Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity4615534390482018-02-08
Night LifeEntertainment271258598742018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1595388120742017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349238610682013-08-29
TheatreArts26640988632014-02-16
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186325427992017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185837712582013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts32527689502018-01-26
ApparelShopping515148619892018-01-17
DiningEntertainment5509348092011-05-30
Art GalleriesArts305028722122017-11-26
MusicArts14495066512013-12-03
UndergroundEntertainment7481398752016-06-08
CraftsArts20477369942017-11-26
AnimalNature19448806522016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364367717042018-01-19
TransitTravel20436157762018-02-07
Reception CenterCatering14426714452013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites254122614142017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness274040810692018-02-06
HealthSalt Lake Sites483744120392017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283669210752017-12-13
EducationInformation263552412892018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment23352447112017-11-28
PhotographyArts16347456582018-01-16
High SchoolEducation47334076792016-06-30
MallsClassifieds13330276422017-12-29
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213298911252018-01-20
ParksRecreation10321299252018-01-21
FurnitureHome27315686522018-01-24
CarsBusiness9313319292014-02-01
Music StoresBookstores20312238152018-01-27
BandsMusic32311288012017-09-11
EventsEntertainment24310396612017-12-05
AirwaysTravel163088311472016-05-29
PhotographersMedia52301556422018-02-07
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys40298936622018-01-21
FitnessHealth25294466622018-02-02
HalloweenEvents312903010762017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites19286218192013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102796020182017-11-15
GovernmentInformation10273907302011-08-23
CommunityInformation302717617992014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment10269724722017-09-27
LodgingTravel39249729472017-11-12
DatingEntertainment4248618412012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel18242626132013-08-27
SportsRecreation172334014102016-04-23
OutdoorsRecreation20223698252018-02-07
TravelSalt Lake Sites9206058002018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation45205458132017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness73197356442018-02-13
AmericanDining69196827372018-02-07
ComputerBusiness12194538622017-11-26
Talent AgenciesTheatre5193925902017-11-26
ArtistsArt Galleries42193476922017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual73193096852018-01-29
Alternative MedicineHealth12190757282016-04-11
Bio TechHealth311898312532018-02-08
Business ResourcesBusiness221865512822016-06-23
NewsInformation41186437822017-04-05
DanceTheatre17184356142014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment18182436072017-12-13
Car DealersCars61180037722018-01-12
FoodShopping41177667262017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries24177084272014-04-30
BanksFinance28174256192017-12-10
CalendarsNews6173295392008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment15169527722017-11-23
Grocery StoresFood21167227882017-12-30
HomeShopping45161738182017-10-06
Restaurant GuidesDining13161524052016-05-29
Doctors / ClinicsHealth11159557132018-02-07
Health / BeautyDepartment41156994272018-02-11
GardenHome30156206352017-08-15
Adult EducationEducation14152827022017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty54151285612018-02-05
HumanitiesArts16148268932018-01-10
OlympicsSports11148014982014-06-24
GiftsShopping16144917062013-08-30
HistoryInformation25144334192017-12-23
CyclingOutdoors28143275282017-11-26
PizzaDining25142296632018-01-19
Law EnforcementGovernment13140645302011-12-11
TVEntertainment12139804492018-02-06
Car RacingCars6139656402007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores7139076022016-06-23
LDS RelatedSpiritual48137546442018-02-15
MotorcyclesCars11136986512018-02-09
Coupons / DealsShopping13135573852017-11-03
Brew PubsDining26128954852017-11-26
JewelryGifts251285110342018-01-24
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity24128177152018-01-05
CandyFood16128166122016-03-30
Restaurant SupplyFood5126144852016-03-28
OrientalDining25125164682018-01-23
Web DesignInternet51124507252017-11-28
Historical PhotosPhotography1121987642017-12-23
Scenic PhotosPhotography22120836332012-05-17
FilmTheatre20120536582017-12-13
eBay StoresAuctions3117609062011-08-05
Realty AgentsRealty66117445872018-02-15
MexicanDining20116634492017-10-29
RealtyBusiness21115925082018-02-15
DepartmentShopping12115526612014-04-25
Photo ShopsDepartment6115355612017-11-26
Bed & BreakfastLodging8113875422014-02-15
blogsPeople9113185462017-12-13
Employment AgenciesEmployment19112118292017-08-18
