Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3589914134282013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment371252632782016-04-11
AuctionsShopping1993867105532015-10-27
RadioEntertainment36918265082013-08-29
TheatreArts30635302952014-02-16
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites206193914842016-06-27
DancingEntertainment22575944752013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts36521162982016-04-30
DiningEntertainment8504222972013-08-10
ApparelShopping57499314342017-03-10
MusicArts17491222672013-12-03
Art GalleriesArts34487857102016-04-20
UndergroundEntertainment8476043402016-06-08
CraftsArts29471183762014-10-06
AnimalNature20444572292016-06-23
TransitTravel19431433042016-05-31
Reception CenterCatering15423921662013-11-26
ArtsSalt Lake Sites38423854122016-06-02
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites29402714592016-03-30
EmploymentBusiness32397343952014-08-25
BookstoresShopping30360824652013-06-02
HealthSalt Lake Sites54360706682016-06-23
Job PagesEmployment24347852522015-08-11
EducationInformation38346714362014-05-11
PhotographyArts18343472602016-06-18
High SchoolEducation47329692412016-06-30
MallsClassifieds14325701852014-02-28
BusinessSalt Lake Sites23322784142015-10-24
ParksRecreation11315173132016-06-23
FurnitureHome22311342182014-05-18
CarsBusiness16307353332014-06-03
Music StoresBookstores21306842762013-07-17
EventsEntertainment28306332552014-08-24
BandsMusic37306293022017-04-06
AirwaysTravel17301213852016-05-29
PhotographersMedia72297452322016-06-16
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys57294442132014-07-22
FitnessHealth26290512672016-05-29
HalloweenEvents31283033492017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites20280712692013-10-27
GovernmentInformation11269332732011-08-23
MoviesEntertainment9266791792014-07-02
InformationSalt Lake Sites12263744322013-05-09
CommunityInformation36256632862014-02-28
LodgingTravel42243503252014-06-09
DatingEntertainment6243223022012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel22238772282013-08-27
SportsRecreation20221932632016-04-23
OutdoorsRecreation19218222782014-04-06
TravelSalt Lake Sites8201002952013-02-22
Charter/PrivateEducation47200333012017-04-02
ConstructionBusiness76193122212015-04-30
AmericanDining67191692242016-04-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre4190072052013-08-27
ComputerBusiness16188953042014-03-22
ArtistsArt Galleries48188942392016-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual72188512272017-04-02
Alternative MedicineHealth16186032562016-06-30
Bio TechHealth33181113812016-06-21
NewsInformation52181042432017-04-05
DanceTheatre18180242032014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment18178712352016-05-22
Business ResourcesBusiness23178184452016-06-23
Car DealersCars52174782472016-05-11
DirectoriesLibraries30174401592014-04-30
FoodShopping44173072672016-04-21
BanksFinance25170112052015-12-08
CalendarsNews9169811912013-06-08
Computer StoresDepartment17164242442016-03-12
Grocery StoresFood18161812472016-04-12
Restaurant GuidesDining18158871402016-05-29
HomeShopping49156532982017-05-19
Doctors / ClinicsHealth9154942522016-03-30
Health / BeautyDepartment29154251532015-09-06
GardenHome36152282432016-06-23
Adult EducationEducation15147912112014-09-30
ApartmentsRealty25147882212016-04-05
OlympicsSports12144901872014-06-24
HumanitiesArts16142563232013-01-13
HistoryInformation34141961822014-02-23
GiftsShopping19140572722013-08-30
CyclingOutdoors30139921932016-06-23
PizzaDining24137782122016-04-01
Law EnforcementGovernment16137151812013-11-10
TVEntertainment14136771462014-08-27
Car RacingCars6135482232007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores8134971922016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping14133191472014-09-22
LDS RelatedSpiritual43133021922016-05-26
MotorcyclesCars13132692222013-08-31
Brew PubsDining23125801702016-03-28
CandyFood17124212172016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity28123572552016-05-15
Restaurant SupplyFood6122871582016-03-28
OrientalDining27122562082015-08-30
JewelryGifts23121613442017-03-15
Web DesignInternet60119942692014-05-15
Historical PhotosPhotography1117272932002-10-26
Scenic PhotosPhotography26116752252012-05-17
FilmTheatre18116512562014-02-23
MexicanDining19113801662016-05-31
Realty AgentsRealty49113471902016-06-27
RealtyBusiness21112601762015-07-25
Photo ShopsDepartment5111711972011-06-21
DepartmentShopping12110982072014-04-25
eBay StoresAuctions3110441902011-08-05
Bed & BreakfastLodging10110091642014-02-15
blogsPeople9109711992014-08-19
Bakeries / DelisDining40107782302014-02-01
Employment AgenciesEmployment19106792972016-06-19
InternetComputer29106672212016-06-27
GenealogyHistory32105821702017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics35105632312016-03-31
