Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3602933264472013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment371255275422016-04-11
AuctionsShopping1994223109092015-10-27
RadioEntertainment36921198012013-08-29
TheatreArts30637885532014-02-16
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites226247420192017-08-07
DancingEntertainment22580339142013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts36523174992016-04-30
DiningEntertainment8506865612013-08-10
ApparelShopping57503468492017-03-10
MusicArts17493184632013-12-03
Art GalleriesArts344914810732016-04-20
UndergroundEntertainment8478635992016-06-08
CraftsArts29474276852014-10-06
AnimalNature20446524242016-06-23
TransitTravel19433785392016-05-31
ArtsSalt Lake Sites38428298562016-06-02
Reception CenterCatering15424982722013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites30407409282017-09-29
EmploymentBusiness32400336942014-08-25
HealthSalt Lake Sites543670813062016-06-23
BookstoresShopping30363307132013-06-02
EducationInformation38351248892014-05-11
Job PagesEmployment24349904572015-08-11
PhotographyArts18345574702016-06-18
High SchoolEducation47331814532016-06-30
MallsClassifieds14327843992014-02-28
BusinessSalt Lake Sites23326067422015-10-24
ParksRecreation11318526482016-06-23
FurnitureHome22313204042014-05-18
CarsBusiness16310406382014-06-03
Music StoresBookstores22309375292017-10-10
BandsMusic38308545272017-09-11
EventsEntertainment28308354572014-08-24
AirwaysTravel17304967602016-05-29
PhotographersMedia72299083952016-06-16
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys57296514202014-07-22
FitnessHealth25292184342016-05-29
HalloweenEvents31286386842017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites20282964942013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites122763516932013-05-09
GovernmentInformation11271605002011-08-23
CommunityInformation362682814512014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment10268023022017-09-27
LodgingTravel42246376122014-06-09
DatingEntertainment6246065862012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel22240504012013-08-27
SportsRecreation202311811882016-04-23
OutdoorsRecreation19220845402014-04-06
TravelSalt Lake Sites8203375322013-02-22
Charter/PrivateEducation47202705382017-04-02
ConstructionBusiness77194863952017-10-06
AmericanDining69194074622017-10-11
Talent AgenciesTheatre4191783762013-08-27
ComputerBusiness17191725812017-09-24
ArtistsArt Galleries48191094542016-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual72190274032017-04-02
Alternative MedicineHealth16188475002016-06-30
Bio TechHealth33185488182016-06-21
NewsInformation52183655042017-04-05
Business ResourcesBusiness23182418682016-06-23
DanceTheatre18182013802014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment18180364002016-05-22
Car DealersCars52177004692016-05-11
DirectoriesLibraries29175652842014-04-30
FoodShopping45175294892017-08-07
BanksFinance26171833772017-09-24
CalendarsNews9171343442013-06-08
Computer StoresDepartment17166424622016-03-12
Grocery StoresFood18164334992016-04-12
Restaurant GuidesDining18159802332016-05-29
HomeShopping50158975422017-10-06
Doctors / ClinicsHealth9157234812016-03-30
Health / BeautyDepartment29155432712015-09-06
GardenHome35154164312017-08-15
Adult EducationEducation15150114312014-09-30
ApartmentsRealty45149463792017-10-14
OlympicsSports12146403372014-06-24
HumanitiesArts16145516182013-01-13
HistoryInformation34142892752014-02-23
GiftsShopping19142744892013-08-30
CyclingOutdoors30141253262016-06-23
PizzaDining24139824162016-04-01
Law EnforcementGovernment16138743402013-11-10
TVEntertainment14137992682014-08-27
Car RacingCars6137724472007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores8136863812016-06-23
LDS RelatedSpiritual43134713612016-05-26
MotorcyclesCars13134413942013-08-31
Coupons / DealsShopping14134092372014-09-22
Brew PubsDining24127052952017-08-07
CandyFood17126044002016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity28125814792016-05-15
JewelryGifts23125086912017-03-15
Restaurant SupplyFood6124313022016-03-28
OrientalDining28123563082017-10-12
Web DesignInternet60122034782014-05-15
Historical PhotosPhotography1119515172002-10-26
Scenic PhotosPhotography26118684182012-05-17
FilmTheatre19118354402017-10-10
MexicanDining20114922782017-10-07
Realty AgentsRealty49114733162016-06-27
RealtyBusiness21113983142015-07-25
Photo ShopsDepartment5113273532011-06-21
DepartmentShopping12112964052014-04-25
eBay StoresAuctions3112233692011-08-05
Bed & BreakfastLodging10111833382014-02-15
blogsPeople9110983262014-08-19
Bakeries / DelisDining42109774292017-10-06
Employment AgenciesEmployment20109335512017-08-18
InternetComputer29108674212016-06-27
