Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity358285363672013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment371251491642016-04-11
RadioEntertainment36916873692013-08-29
AuctionsShopping199010167872015-10-27
TheatreArts30634151802014-02-16
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites20606662112016-06-27
DancingEntertainment22573922732013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts36519911732016-04-30
DiningEntertainment8503021772013-08-10
ApparelShopping57497492522017-03-10
MusicArts17490321772013-12-03
Art GalleriesArts34486345592016-04-20
UndergroundEntertainment8474692052016-06-08
CraftsArts29469722302014-10-06
AnimalNature20443801522016-06-23
TransitTravel19430301912016-05-31
Reception CenterCatering1542321952013-11-26
ArtsSalt Lake Sites38422002272016-06-02
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites29400502382016-03-30
EmploymentBusiness32395942552014-08-25
BookstoresShopping30358812642013-06-02
HealthSalt Lake Sites54357543522016-06-23
Job PagesEmployment24346841512015-08-11
EducationInformation38344652302014-05-11
PhotographyArts18342531662016-06-18
High SchoolEducation47328801522016-06-30
MallsClassifieds14324901052014-02-28
BusinessSalt Lake Sites23321132492015-10-24
ParksRecreation11313881842016-06-23
FurnitureHome22310441282014-05-18
CarsBusiness16305811792014-06-03
Music StoresBookstores21305761682013-07-17
EventsEntertainment28305271492014-08-24
BandsMusic37305071802017-04-06
AirwaysTravel17299602242016-05-29
PhotographersMedia72296481352016-06-16
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys57293591282014-07-22
FitnessHealth26289571732016-05-29
HalloweenEvents31281491952017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites20279591572013-10-27
GovernmentInformation11268231632011-08-23
MoviesEntertainment9266111112014-07-02
InformationSalt Lake Sites12261712292013-05-09
CommunityInformation36255461692014-02-28
LodgingTravel43242101852014-06-09
DatingEntertainment6241791592012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel22237801312013-08-27
SportsRecreation20220901602016-04-23
OutdoorsRecreation19217041602014-04-06
TravelSalt Lake Sites8199771722013-02-22
Charter/PrivateEducation47199031712017-04-02
ConstructionBusiness76192181272015-04-30
AmericanDining67190791342016-04-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre4189251232013-08-27
ArtistsArt Galleries48188061512016-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual72187641402017-04-02
ComputerBusiness16187591682014-03-22
Alternative MedicineHealth16184991522016-06-30
NewsInformation52180031422017-04-05
Bio TechHealth33179482182016-06-21
DanceTheatre18179421212014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment18177941582016-05-22
Business ResourcesBusiness23176082352016-06-23
Car DealersCars52173821512016-05-11
DirectoriesLibraries3017372912014-04-30
FoodShopping44171961562016-04-21
BanksFinance25169301242015-12-08
CalendarsNews9169161262013-06-08
Computer StoresDepartment17163201402016-03-12
Grocery StoresFood18160831492016-04-12
Restaurant GuidesDining1815829822016-05-29
HomeShopping48155071522015-11-09
Doctors / ClinicsHealth9153971552016-03-30
Health / BeautyDepartment2915361892015-09-06
GardenHome36151341492016-06-23
Adult EducationEducation15146901102014-09-30
ApartmentsRealty25146811142016-04-05
OlympicsSports12144191162014-06-24
HistoryInformation34141221082014-02-23
HumanitiesArts16141121792013-01-13
GiftsShopping19139641792013-08-30
CyclingOutdoors30139131142016-06-23
PizzaDining24136891232016-04-01
Law EnforcementGovernment16136361022013-11-10
TVEntertainment1413620892014-08-27
Car RacingCars6134701452007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores8134171122016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping1513269972014-09-22
LDS RelatedSpiritual43132111012016-05-26
MotorcyclesCars13131871402013-08-31
Brew PubsDining2312504942016-03-28
CandyFood17123421382016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity28122641622016-05-15
Restaurant SupplyFood612227982016-03-28
OrientalDining27121651172015-08-30
JewelryGifts23119991822017-03-15
Web DesignInternet60118831582014-05-15
Historical PhotosPhotography1116342002002-10-26
Scenic PhotosPhotography26115921422012-05-17
FilmTheatre18115551602014-02-23
MexicanDining1911305912016-05-31
Realty AgentsRealty49112741172016-06-27
RealtyBusiness2111178942015-07-25
Photo ShopsDepartment5110941202011-06-21
DepartmentShopping12110151242014-04-25
eBay StoresAuctions3109781242011-08-05
Bed & BreakfastLodging1010941962014-02-15
blogsPeople9108881162014-08-19
Bakeries / DelisDining40106901422014-02-01
InternetComputer29105781322016-06-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment19105321502016-06-19
GenealogyHistory3210510982017-02-07