PageantsEvents4105361492012-07-11
blogs - Cultureblogs91104842192016-06-03
Art PhotographyPhotography15102492852011-10-08
FinanceBusiness30101592312013-11-10
Camping-RVLodging13101452552013-12-12
Floral shopsGifts1799242322016-06-25
CostumesApparel1498182552013-10-11
LawyersServices4098063942016-03-28
PoliticsInformation3696532692015-09-27
MarketingMedia6296352432016-05-14
Hobbies&ToysShopping1595781822016-05-17
GolfParks2294911792014-02-22
Home PagesPeople3994901632012-05-22
SoftwareComputer3993602342016-03-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity592321492005-09-22
OfficeDepartment1892262622013-10-01
MuseumsHistory1091791392012-04-20
LegalGovernment2390491802016-05-11
JazzBands690461702011-11-24
ClassicalBands990281752014-02-23
KidsCommunity2789362552016-06-23
CollegeEducation1589331972016-05-17
DesignArt Galleries2588081662017-03-14
EuropeanDining2987981862016-03-30
CateringDining1585611682016-03-30
Pet StoresDepartment1284852252016-04-10
AntiquesAuctions884611942013-08-27
SpiritualInformation2383242052015-10-14
StudiosMusic2283161322016-07-06
ConsultingComputer2582081922014-09-17
HospitalsHealth1681011302016-06-21
Wedding ServicesServices1680761852014-06-21
CreditFinance1179851552016-03-19
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1179781752013-11-30
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1778912252016-06-21
TransportationIndustry1478861712013-11-10
HardwareHome2278772152016-02-20
FootballSports378231742016-04-21
Community ServiceCommunity1677901812016-07-06
EnvironmentNature2777882582015-10-11
DogsAnimal3877822062016-02-24
AccountingFinance3077362672016-06-23
Car Service / PartsCommunity2376822952016-07-03
ISP / BroadbandInternet476381492007-06-22
TelephonyTechnology1676141592013-11-09
NatureInformation1475821442014-01-17
InsuranceFinance3474922532016-03-30
VolunteerCommunity674761232014-02-23
Travel AgentsTravel1074611472013-12-19
Car RentalsCars2074422832016-07-09
SoccerSports874401362013-07-28
CitiesRegional2173551342013-03-27
Moving and StorageRealty2673102522017-06-18
ClassifiedsShopping572882612014-05-21
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1572451492016-04-11
PrintingMedia2072392572016-06-23
Music GuidesMusic471681532012-02-05
RunningSports4271601422014-10-01
SkiingOutdoors2471481382014-06-09
Health CareersEmployment770621392013-08-13
Fast FoodsDining1470532122014-08-30
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2470432452016-04-14
ArchitectureConstruction1669781962016-04-15
BasketballSports969072542013-07-28
MusiciansMusic2368641222014-03-19
Great Salt LakeNature1768271992014-01-24
Trade UnionsEmployment1067182142012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors1666841642014-04-11
PreschoolEducation766631562016-06-23
TechnologyBusiness2766542312016-07-06
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2666122292016-03-31
PublishersMedia1265001852013-06-02
ManufacturingIndustry1464931792013-11-09
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1264581832015-10-11
IndustryBusiness2464352062014-04-18
LibrariesInformation1663891382016-05-17
DJsMusic763642072014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources1663012202013-12-14
TrailsOutdoors762181512010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities2361972082013-11-27
World BeatBands1061551772009-07-13
Travel GuidesTravel1160841192014-03-22
PeopleInformation360821292012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics460361662010-03-23
CondosRealty660152032017-06-18
GamesEntertainment1758551462017-03-04
blogs - Artblogs2257522052016-03-10
ServicesBusiness1457221622014-05-01
Senior CareHealth2356942312016-04-16
ZoosAnimal356901412002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry2156441612015-11-20
ScoutsOutdoors756411552014-07-13
Vacation RentalsLodging956331332016-06-23
EspañolInternational856061292012-03-01
BaseballSports355911872012-05-21
HumorEntertainment655641242014-02-23
Coffee HousesDining1855391692016-03-10
blogs - Businessblogs3454642002015-10-24
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1954452292013-11-10
KitchenHome1154431932017-03-15
HousingCommunity753701202016-06-23
HockeySports553631632016-07-07
GymnasticsSports853431652013-11-27
Video StoresMovies253221872008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation352922272013-10-03
Shoe StoresApparel1852582332015-11-20
Local Elections 2012Politics65229992012-09-28
MapsRegional550461582016-06-23
Funeral ServicesServices1150421652016-05-13
SecurityServices1649751642014-04-17
Campaign SitesPolitics949641242013-02-22
WeatherScience648951332016-06-13
Dry CleanersApparel248941762003-10-01
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys948872602016-03-10
Human ResourcesEmployment848654952013-11-09
ConventionsEvents148442022004-09-12