GenealogyHistory32107903782017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics35107894572016-03-31
PageantsEvents4106802932012-07-11
blogs - Cultureblogs91106373722016-06-03
Art PhotographyPhotography15104554912011-10-08
Camping-RVLodging13103514612013-12-12
FinanceBusiness31103153872017-08-11
LawyersServices40102868742016-03-28
Floral shopsGifts17100984062016-06-25
CostumesApparel14100004372013-10-11
PoliticsInformation3698834992015-09-27
MarketingMedia6298344422016-05-14
Hobbies&ToysShopping1597343382016-05-17
GolfParks2296123002014-02-22
Home PagesPeople3995892622012-05-22
SoftwareComputer3995624362016-03-28
OfficeDepartment1894444802013-10-01
Online CommunitiesCommunity593322492005-09-22
MuseumsHistory1092742342012-04-20
ClassicalBands992073542014-02-23
JazzBands692043282011-11-24
LegalGovernment2391913222016-05-11
KidsCommunity2791354542016-06-23
CollegeEducation1691143782017-09-28
EuropeanDining3089463342017-10-12
DesignArt Galleries2589202782017-03-14
Pet StoresDepartment1286934332016-04-10
CateringDining1686802872017-10-06
AntiquesAuctions886263592013-08-27
SpiritualInformation2385224032015-10-14
StudiosMusic2284042202016-07-06
ConsultingComputer2583863702014-09-17
Wedding ServicesServices1682403492014-06-21
HospitalsHealth1682002292016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1181143112013-11-30
CreditFinance1180912612016-03-19
HardwareHome2380764142017-07-06
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1780643982016-06-21
TransportationIndustry1480543392013-11-10
EnvironmentNature2780094792015-10-11
AccountingFinance3079885192016-06-23
FootballSports379853362016-04-21
Community ServiceCommunity1779543452017-09-20
DogsAnimal3879463702016-02-24
Car Service / PartsCommunity2379355482016-07-03
TelephonyTechnology1677362812013-11-09
ISP / BroadbandInternet477352462007-06-22
InsuranceFinance3477084692016-03-30
NatureInformation1476932552014-01-17
Car RentalsCars2176554962017-09-17
Travel AgentsTravel1075852712013-12-19
VolunteerCommunity675612082014-02-23
Moving and StorageRealty2675564982017-06-18
SoccerSports875492452013-07-28
PrintingMedia2074925102016-06-23
ClassifiedsShopping574724452014-05-21
CitiesRegional2174382172013-03-27
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1573432472016-04-11
RunningSports4272682502014-10-01
Music GuidesMusic472652502012-02-05
SkiingOutdoors2472422322014-06-09
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2472344362016-04-14
Fast FoodsDining1772173762017-10-09
Health CareersEmployment771622392013-08-13
ArchitectureConstruction1671583762016-04-15
BasketballSports970694162013-07-28
Great Salt LakeNature1769943662014-01-24
MusiciansMusic2469452032017-10-06
TechnologyBusiness2769034802016-07-06
Trade UnionsEmployment1068863822012-11-28
PublishersMedia1268114962013-06-02
BoatingOutdoors1668062862014-04-11
PreschoolEducation767992922016-06-23
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2767914082017-10-10
ManufacturingIndustry1566423282017-09-24
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1366213462017-09-06
IndustryBusiness2466163872014-04-18
DJsMusic765373802014-12-05
LibrariesInformation1665052542016-05-17
ChambersBusiness Resources1664974162013-12-14
AuthorsHumanities2363573682013-11-27
TrailsOutdoors763492822010-10-13
World BeatBands1063083302009-07-13
CondosRealty662093972017-06-18
Utah State 2010Politics461933232010-03-23
PeopleInformation361692162012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1161611962014-03-22
GamesEntertainment2159652562017-10-10
blogs - Artblogs2258903432016-03-10
Senior CareHealth2358824192016-04-16
ServicesBusiness1458352752014-05-01
ZoosAnimal358172682002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry2157612782015-11-20
BaseballSports357553512012-05-21
Vacation RentalsLodging957262262016-06-23
ScoutsOutdoors757132272014-07-13
EspañolInternational856842072012-03-01
HumorEntertainment656532132014-02-23
Coffee HousesDining1856462762016-03-10
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1956264102013-11-10
KitchenHome1156093592017-03-15
blogs - Businessblogs3655853212017-08-09
HockeySports555013012016-07-07
Computer TrainingEducation354984332013-10-03
Video StoresMovies254923572008-11-17
GymnasticsSports854853072013-11-27
HousingCommunity754602102016-06-23
Shoe StoresApparel1854133882015-11-20
Local Elections 2012Politics653071772012-09-28
MapsRegional551953072016-06-23
Funeral ServicesServices1151752982016-05-13
SecurityServices1651343232014-04-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys850824552016-03-10
Dry CleanersApparel250493312003-10-01
Campaign SitesPolitics950452052013-02-22
ConventionsEvents149843422004-09-12
New AgeSpiritual649833802013-08-07
WeatherScience649812192016-06-13
CleaningHome1749614262017-10-06
Human ResourcesEmployment849585882013-11-09