PageantsEvents410477902012-07-11
DentalDoctors / Clinics35104551232016-03-31
blogs - Cultureblogs91103981332016-06-03
Art PhotographyPhotography15101391752011-10-08
FinanceBusiness30100811532013-11-10
Camping-RVLodging13100551652013-12-12
Floral shopsGifts1798391472016-06-25
CostumesApparel1496991362013-10-11
LawyersServices4095761642016-03-28
PoliticsInformation3695351512015-09-27
Hobbies&ToysShopping1595191232016-05-17
MarketingMedia6295181262016-05-14
GolfParks2294261142014-02-22
Home PagesPeople399420932012-05-22
SoftwareComputer3992691432016-03-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity59173902005-09-22
MuseumsHistory109133932012-04-20
OfficeDepartment1891141502013-10-01
LegalGovernment2389861172016-05-11
JazzBands689761002011-11-24
ClassicalBands989661132014-02-23
KidsCommunity2788531722016-06-23
CollegeEducation1588491132016-05-17
DesignArt Galleries2587501082017-03-14
EuropeanDining2987221102016-03-30
CateringDining1584981052016-03-30
AntiquesAuctions883851182013-08-27
Pet StoresDepartment1283851252016-04-10
StudiosMusic228265812016-07-06
SpiritualInformation2382331142015-10-14
ConsultingComputer2581331172014-09-17
HospitalsHealth168049782016-06-21
Wedding ServicesServices1680041132014-06-21
CreditFinance117926962016-03-19
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics117902992013-11-30
TransportationIndustry1478181032013-11-10
HardwareHome2278081462016-02-20
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1778021362016-06-21
FootballSports377551062016-04-21
Community ServiceCommunity1677151062016-07-06
DogsAnimal3877071312016-02-24
EnvironmentNature2776821522015-10-11
AccountingFinance3076231542016-06-23
ISP / BroadbandInternet47578892007-06-22
TelephonyTechnology167543882013-11-09
NatureInformation147530922014-01-17
Car Service / PartsCommunity2375281412016-07-03
VolunteerCommunity67422692014-02-23
Travel AgentsTravel107406922013-12-19
InsuranceFinance3473981592016-03-30
SoccerSports87381772013-07-28
Car RentalsCars2073271682016-07-09
CitiesRegional217305842013-03-27
ClassifiedsShopping572011742014-05-21
Moving and StorageRealty2571961382016-03-11
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness157182862016-04-11
PrintingMedia2071431612016-06-23
Music GuidesMusic47109942012-02-05
RunningSports427098802014-10-01
SkiingOutdoors247087772014-06-09
Health CareersEmployment77014912013-08-13
Fast FoodsDining1469741332014-08-30
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2469291312016-04-14
ArchitectureConstruction1669041222016-04-15
BasketballSports968311782013-07-28
MusiciansMusic236816742014-03-19
Great Salt LakeNature1767351072014-01-24
Trade UnionsEmployment1066331292012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors1666221022014-04-11
PreschoolEducation76599922016-06-23
TechnologyBusiness2765561332016-07-06
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2665241412016-03-31
ManufacturingIndustry1464281142013-11-09
PublishersMedia1264271122013-06-02
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1263851102015-10-11
IndustryBusiness2463601312014-04-18
LibrariesInformation166327762016-05-17
DJsMusic762851282014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources1662191382013-12-14
TrailsOutdoors76160932010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities2361051162013-11-27
World BeatBands1060831052009-07-13
Travel GuidesTravel116032672014-03-22
PeopleInformation36029762012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics459711012010-03-23
CondosRealty559301182016-04-15
GamesEntertainment175790812017-03-04
blogs - Artblogs2256731262016-03-10
ServicesBusiness145658982014-05-01
ZoosAnimal35637882002-05-08
Senior CareHealth2355981352016-04-16
ScoutsOutdoors755911052014-07-13
Vacation RentalsLodging95583832016-06-23
UtilitiesIndustry215577942015-11-20
EspañolInternational85553762012-03-01
HumorEntertainment65512722014-02-23
BaseballSports355121082012-05-21
Coffee HousesDining185468982016-03-10
blogs - Businessblogs3453891252015-10-24
KitchenHome1153741242017-03-15
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1953561402013-11-10
HousingCommunity75320702016-06-23
HockeySports55297972016-07-07
GymnasticsSports852791012013-11-27
Video StoresMovies252501152008-11-17
Local Elections 2012Politics65191612012-09-28
Computer TrainingEducation351901252013-10-03
Shoe StoresApparel1851511262015-11-20
MapsRegional54986982016-06-23
Funeral ServicesServices114974972016-05-13
Campaign SitesPolitics94909692013-02-22
SecurityServices164898872014-04-17
WeatherScience64845832016-06-13
Dry CleanersApparel248281102003-10-01
Human ResourcesEmployment848194492013-11-09
ConventionsEvents147811392004-09-12
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys947801532016-03-10