Bakeries / DelisDining40112076592017-12-08
InternetComputer21111126662016-06-27
GenealogyHistory24109915792017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics29109846522017-11-14
blogs - Cultureblogs81109036382018-01-13
PageantsEvents3108684812012-07-11
LawyersServices411079913872018-02-09
Art PhotographyPhotography11106877232009-12-27
Camping-RVLodging15105836932018-01-25
FinanceBusiness28105195912018-02-06
CostumesApparel11102937302017-11-26
Floral shopsGifts15102926002016-06-25
PoliticsInformation23100907062014-06-20
MarketingMedia56100676752018-02-08
Hobbies&ToysShopping1599275312017-12-21
GolfParks1798205082017-10-20
SoftwareComputer3497746482018-02-06
Home PagesPeople3497504232018-01-16
OfficeDepartment1896546902018-02-06
Online CommunitiesCommunity394643812005-01-08
ClassicalBands994415882014-02-23
JazzBands494265502009-07-24
MuseumsHistory993963562012-04-20
KidsCommunity2293716902016-06-23
CollegeEducation1593355992017-09-28
LegalGovernment2193324632016-05-11
EuropeanDining2891635512017-12-20
AntiquesAuctions691408732013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries2290854432017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment1189296692016-04-10
CateringDining1388164232017-10-20
SpiritualInformation2087686492018-01-26
ConsultingComputer2085665502017-11-26
StudiosMusic1685133292016-07-06
Wedding ServicesServices1384495582014-06-21
HardwareHome2283606982017-12-31
HospitalsHealth1483353642018-02-09
CreditFinance1083054752016-03-19
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1082914882013-11-30
AccountingFinance2882908212018-02-06
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1582846182016-06-21
EnvironmentNature2682777472017-11-15
TransportationIndustry1482625472018-01-02
Car Service / PartsCommunity2482248372017-10-23
FootballSports381965472016-04-21
Community ServiceCommunity1681655562017-12-14
DogsAnimal3481465702016-02-24
InsuranceFinance3379487092018-02-07
ClassifiedsShopping579389112014-05-21
Car RentalsCars1778957362017-09-17
TelephonyTechnology1478884332017-10-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet378573682007-06-22
NatureInformation1378544162014-01-17
Moving and StorageRealty2878017432018-02-07
Travel AgentsTravel877794652013-08-27
PrintingMedia2177527702018-02-08
SoccerSports776883842013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity576643112011-08-23
CitiesRegional2175533322013-03-27
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1674643682017-11-23
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2274636652018-01-16
RunningSports3174354172014-10-01
Fast FoodsDining2174205792018-01-22
ArchitectureConstruction1673876052016-04-15
Music GuidesMusic173843692002-05-15
SkiingOutdoors2173593492017-11-03
BasketballSports973056522018-02-06
Health CareersEmployment572893662013-08-13
Great Salt LakeNature1571985702014-01-24
TechnologyBusiness2671977742016-07-06
Trade UnionsEmployment1070775732012-11-28
MusiciansMusic2170653232018-01-31
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2770286452017-10-10
PublishersMedia1170066912013-06-02
PreschoolEducation969604532018-02-10
BoatingOutdoors1569484282014-04-11
ManufacturingIndustry1368475332017-09-24
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1468115362017-11-23
IndustryBusiness1968075782014-04-18
DJsMusic567535962014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources1267246432013-12-14
LibrariesInformation1566814302016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities2165365472018-02-09
TrailsOutdoors665174502010-10-13
World BeatBands864915132009-07-13
CondosRealty564426302017-06-18
Utah State 2010Politics263584882004-07-18
PeopleInformation463123592012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1163113462018-02-06
GamesEntertainment2061244152018-01-17
blogs - Artblogs1960935462016-03-10
Senior CareHealth2060786152016-04-16
ServicesBusiness1060064462014-05-01
ZoosAnimal359634142002-05-08
BaseballSports359635592012-05-21
Vacation RentalsLodging758803802016-06-23
UtilitiesIndustry1758793962015-11-20
EspañolInternational258363592011-12-17
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1658246082013-11-10
ScoutsOutdoors758213352014-07-13
KitchenHome958105602017-10-21
Coffee HousesDining1558054352018-01-04
HumorEntertainment657953552017-11-01
blogs - Businessblogs3157474832018-01-10
Computer TrainingEducation257226572017-11-26
Video StoresMovies157205852008-11-17
HockeySports556944942016-07-07
GymnasticsSports956604822017-10-29
Shoe StoresApparel1956175922017-11-08
HousingCommunity755873372018-01-29
Local Elections 2012Politics454453152012-09-28
MapsRegional654075192017-11-03
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys653497222016-03-10
Funeral ServicesServices1253494722018-02-06
SecurityServices1452794682014-04-17
Dry CleanersApparel252235052003-10-01
ConventionsEvents151965542004-09-12
New AgeSpiritual551875842013-08-07
Campaign SitesPolitics851813412017-11-25
FoundationsHealth2151765392013-11-26
