Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3662182856962013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712665816732018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596270129562017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349322319052018-03-17
TheatreArts286493216972018-03-23
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186448340282017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185937022512013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325367618582018-01-26
ApparelShopping535279632992018-06-25
DiningEntertainment55183317082011-05-30
Art GalleriesArts305140233272017-11-26
MusicArts145006012052013-12-03
CraftsArts204878020382017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74877115072016-06-08
AnimalNature194535711292016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364502530522018-01-19
TransitTravel214447416352018-08-01
Reception CenterCatering144347612502013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites264231625042018-08-25
EmploymentBusiness274141120722018-02-06
HealthSalt Lake Sites483924038382017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283765920422017-12-13
EducationInformation263663624012018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233588813552017-11-28
PhotographyArts163539713102018-01-16
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213417923152018-01-20
High SchoolEducation473414314152016-06-30
MallsClassifieds133368312982017-12-29
ParksRecreation103303818342018-01-21
CarsBusiness93236619642014-02-01
FurnitureHome293236214462018-03-24
BandsMusic323189615692017-09-11
AirwaysTravel163185721212016-05-29
Music StoresBookstores203185114432018-01-27
EventsEntertainment243162812502017-12-05
PhotographersMedia533089113782018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys403061913882018-08-05
HalloweenEvents313023222782017-03-14
FitnessHealth263004612622018-07-24
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192937915772013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102899030482017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112820615462018-06-21
CommunityInformation302801326362014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment102752910292017-09-27
LodgingTravel392593819132017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42578417642012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel192505414052018-10-16
SportsRecreation182405421242018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212355420102018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92146016552018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452122314912017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness752051214212018-05-09
AmericanDining762047415292019-02-13
ComputerBusiness122033117402017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual782007714532018-12-09
ArtistsArt Galleries431997213172018-06-02
Bio TechHealth311997222422018-02-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre51984910472017-11-26
Alternative MedicineHealth121981214652016-04-11
Business ResourcesBusiness221966122882016-06-23
NewsInformation411929014292017-04-05
DanceTheatre171898711662014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment191878311472018-04-27
Car DealersCars631871114802018-10-16
FoodShopping411846214222017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries23182409592013-11-30
BanksFinance281809512892017-12-10
CalendarsNews6177589682008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161751113312018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211746415302017-12-30
HomeShopping471689715422018-06-26
Restaurant GuidesDining141681010632018-04-18
Doctors / ClinicsHealth121666414222019-02-02
GardenHome341632613412018-03-04
Health / BeautyDepartment41161718992018-02-11
Adult EducationEducation141604814682017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty591582812612018-10-16
HumanitiesArts161568317502018-01-10
OlympicsSports111549311902014-06-24
GiftsShopping161509613112013-08-30
HistoryInformation26148548402018-05-05
CyclingOutdoors281485210532017-11-26
PizzaDining261478312172018-12-09
MotorcyclesCars111466116142018-02-09
TVEntertainment131463511042018-08-20
LDS RelatedSpiritual691450313932019-01-18
Law EnforcementGovernment13144809462011-12-11
Car RacingCars61447711522007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71443511302016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping14140288562018-06-29
JewelryGifts251358317662018-01-24
Brew PubsDining261342710172017-11-26
CandyFood171342012162019-01-02
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251336212602019-01-02
Web DesignInternet521313314082018-03-20
AsianDining26130219732018-10-16
Restaurant SupplyFood5130198902016-03-28
eBay StoresAuctions31295020962011-08-05
Historical PhotosPhotography11292814942017-12-23
Scenic PhotosPhotography221262211722012-05-17
FilmTheatre201261812232017-12-13
DepartmentShopping121247415832014-04-25
Realty AgentsRealty661232411672018-02-15
LawyersServices401228528732018-02-09
MexicanDining20121769622017-10-29
RealtyBusiness211214210582018-02-15
Bakeries / DelisDining421208515372018-09-15
Photo ShopsDepartment61202810542017-11-26
blogsPeople91195711852017-12-13
