Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3652801763152013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712651115262018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596123128092017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349304817302018-03-17
TheatreArts286477715422018-03-23
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186425437992017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185918820692013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325354317252018-01-26
ApparelShopping535252030232018-06-25
DiningEntertainment55165915342011-05-30
Art GalleriesArts305120931342017-11-26
MusicArts144995010952013-12-03
UndergroundEntertainment74867614122016-06-08
CraftsArts204858518432017-11-26
AnimalNature194528510572016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364480728342018-01-19
TransitTravel214430114622018-08-01
Reception CenterCatering144329910732013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites264213123192018-08-25
EmploymentBusiness274121518762018-02-06
HealthSalt Lake Sites483891235102017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283747318562017-12-13
EducationInformation263637521402018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233577412412017-11-28
PhotographyArts163528511982018-01-16
High SchoolEducation473400712792016-06-30
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213396621022018-01-20
MallsClassifieds133356111762017-12-29
ParksRecreation103285816542018-01-21
FurnitureHome293221713012018-03-24
CarsBusiness93215217502014-02-01
BandsMusic323176614392017-09-11
Music StoresBookstores203174513372018-01-27
AirwaysTravel163165919232016-05-29
EventsEntertainment243152111432017-12-05
PhotographersMedia533079512822018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys403046612352018-08-05
HalloweenEvents313000520512017-03-14
FitnessHealth262994811642018-07-24
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192922814262013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102881528732017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112806014002018-06-21
CommunityInformation302785524782014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment10274369362017-09-27
LodgingTravel392577417492017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42562116012012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel192489312442018-10-16
SportsRecreation182391919892018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212336418202018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92130214972018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452111813862017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness752039313022018-05-09
AmericanDining752033313882018-10-16
ComputerBusiness122016315722017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual781995313292018-12-09
ArtistsArt Galleries431986712122018-06-02
Bio TechHealth311978520552018-02-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre5197739712017-11-26
Alternative MedicineHealth121968513382016-04-11
Business ResourcesBusiness221947721042016-06-23
NewsInformation411917313122017-04-05
DanceTheatre171889710762014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment191868710512018-04-27
Car DealersCars631860713762018-10-16
FoodShopping411835013102017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries23181448632013-11-30
BanksFinance281797711712017-12-10
CalendarsNews6176898992008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161741512352018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211736014262017-12-30
HomeShopping471676214072018-06-26
Restaurant GuidesDining14167349872018-04-18
Doctors / ClinicsHealth111651612742018-02-07
GardenHome341615311682018-03-04
Health / BeautyDepartment41160938212018-02-11
Adult EducationEducation141594113612017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty591572111542018-10-16
HumanitiesArts161552015872018-01-10
OlympicsSports111539410912014-06-24
GiftsShopping161499512102013-08-30
HistoryInformation26147787642018-05-05
CyclingOutdoors28147609612017-11-26
PizzaDining261469511292018-12-09
TVEntertainment13145139822018-08-20
MotorcyclesCars111448114342018-02-09
Law EnforcementGovernment13144168822011-12-11
Car RacingCars61440210772007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71435710522016-06-23
LDS RelatedSpiritual641435512452018-12-06
Coupons / DealsShopping14139307582018-06-29
JewelryGifts251343416172018-01-24
Brew PubsDining26133349242017-11-26
CandyFood161329910952016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity241325011482018-01-05
Web DesignInternet521299512702018-03-20
Restaurant SupplyFood5129598302016-03-28
AsianDining26129338852018-10-16
Historical PhotosPhotography11282113872017-12-23
eBay StoresAuctions31281319592011-08-05
Scenic PhotosPhotography221253310832012-05-17
FilmTheatre201250511102017-12-13
DepartmentShopping121228513942014-04-25
Realty AgentsRealty661223410772018-02-15
MexicanDining20121048902017-10-29
RealtyBusiness21120439592018-02-15
LawyersServices401200925972018-02-09
Photo ShopsDepartment6119589842017-11-26
Bakeries / DelisDining421188013322018-09-15
blogsPeople91185110792017-12-13
