaign SitesPolitics855046642017-11-25
CleaningHome2154959602018-08-06
FoundationsHealth2154898522013-11-26
InternationalCommunity1054818642016-05-14
Ice CreamFood1154078142016-04-01
Human ResourcesEmployment9539510252018-07-23
WeatherScience653786162017-12-25
MOBIInternet553536912012-05-21
Parenting/InfantsHealth2653426762017-11-06
PlumbingConstruction1253316912018-08-06
Writing ServicesHumanities353167492013-09-24
SwimmingSports852877852014-04-11
RegionalInformation1052826992017-11-19
VeterinariansHealth852659452017-11-16
ScienceInformation952616772013-11-04
MortgageFinance1352077632017-03-16
User GroupsComputer651516882005-08-23
Web HostingInternet851037482016-02-20
Inspirational MusicBands550555252004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry2249677852017-12-25
Political PartiesPolitics348516482014-03-20
Commercial RealtyRealty748477552018-02-15
Property ManagementRealty2148447972018-08-06
SleddingOlympics148057442002-05-08
NetworkingComputer247946682010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry747948632018-03-24
MediaBusiness1047707512018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation447358092013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine947305462016-03-30
PhilosophyScience547295252008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations1046628812012-06-05
WrestlingSports146065382005-05-23
RVsCars445806292017-10-27
World DanceDance345786922003-05-08
Personalized/PromoGifts245047452017-11-26
DrivingAdult Education544976342008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs1644876672016-06-21
Internet AccessLibraries144645522008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care444478282016-03-30
ElectricalConstruction944066522018-01-12
SkatingSports344048912007-02-27
blogs - sportsblogs843025412018-09-03
MiningIndustry542777192012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty742396602016-06-23
Child WelfareKids2142375722018-06-15
Mental HealthHealth1542237012018-05-08
MLMMarketing542045382014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1241216542018-02-08
TeachersEducation640835752011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related740607512017-11-28
Home TheaterHome440557962008-08-12
CoachingPeople740257032013-09-28
OpportunityEmployment240235802012-05-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2540155412018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech638918162018-06-20
NeighborhoodsCommunity838635812014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal538514922017-12-13
ChristmasEvents1038217312013-12-01
ParanormalNew Age136885212003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews136745602005-12-09
Police/FireTrade Unions636185462011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation236185712017-11-02
Music LessonsMusic1135545912017-11-26
Gas StationsCars235176142009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing434555942007-08-17
PreparednessFood1333596932018-02-01
Steel FabricationManufacturing1333204802012-07-10
NutritionFood1232967432018-02-07
FranchisesOpportunity731954792018-08-04
HVACConstruction631946352018-08-31
Extended StayLodging831626422018-02-09
BikesSporting Goods1429617832016-05-17
MediationLawyers529544592010-06-30
blogs - Lawblogs129375392009-07-23
CoinsAntiques827419122015-09-20
Radio ShowsRadio425405882013-06-14
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12244811462018-01-10
GunsSporting Goods1124285222017-11-12
Bags / LuggageApparel824277102018-06-02
Farmer s MarketsFood824096752012-07-18
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1123185082018-01-12
ShippingServices522956532017-11-06
blogs - Realtyblogs422404492012-08-29
PotteryArt Galleries2221977342014-01-10
TransmissionCar Service / Parts521193622010-05-12
RodeoSports321187172012-07-02
RecyclingServices1020766482018-03-13
MassageFitness520255902012-04-12
TattooUnderground219705202006-04-09
VolleyballSports618695882017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1018286202016-06-23
GreenShopping218236842017-06-18
EquineAnimal517165082016-02-02
Pest ControlServices1015517632018-08-01
Choral MusicBands815315522015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1414885842018-04-02
LandscapeGarden910895112018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health19045852012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth36525662016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers66384942016-01-20
Escape RoomGames114742017-10-04
Food TrucksDining44062017-10-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods123542017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics53112017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation42722017-11-02
Tree CareGarden101822018-03-04
Grand Total53714929242400704 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5371 [3] => 4929242 [4] => 400704 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5620 old links which is 51.13% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 840, Page Views: 1514227, Average: 1,802.651
Page Hits Hits595659
In summary: The primary directory has 5371 links in 334 categories with a total of 4,929,242 views. That is an average of 14,758.21 page views per category or 917.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1212 active pages and over 6,443,469 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.