Bed & BreakfastLodging81191210672014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment191184314612017-08-18
InternetComputer181166912232016-06-27
blogs - Cultureblogs861162013552019-02-04
GenealogyHistory241159011782017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics291147011382017-11-14
Art PhotographyPhotography121129213282018-09-01
PageantsEvents3112008132012-07-11
Camping-RVLodging151118512952018-01-25
FinanceBusiness321111811902019-01-11
Floral shopsGifts151105713652016-06-25
CostumesApparel101097314102017-11-26
MarketingMedia571073413422018-02-23
PoliticsInformation231058311992014-06-20
SoftwareComputer341044513192018-02-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping151039810022017-12-21
OfficeDepartment181032613622018-02-06
GolfParks17102739612017-10-20
Home PagesPeople34102459182018-01-16
KidsCommunity23998012992018-06-02
MuseumsHistory999118712012-04-20
ClassicalBands9989910462014-02-23
CollegeEducation15989811622017-09-28
JazzBands498729962009-07-24
Online CommunitiesCommunity398527692005-01-08
LegalGovernment2198039342016-05-11
EuropeanDining29965610442018-10-11
AntiquesAuctions6959913322013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries2295789362017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment11955912992016-04-10
SpiritualInformation22938712682019-01-10
CateringDining1392828892017-10-20
CreditFinance10922713972016-03-19
ConsultingComputer20919011742017-11-26
AccountingFinance29895314842018-06-28
Car Service / PartsCommunity24890415172017-10-23
Wedding ServicesServices13889610052014-06-21
HardwareHome22886612042017-12-31
StudiosMusic1688596752016-07-06
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15884611802016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics10881410112013-11-30
HospitalsHealth1488118402018-02-09
Moving and StorageRealty36879117332019-02-08
TransportationIndustry15875510402018-11-29
DogsAnimal34873011542016-02-24
EnvironmentNature26871411842017-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity16869810892017-12-14
InsuranceFinance33868214432018-02-07
FootballSports386419922016-04-21
NatureInformation13852710892014-01-17
Car RentalsCars19850913502018-11-29
ClassifiedsShopping4843714102014-05-21
ISP / BroadbandInternet383298402007-06-22
TelephonyTechnology1483288732017-10-30
PrintingMedia22830413222018-06-25
Travel AgentsTravel1182078932018-07-13
SoccerSports781268222013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity581227692011-08-23
Medical EquipmentBio Tech22807512772018-01-16
CitiesRegional2180017802013-03-27
TechnologyBusiness26798815652016-07-06
Fast FoodsDining22796911282018-04-01
RunningSports3179499312014-10-01
ArchitectureConstruction16789011082016-04-15
BasketballSports11784211892018-04-18
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1678287322017-11-23
Music GuidesMusic178238082002-05-15
SkiingOutdoors2177487382017-11-03
Great Salt LakeNature16771210842018-06-28
Health CareersEmployment576847612013-08-13
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27765812752017-10-10
Trade UnionsEmployment10755710532012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15754010202014-04-11
PublishersMedia15749711822019-01-09
MusiciansMusic2174286862018-01-31
ChambersBusiness Resources13735912782019-02-04
ManufacturingIndustry13735510412017-09-24
PreschoolEducation973538462018-02-10
IndustryBusiness19730010712014-04-18
Children StoresHobbies&Toys14728810132017-11-23
DJsMusic5728711302014-12-05
LibrariesInformation1571979462016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities20706210732018-02-09
TrailsOutdoors670299622010-10-13
CondosRealty5695111392017-06-18
World BeatBands869309522009-07-13
Utah State 2010Politics267298592004-07-18
PeopleInformation467287752012-03-31
GamesEntertainment2366979882018-12-09
Travel GuidesTravel1166827172018-02-06
Senior CareHealth22667212092018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19665811112016-03-10
ServicesBusiness1164959352018-08-06
ZoosAnimal364198702002-05-08
BaseballSports3641710132012-05-21
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16640411882013-11-10
UtilitiesIndustry1763798962015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging763268262016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining1863019312018-12-09
Shoe StoresApparel19626412392017-11-08
HumorEntertainment662558152017-11-01
KitchenHome9625510052017-10-21
blogs - Businessblogs3162479832018-01-10
EspañolInternational262327552011-12-17
ScoutsOutdoors762267402014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1622510902008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation2615910942017-11-26
HockeySports560998992016-07-07
GymnasticsSports960698912017-10-29
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6602413972016-03-10
HousingCommunity860197692018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices1258709932018-02-06
MapsRegional758599712017-11-03
Local Elections 2012Politics458156852012-09-28
SecurityServices1457419302014-04-17
Dry CleanersApparel256829642003-10-01
ConventionsEvents2568010382018-03-20
New AgeSpiritual5567510722013-08-07
Campaign SitesPolitics856638232017-11-25
InternationalCommunity10564810312016-05-14
CleaningHome21561410792018-08-06
FoundationsHealth2156129752013-11-26