InternationalCommunity1549463292016-05-14
FoundationsHealth2549453082013-11-26
Ice CreamFood1249243312016-04-01
PlumbingConstruction949072672013-08-27
MOBIInternet1448972352014-02-21
Parenting/InfantsHealth3348942282017-07-29
Writing ServicesHumanities348392722013-09-24
RegionalInformation948162332006-05-26
SwimmingSports1048002982014-04-11
Elected OfficialsGovernment347932502005-09-16
ScienceInformation947902062013-11-04
User GroupsComputer647192562005-08-23
Inspirational MusicBands747071772013-11-18
MortgageFinance1646962522017-03-16
VeterinariansHealth846803602016-03-10
Web HostingInternet946402852016-02-20
AgricultureIndustry2144632812017-03-12
Political PartiesPolitics344382352014-03-20
PhilosophyScience543911872008-02-03
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine1043701862016-03-30
NetworkingComputer343472212012-02-12
SleddingOlympics143372762002-05-08
Commercial RealtyRealty443322402010-03-18
Property ManagementRealty1442872402017-10-17
EngineeringIndustry742753442017-09-25
MediaBusiness942602412013-11-29
WrestlingSports142601922005-05-23
Reunions / AlumniEducation442453192013-08-26
Alpine SkiingOlympics142261792002-05-08
World DanceDance441722862005-08-22
RVsCars341642132013-08-31
MasonryClubs / Organizations1041263452012-06-05
DrivingAdult Education541062432008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs2041002802016-06-21
Internet AccessLibraries240801682010-10-28
Personalized/PromoGifts140663072006-05-04
ElectricalConstruction739762222017-09-24
HospiceSenior Care439453262016-03-30
blogs - sportsblogs639201592016-06-23
Child WelfareKids2138611962016-07-07
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty738572782016-06-23
SkatingSports338433302007-02-27
MiningIndustry738362782012-05-28
MLMMarketing638211552014-07-13
Mental HealthHealth1337942722016-06-23
DevelopmentsRealty1337012342017-10-14
TeachersEducation637001922011-09-11
blogs - PoliticsCommunity3136631892016-03-28
OpportunityEmployment236442012012-05-03
PolygamyLDS Related536393302014-03-05
Home TheaterHome435893302008-08-12
CoachingPeople935612392014-07-15
WildlifeAnimal635311722003-12-03
NeighborhoodsCommunity934701882014-02-28
NewslettersNews134091632012-08-15
ChristmasEvents1233732832013-12-01
ParanormalNew Age133411742003-05-20
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech533252502015-10-24
RSS FeedsNews132991852005-12-09
Police/FireTrade Unions732521802011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation132311842002-07-28
Music LessonsMusic1231752122014-03-20
Gas StationsCars231322292009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing530301692007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing1329971572012-07-10
PreparednessFood1829222562014-07-12
FranchisesOpportunity628821662013-11-10
NutritionFood1227692162014-05-21
HVACConstruction327612022013-08-29
Extended StayLodging727312112016-02-06
MediationLawyers926661712010-07-28
blogs - Lawblogs325631652009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1724552772016-05-17
Radio ShowsRadio521401882013-11-26
GunsSporting Goods920931872014-03-11
CoinsAntiques820281992015-09-20
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1219701602015-07-31
Farmer s MarketsFood919702362015-05-09
Bags / LuggageApparel919652482017-05-12
blogs - Realtyblogs519411502012-08-29
TransmissionCar Service / Parts818841272010-05-12
ShippingServices518742322013-11-09
PotteryArt Galleries2317482852014-01-10
RecyclingServices616392112016-04-12
RodeoSports316342332012-07-02
TattooUnderground316301802011-08-13
MassageFitness716301952012-04-12
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions1315752732014-07-02
VolleyballSports814771962017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1014382302016-06-23
EquineAnimal613781702016-02-02
GreenShopping413371982017-06-18
Choral MusicBands1111781992015-10-17
Pest ControlServices911143262014-08-11
Senior HousingSenior Care1111001962017-10-16
LandscapeGarden87501722014-08-10
RelationshipsMental Health24941752015-09-05
BankruptcyLawyers63061622016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth52781922016-04-16
Escape RoomGames9232017-10-04
Grand Total57444698857160459 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5744 [3] => 4698857 [4] => 160459 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 4773 old links which is 45.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 841, Page Views: 1344771, Average: 1,599.014
Page Hits Hits479482
In summary: The primary directory has 5744 links in 332 categories with a total of 4,698,857 views. That is an average of 14,153.18 page views per category or 818.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1211 active pages and over 6,043,628 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.