Bed & BreakfastLodging8118309852014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment191174613642017-08-18
InternetComputer181158111352016-06-27
GenealogyHistory241149310812017-02-07
blogs - Cultureblogs861148712222018-09-03
DentalDoctors / Clinics291140410722017-11-14
Art PhotographyPhotography121120612422018-09-01
PageantsEvents3111477602012-07-11
Camping-RVLodging151107811882018-01-25
FinanceBusiness291101710892018-07-13
Floral shopsGifts151088311912016-06-25
CostumesApparel101084512822017-11-26
MarketingMedia571063512432018-02-23
PoliticsInformation231049911152014-06-20
SoftwareComputer341035612302018-02-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping15103299332017-12-21
GolfParks17102118992017-10-20
OfficeDepartment181020712432018-02-06
Home PagesPeople34101668392018-01-16
KidsCommunity23989412132018-06-02
MuseumsHistory998418012012-04-20
ClassicalBands998269732014-02-23
CollegeEducation15979710612017-09-28
JazzBands497929162009-07-24
Online CommunitiesCommunity397857022005-01-08
LegalGovernment2197188492016-05-11
EuropeanDining2995729602018-10-11
AntiquesAuctions6953412672013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries2295038612017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment11943511752016-04-10
SpiritualInformation21928511662018-08-02
CateringDining1392138202017-10-20
CreditFinance10905712272016-03-19
ConsultingComputer20903110152017-11-26
AccountingFinance29884813792018-06-28
Wedding ServicesServices1388259342014-06-21
StudiosMusic1688086242016-07-06
HardwareHome22877811162017-12-31
Car Service / PartsCommunity24877713902017-10-23
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15875510892016-06-21
HospitalsHealth1487307592018-02-09
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1087139102013-11-30
TransportationIndustry1586799642018-11-29
EnvironmentNature26863811082017-11-15
DogsAnimal34860610302016-02-24
Community ServiceCommunity1685989892017-12-14
Moving and StorageRealty29858415262018-08-01
InsuranceFinance33858113422018-02-07
FootballSports385779282016-04-21
NatureInformation13843910012014-01-17
Car RentalsCars19838012212018-11-29
ClassifiedsShopping4835613292014-05-21
ISP / BroadbandInternet382597702007-06-22
TelephonyTechnology1482477922017-10-30
PrintingMedia22820612242018-06-25
Travel AgentsTravel1181428282018-07-13
SoccerSports780517472013-07-28
VolunteerCommunity579866332011-08-23
Medical EquipmentBio Tech22796611682018-01-16
CitiesRegional2179247032013-03-27
TechnologyBusiness26791214892016-07-06
RunningSports3178828642014-10-01
Fast FoodsDining22787210312018-04-01
ArchitectureConstruction16780110192016-04-15
BasketballSports11776811152018-04-18
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1677676712017-11-23
Music GuidesMusic177577422002-05-15
SkiingOutdoors2176846742017-11-03
Health CareersEmployment576156922013-08-13
Great Salt LakeNature1676109822018-06-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27754111582017-10-10
Trade UnionsEmployment1074759712012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors1574409202014-04-11
PublishersMedia11742411092013-06-02
MusiciansMusic2173726302018-01-31
PreschoolEducation972917842018-02-10
ChambersBusiness Resources12728112002013-12-14
ManufacturingIndustry1372739592017-09-24
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1472169412017-11-23
IndustryBusiness1972139842014-04-18
DJsMusic5720310462014-12-05
LibrariesInformation1571248732016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities2069869972018-02-09
TrailsOutdoors669468792010-10-13
CondosRealty5687910672017-06-18
World BeatBands868548762009-07-13
PeopleInformation466667132012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics266627922004-07-18
Travel GuidesTravel1166216562018-02-06
blogs - Artblogs19657310262016-03-10
GamesEntertainment2365738642018-12-09
Senior CareHealth22656611032018-09-28
ServicesBusiness1164268662018-08-06
BaseballSports363499452012-05-21
ZoosAnimal363387892002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry1763058222015-11-20
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16630410882013-11-10
Vacation RentalsLodging762507502016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining1862328622018-12-09
KitchenHome961899392017-10-21
HumorEntertainment661797392017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors761696832014-07-13
blogs - Businessblogs3161659012018-01-10
Shoe StoresApparel19615311282017-11-08
EspañolInternational261536762011-12-17
Video StoresMovies1614810132008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation2609710322017-11-26
HockeySports560508502016-07-07
GymnasticsSports959988202017-10-29
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6594513182016-03-10
HousingCommunity859456952018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices1257869092018-02-06
MapsRegional757778892017-11-03
Local Elections 2012Politics457496192012-09-28
SecurityServices1456578462014-04-17
Dry CleanersApparel256158972003-10-01
ConventionsEvents256099672018-03-20
New AgeSpiritual555939902013-08-07
Campaign SitesPolitics855717312017-11-25
InternationalCommunity1055649472016-05-14
CleaningHome21554110062018-08-06
FoundationsHealth2155409032013-11-26