Parenting/InfantsHealth324756902016-05-03
New AgeSpiritual647451422013-08-07
MOBIInternet154740782014-02-21
FoundationsHealth2547391022013-11-26
InternationalCommunity1547331162016-05-14
PlumbingConstruction94716762013-08-27
Ice CreamFood1246941012016-04-01
Writing ServicesHumanities34664972013-09-24
CleaningHome1546601252017-03-29
ScienceInformation94659752013-11-04
RegionalInformation94655722006-05-26
Elected OfficialsGovernment34620772005-09-16
SwimmingSports104596942014-04-11
Inspirational MusicBands74587572013-11-18
MortgageFinance164533892017-03-16
User GroupsComputer64532692005-08-23
Web HostingInternet94453982016-02-20
VeterinariansHealth844281082016-03-10
AgricultureIndustry2142971152017-03-12
Political PartiesPolitics34285822014-03-20
PhilosophyScience54272682008-02-03
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine104251672016-03-30
NetworkingComputer34212862012-02-12
Commercial RealtyRealty44173812010-03-18
SleddingOlympics14155942002-05-08
WrestlingSports14140722005-05-23
Property ManagementRealty124127802016-06-23
Alpine SkiingOlympics14112652002-05-08
MediaBusiness94100812013-11-29
EngineeringIndustry640401092013-09-24
RVsCars34031802013-08-31
Reunions / AlumniEducation44020942013-08-26
Internet AccessLibraries23974622010-10-28
World DanceDance43971852005-08-22
DrivingAdult Education53949862008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs2039201002016-06-21
MasonryClubs / Organizations1038991182012-06-05
Personalized/PromoGifts138621032006-05-04
ElectricalConstruction63834802014-04-08
blogs - sportsblogs63826652016-06-23
Child WelfareKids213741762016-07-07
HospiceSenior Care437311122016-03-30
MLMMarketing63713472014-07-13
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty73671922016-06-23
MiningIndustry736671092012-05-28
SkatingSports336271142007-02-27
Mental HealthHealth133615932016-06-23
TeachersEducation63574662011-09-11
DevelopmentsRealty93558912013-06-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity313545712016-03-28
OpportunityEmployment23505622012-05-03
PolygamyLDS Related534411322014-03-05
CoachingPeople934271052014-07-15
WildlifeAnimal63411522003-12-03
Home TheaterHome433661072008-08-12
NeighborhoodsCommunity93347652014-02-28
NewslettersNews13305592012-08-15
ParanormalNew Age13224572003-05-20
ChristmasEvents1231901002013-12-01
RSS FeedsNews13178642005-12-09
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech53162872015-10-24
Police/FireTrade Unions73116442011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation13111642002-07-28
Music LessonsMusic123032692014-03-20
Gas StationsCars22992892009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing52918572007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing132897572012-07-10
FranchisesOpportunity62766502013-11-10
PreparednessFood192745792014-07-12
NutritionFood122627742014-05-21
HVACConstruction32625662013-08-29
Extended StayLodging72600802016-02-06
MediationLawyers92559642010-07-28
blogs - Lawblogs32453552009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods172262842016-05-17
Radio ShowsRadio52021692013-11-26
GunsSporting Goods91964582014-03-11
CoinsAntiques81890612015-09-20
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts121866562015-07-31
blogs - Realtyblogs51844532012-08-29
Farmer s MarketsFood91811772015-05-09
Bags / LuggageApparel81799822017-03-14
TransmissionCar Service / Parts81796392010-05-12
ShippingServices51722802013-11-09
PotteryArt Galleries2315731102014-01-10
MassageFitness71516812012-04-12
TattooUnderground31509592011-08-13
RecyclingServices61509812016-04-12
RodeoSports31477762012-07-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions131389872014-07-02
VolleyballSports81351702017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics101288802016-06-23
EquineAnimal61261532016-02-02
GreenShopping31209702012-07-30
Choral MusicBands111046672015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care10975712016-07-01
Pest ControlServices9870822014-08-11
LandscapeGarden8633552014-08-10
RelationshipsMental Health2381622015-09-05
BankruptcyLawyers6188442016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth5158722016-04-16
Grand Total5666459088252507 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5666 [3] => 4590882 [4] => 52507 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 4765 old links which is 45.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 822, Page Views: 1259495, Average: 1,532.232
Page Hits Hits487935
In summary: The primary directory has 5666 links in 331 categories with a total of 4,590,882 views. That is an average of 13,869.73 page views per category or 810.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1191 active pages and over 5,850,377 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.