New AgeSpiritual648252222013-08-07
FoundationsHealth2548101732013-11-26
Parenting/InfantsHealth3248061402016-05-03
InternationalCommunity1548051882016-05-14
MOBIInternet1447891272014-02-21
PlumbingConstruction947831432013-08-27
Ice CreamFood1247631702016-04-01
CleaningHome1547592242017-03-29
Writing ServicesHumanities347341672013-09-24
RegionalInformation947151322006-05-26
ScienceInformation947091252013-11-04
Elected OfficialsGovernment346791362005-09-16
SwimmingSports1046661642014-04-11
Inspirational MusicBands74627972013-11-18
MortgageFinance1645871432017-03-16
User GroupsComputer645851222005-08-23
Web HostingInternet945201652016-02-20
VeterinariansHealth845151952016-03-10
AgricultureIndustry2143601782017-03-12
Political PartiesPolitics343361332014-03-20
PhilosophyScience543121082008-02-03
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine1042971132016-03-30
NetworkingComputer342631372012-02-12
Commercial RealtyRealty442311392010-03-18
SleddingOlympics142141532002-05-08
WrestlingSports141871192005-05-23
Property ManagementRealty1241821352016-06-23
Alpine SkiingOlympics141611142002-05-08
MediaBusiness941491302013-11-29
EngineeringIndustry641181872013-09-24
Reunions / AlumniEducation440831572013-08-26
RVsCars340711202013-08-31
World DanceDance440251392005-08-22
Internet AccessLibraries24003912010-10-28
DrivingAdult Education540001372008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs2039811612016-06-21
MasonryClubs / Organizations1039691882012-06-05
Personalized/PromoGifts139291702006-05-04
ElectricalConstruction638861322014-04-08
blogs - sportsblogs63858972016-06-23
HospiceSenior Care438031842016-03-30
Child WelfareKids2137881232016-07-07
MLMMarketing63753872014-07-13
MiningIndustry737251672012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty737221432016-06-23
SkatingSports336951822007-02-27
Mental HealthHealth1336741522016-06-23
TeachersEducation636241162011-09-11
DevelopmentsRealty936171502013-06-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity3135861122016-03-28
OpportunityEmployment235471042012-05-03
PolygamyLDS Related535001912014-03-05
CoachingPeople934751532014-07-15
WildlifeAnimal63446872003-12-03
Home TheaterHome434271682008-08-12
NeighborhoodsCommunity933911092014-02-28
NewslettersNews133471012012-08-15
ParanormalNew Age13265982003-05-20
ChristmasEvents1232451552013-12-01
RSS FeedsNews132231092005-12-09
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech532211462015-10-24
Police/FireTrade Unions73163912011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation131521052002-07-28
Music LessonsMusic1230851222014-03-20
Gas StationsCars230411382009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing52950892007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing132939992012-07-10
FranchisesOpportunity62806902013-11-10
PreparednessFood1928031372014-07-12
NutritionFood1226771242014-05-21
HVACConstruction326691102013-08-29
Extended StayLodging726461262016-02-06
MediationLawyers925981032010-07-28
blogs - Lawblogs32495972009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1723271492016-05-17
Radio ShowsRadio520641122013-11-26
GunsSporting Goods92005992014-03-11
CoinsAntiques819341052015-09-20
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts121909992015-07-31
blogs - Realtyblogs51876852012-08-29
Bags / LuggageApparel918701532017-05-12
Farmer s MarketsFood918671332015-05-09
TransmissionCar Service / Parts81825682010-05-12
ShippingServices517701282013-11-09
PotteryArt Galleries2316381752014-01-10
MassageFitness715571222012-04-12
RecyclingServices615521242016-04-12
TattooUnderground31542922011-08-13
RodeoSports315311302012-07-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions1314571552014-07-02
VolleyballSports814001192017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1013411332016-06-23
EquineAnimal61300922016-02-02
GreenShopping412521132017-06-18
Choral MusicBands1110911122015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1010201162016-07-01
Pest ControlServices99661782014-08-11
LandscapeGarden86811032014-08-10
RelationshipsMental Health2418992015-09-05
BankruptcyLawyers6225812016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth52081222016-04-16
Grand Total5668462915090775 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5668 [3] => 4629150 [4] => 90775 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 4768 old links which is 45.69% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 823, Page Views: 1287735, Average: 1,564.684
Page Hits Hits492191
In summary: The primary directory has 5668 links in 331 categories with a total of 4,629,150 views. That is an average of 13,985.35 page views per category or 816.72 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1192 active pages and over 5,916,885 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.