Human ResourcesEmployment9546310932018-07-23
Ice CreamFood1154628692016-04-01
WeatherScience654286662017-12-25
MOBIInternet554127502012-05-21
Parenting/InfantsHealth2654087422017-11-06
PlumbingConstruction1253847442018-08-06
Writing ServicesHumanities353768092013-09-24
RegionalInformation1053677842017-11-19
SwimmingSports853408382014-04-11
VeterinariansHealth8533210122017-11-16
ScienceInformation953147302013-11-04
MortgageFinance1352888442017-03-16
User GroupsComputer652037402005-08-23
Web HostingInternet851718162016-02-20
Inspirational MusicBands550995692004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry2250518692017-12-25
Property ManagementRealty2149368892018-08-06
Commercial RealtyRealty1049188262018-10-27
Political PartiesPolitics349107072014-03-20
NetworkingComputer248757492010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry748659342018-03-24
SleddingOlympics148597982002-05-08
MediaBusiness1048328132018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation447908642013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine947815972016-03-30
PhilosophyScience547725682008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations1047139322012-06-05
WrestlingSports146665982005-05-23
RVsCars446316802017-10-27
World DanceDance346247382003-05-08
DrivingAdult Education545536902008-02-28
Personalized/PromoGifts245497902017-11-26
blogs - Photoblogs1645417212016-06-21
Internet AccessLibraries145136012008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care444998802016-03-30
ElectricalConstruction944647102018-01-12
SkatingSports344599462007-02-27
blogs - sportsblogs843676062018-09-03
MiningIndustry543317732012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty743027232016-06-23
Child WelfareKids2142996342018-06-15
Mental HealthHealth1542987762018-05-08
MLMMarketing542746082014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1241767092018-02-08
TeachersEducation641286202011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related741208112017-11-28
Home TheaterHome441028432008-08-12
OpportunityEmployment240886452012-05-03
CoachingPeople740877652013-09-28
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2540766022018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech639698942018-06-20
NeighborhoodsCommunity839146322014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal539055462017-12-13
ChristmasEvents1038877972013-12-01
ParanormalNew Age137635962003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews137256112005-12-09
Home SchoolingEducation236686212017-11-02
Police/FireTrade Unions636655932011-08-23
Music LessonsMusic1136036402017-11-26
Gas StationsCars235776742009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing435096482007-08-17
PreparednessFood1334117452018-02-01
Steel FabricationManufacturing1333675272012-07-10
NutritionFood1333527992018-11-20
HVACConstruction632556962018-08-31
FranchisesOpportunity732325162018-08-04
Extended StayLodging832176972018-02-09
BikesSporting Goods1430348562016-05-17
MediationLawyers529934982010-06-30
blogs - Lawblogs129815832009-07-23
CoinsAntiques827909612015-09-20
Radio ShowsRadio425926402013-06-14
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12250512032018-01-10
Bags / LuggageApparel824947772018-06-02
Farmer s MarketsFood824697352012-07-18
GunsSporting Goods1124645582017-11-12
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1123605502018-01-12
ShippingServices523507082017-11-06
blogs - Realtyblogs422834922012-08-29
PotteryArt Galleries2222617982014-01-10
RodeoSports321687672012-07-02
TransmissionCar Service / Parts521664092010-05-12
RecyclingServices1021276992018-03-13
MassageFitness520686332012-04-12
TattooUnderground220175672006-04-09
VolleyballSports619226412017-04-06
GreenShopping218787392017-06-18
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1018756672016-06-23
EquineAnimal517585502016-02-02
Pest ControlServices1015998112018-08-01
Choral MusicBands815816022015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1415366322018-04-02
LandscapeGarden911255472018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health19506312012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth37066202016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers66775332016-01-20
Escape RoomGames115422017-10-04
Food TrucksDining44512017-10-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods124292017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics53622017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation43202017-11-02
Tree CareGarden102202018-03-04
Grand Total53824962904434041 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5382 [3] => 4962904 [4] => 434041 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5620 old links which is 51.08% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 841, Page Views: 1576566, Average: 1,874.633
Page Hits Hits640801
In summary: The primary directory has 5382 links in 334 categories with a total of 4,962,904 views. That is an average of 14,858.99 page views per category or 922.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1213 active pages and over 6,539,470 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.