CleaningHome1651706352017-11-26
InternationalCommunity1051275102016-05-14
WeatherScience651173552017-12-25
Ice CreamFood1251025092016-04-01
Human ResourcesEmployment850827122013-11-09
MOBIInternet550493872012-05-21
Parenting/InfantsHealth2650383722017-11-06
PlumbingConstruction1050343942018-02-09
SwimmingSports849804782014-04-11
Writing ServicesHumanities349784112013-09-24
RegionalInformation1049433602017-11-19
ScienceInformation949073232013-11-04
VeterinariansHealth848715512017-11-16
MortgageFinance1348574132017-03-16
User GroupsComputer648533902005-08-23
Inspirational MusicBands548122822004-04-20
Web HostingInternet847664112016-02-20
AgricultureIndustry2246144322017-12-25
Political PartiesPolitics345733702014-03-20
SleddingOlympics145074462002-05-08
Commercial RealtyRealty744994072018-02-15
PhilosophyScience544972932008-02-03
NetworkingComputer244733472010-04-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine944722882016-03-30
Property ManagementRealty1944614142018-01-29
EngineeringIndustry644335022017-09-25
Reunions / AlumniEducation444154892013-08-26
MediaBusiness1044123932018-01-06
WrestlingSports143552872005-05-23
World DanceDance343394532003-05-08
MasonryClubs / Organizations1043225412012-06-05
RVsCars442883372017-10-27
Personalized/PromoGifts242344752017-11-26
blogs - Photoblogs1642324122016-06-21
DrivingAdult Education542313682008-02-28
Internet AccessLibraries142022902008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care441475282016-03-30
ElectricalConstruction940733192018-01-12
SkatingSports340625492007-02-27
blogs - sportsblogs640172562017-10-19
MiningIndustry539734152012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty739723932016-06-23
Child WelfareKids1939582932018-01-05
MLMMarketing539392732014-07-13
Mental HealthHealth1439334112018-01-10
DevelopmentsRealty1238383712018-02-08
PolygamyLDS Related738064972017-11-28
TeachersEducation637992912011-09-11
Home TheaterHome437705112008-08-12
OpportunityEmployment237603172012-05-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2537522782016-03-28
CoachingPeople737093872013-09-28
WildlifeAnimal536412822017-12-13
NeighborhoodsCommunity835943122014-02-28
ChristmasEvents1035094192013-12-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech534924172015-10-24
ParanormalNew Age134532862003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews134132992005-12-09
Police/FireTrade Unions633893172011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation233272802017-11-02
Music LessonsMusic1132873242017-11-26
Gas StationsCars232443412009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing431542932007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing1331042642012-07-10
PreparednessFood1330553892018-02-01
FranchisesOpportunity629712552018-01-10
HVACConstruction328903312013-08-29
NutritionFood1228863332018-02-07
Extended StayLodging828693492018-02-09
MediationLawyers527552602010-06-30
blogs - Lawblogs126822842009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1426304522016-05-17
CoinsAntiques824876582015-09-20
Radio ShowsRadio422713192013-06-14
GunsSporting Goods1122012952017-11-12
Bags / LuggageApparel721073902017-11-24
Farmer s MarketsFood821063722012-07-18
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1120842742018-01-12
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions1220717692018-01-10
blogs - Realtyblogs420292382012-08-29
ShippingServices519993572017-11-06
TransmissionCar Service / Parts519401832010-05-12
PotteryArt Galleries2218774142014-01-10
RodeoSports317813802012-07-02
RecyclingServices917663382017-11-30
MassageFitness517513162012-04-12
TattooUnderground217262762006-04-09
VolleyballSports615742932017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1015393312016-06-23
GreenShopping214953562017-06-18
EquineAnimal514872792016-02-02
Choral MusicBands812913122015-10-17
Pest ControlServices912584702014-08-11
Senior HousingSenior Care1312213172018-02-09
LandscapeGarden88702922018-01-21
RelationshipsMental Health16263072012-05-01
BankruptcyLawyers64242802016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth33822962016-04-16
Escape RoomGames111392017-10-04
Food TrucksDining41122017-10-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods13812017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics5692017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation4622017-11-02
Grand Total52494769330242328 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5249 [3] => 4769330 [4] => 242328 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5606 old links which is 51.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 805, Page Views: 1277090, Average: 1,586.447
Page Hits Hits494912
In summary: The primary directory has 5249 links in 333 categories with a total of 4,769,330 views. That is an average of 14,322.31 page views per category or 908.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1176 active pages and over 6,046,420 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.