Human ResourcesEmployment9555011802018-07-23
Ice CreamFood1155469532016-04-01
WeatherScience655007382017-12-25
Parenting/InfantsHealth2654938272017-11-06
MOBIInternet554848222012-05-21
PlumbingConstruction1254548142018-08-06
RegionalInformation1054388552017-11-19
Writing ServicesHumanities354378702013-09-24
VeterinariansHealth8542211022017-11-16
SwimmingSports854018992014-04-11
ScienceInformation953757912013-11-04
MortgageFinance1353709262017-03-16
User GroupsComputer652658022005-08-23
Web HostingInternet852639082016-02-20
Inspirational MusicBands551576272004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry2351319492018-12-14
Property ManagementRealty21504710002018-08-06
Commercial RealtyRealty1050009082018-10-27
Political PartiesPolitics349767732014-03-20
NetworkingComputer249458192010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry7494510142018-03-24
SleddingOlympics149168552002-05-08
MediaBusiness1048978782018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation448539272013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine948396552016-03-30
PhilosophyScience548306262008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations1047719902012-06-05
WrestlingSports147296612005-05-23
RVsCars446927412017-10-27
World DanceDance346888022003-05-08
DrivingAdult Education546207572008-02-28
Personalized/PromoGifts246088492017-11-26
blogs - Photoblogs1646037832016-06-21
Internet AccessLibraries145696572008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care445639442016-03-30
SkatingSports3455010372007-02-27
ElectricalConstruction945307762018-01-12
blogs - sportsblogs844366752018-09-03
MiningIndustry543898312012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty743767972016-06-23
Mental HealthHealth1543688462018-05-08
Child WelfareKids2043626972018-06-15
MLMMarketing543386722014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1242387712018-02-08
TeachersEducation641816732011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related741698602017-11-28
Home TheaterHome441659062008-08-12
CoachingPeople741658432013-09-28
OpportunityEmployment241487052012-05-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2541256512018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech640389632018-06-20
ChristmasEvents1039728822013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity839676852014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal539525932017-12-13
ParanormalNew Age138116442003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews137956812005-12-09
Home SchoolingEducation237226752017-11-02
Police/FireTrade Unions637186462011-08-23
Music LessonsMusic1136677042017-11-26
Gas StationsCars236557522009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing435867252007-08-17
PreparednessFood1334728062018-02-01
NutritionFood1334208672018-11-20
Steel FabricationManufacturing1334175772012-07-10
HVACConstruction633297702018-08-31
Extended StayLodging832907702018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity732885722018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods1331039252016-05-17
MediationLawyers530405452010-06-30
blogs - Lawblogs130336352009-07-23
CoinsAntiques11285310242019-01-23
Radio ShowsRadio426587062013-06-14
Bags / LuggageApparel825648472018-06-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12256412622018-01-10
Farmer s MarketsFood825227882012-07-18
GunsSporting Goods1125166102017-11-12
ShippingServices524257832017-11-06
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1123975872018-01-12
blogs - Realtyblogs423405492012-08-29
PotteryArt Galleries2223318682014-01-10
RodeoSports322228212012-07-02
TransmissionCar Service / Parts522184612010-05-12
RecyclingServices1021967682018-03-13
MassageFitness521296942012-04-12
TattooUnderground220776272006-04-09
VolleyballSports619857042017-04-06
GreenShopping219438042017-06-18
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1019397312016-06-23
EquineAnimal517975892016-02-02
Pest ControlServices1016638752018-08-01
Choral MusicBands816286492015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1415926882018-04-02
LandscapeGarden911705922018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health110116922012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth37616752016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers67195752016-01-20
Escape RoomGames116322017-10-04
Food TrucksDining45102017-10-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods125032017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics54252017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation43912017-11-02
Tree CareGarden102822018-03-04
Grand Total54095004299475017 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5409 [3] => 5004299 [4] => 475017 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5624 old links which is 50.97% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 848, Page Views: 1698332, Average: 2,002.750
Page Hits Hits694324
In summary: The primary directory has 5409 links in 334 categories with a total of 5,004,299 views. That is an average of 14,982.93 page views per category or 925.18 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1220 active pages and over 6,702,631 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.