Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity37623411858552013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612855835732018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1598656153422017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349485935412018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites1773441129862017-08-07
TheatreArts286666634312018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186291757982013-11-25
EducationInformation2659515252802018-01-21
ApparelShopping595625667592019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305582177462017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55553754122019-10-31
ScrapbookingCrafts325534235242018-01-26
CraftsArts205229255502017-11-26
MusicArts145190230472020-10-13
UndergroundEntertainment74983925752016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364966776942018-01-19
TransitTravel224689240532019-10-19
AnimalNature204674725192020-08-07
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites284637265602021-07-22
Reception CenterCatering144502027942013-11-26
HealthSalt Lake Sites484453291302017-10-17
EmploymentBusiness284327939402019-06-17
BookstoresShopping284185962422017-12-13
BusinessSalt Lake Sites253858667222021-06-12
Job PagesEmployment223757530422017-11-28
PhotographyArts173702029332019-10-23
ParksRecreation113654453402020-07-17
CarsBusiness113642060182019-12-04
High SchoolEducation473570729792016-06-30
AirwaysTravel163545957232016-05-29
MallsClassifieds143507926942020-01-28
FurnitureHome293416232462020-12-18
BandsMusic333350231752020-02-18
InformationSalt Lake Sites103338374412017-11-15
Music StoresBookstores223329128832019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263307726992019-08-27
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183274149392013-10-27
HalloweenEvents313267947252017-03-14
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443263434032019-10-22
PhotographersMedia533228327702018-02-27
FitnessHealth283172829442021-07-15
CommunityInformation313126858912019-10-08
DatingEntertainment53014061202019-12-07
GovernmentInformation112972830682018-06-21
LodgingTravel402909950742019-12-15
MoviesEntertainment112888923892019-06-15
SportsRecreation182876368332018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212692953852018-05-05
Bridal / WeddingApparel192677631272019-07-27
Bio TechHealth442368159512019-11-28
Business ResourcesBusiness242365962862020-07-03
TravelSalt Lake Sites92357337682018-01-19
ComputerBusiness132347048792019-08-28
Charter/PrivateEducation462290631742020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162278944422020-12-17
ConstructionBusiness892251234212021-06-12
AmericanDining782228533402019-11-01
ArtistsArt Galleries432207234172018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual792205034262021-02-22
Talent AgenciesTheatre52098221802017-11-26
NewsInformation412073028692019-06-08
DanceTheatre172032725062014-07-08
Car DealersCars642021029792020-02-25
Doctors / ClinicsHealth142020849662020-02-27
HumanitiesArts162012661932018-01-10
FoodShopping422006830282020-12-16
VenuesEntertainment192001923832018-04-27
BanksFinance291994231362019-08-27
DirectoriesLibraries251955822772019-08-30
CalendarsNews61896121712008-08-09
HomeShopping541889035352020-10-24
Grocery StoresFood231888529512020-09-04
Computer StoresDepartment151887626962017-11-23
GardenHome321826632812020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31807972252011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141795022032018-04-18
ApartmentsRealty711765730902021-07-05
Health / BeautyDepartment531757723052021-07-16
Adult EducationEducation141744928692017-11-26
OlympicsSports111704427412014-06-24
MotorcyclesCars131656735202019-10-15
GiftsShopping171655727722020-11-02
CyclingOutdoors281640126022017-11-26
LDS RelatedSpiritual841632532152020-12-30
LawyersServices471630868962020-10-18
PizzaDining311629527292021-01-14
TVEntertainment131623026992018-08-20
HistoryInformation261605920452018-05-05
Law EnforcementGovernment131587423402011-12-11
Car RacingCars61566123362007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71560623012016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping141528821162018-06-29
JewelryGifts251506632492020-10-31
GenealogyHistory241505346412017-02-07
CandyFood181492127172019-09-29
Web DesignInternet541484131162019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251477126692019-01-02
Brew PubsDining341474623362020-08-25
Historical PhotosPhotography11430828742017-12-23
AsianDining321428822402021-06-12
DepartmentShopping111419833072014-04-25
Bakeries / DelisDining461410835602021-01-10
Restaurant SupplyFood51408519562016-03-28
FilmTheatre201399826032017-12-13
Realty AgentsRealty691383926822021-03-08
Scenic PhotosPhotography221381123612012-05-17
RealtyBusiness231369126072020-10-14
blogsPeople91353527632017-12-13
MexicanDining201345222382017-10-29
Employment AgenciesEmployment261336129792019-09-29
Camera StoresDepartment71328423102020-02-27
blogs - Cultureblogs871322129562020-09-04
Bed & BreakfastLodging71310222572014-02-15
InternetComputer181296825222016-06-27
FinanceBusiness391287829502020-10-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics331270423722021-06-12
Camping-RVLodging151269828082018-01-25
Art PhotographyPhotography121262726632018-09-01
MarketingMedia591256331712019-12-05
Floral shopsGifts151250928172016-06-25
CostumesApparel101226126982017-11-26
PoliticsInformation241207026862020-07-03
SoftwareComputer421204029142020-12-17
PageantsEvents31202416372012-07-11
OfficeDepartment201182528612019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161164422482019-10-23
CreditFinance101162237922016-03-19
Home PagesPeople341148821612018-01-16
GolfParks161140620942017-10-20
KidsCommunity231128226012018-06-02
Pet StoresDepartment101122929692016-04-10
CollegeEducation151121924832017-09-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity31115520722005-01-08
ClassicalBands91106222092014-02-23
MuseumsHistory91105620162012-04-20
ConsultingComputer231104930332021-07-25
LegalGovernment221102521562019-10-22
JazzBands41095620802009-07-24
Moving and StorageRealty361094338852019-02-08
EuropeanDining291091022982019-10-11
SpiritualInformation191081326942019-01-10
DesignArt Galleries231075021082019-08-30
AntiquesAuctions71073824712020-10-27
HardwareHome301068130192019-11-28
AccountingFinance351054730782019-11-12
CateringDining141043020372021-06-12
Car Service / PartsAutomotive301036629792020-07-30
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151028026142016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics121015523522019-10-28
InsuranceFinance351011628772019-10-05
Car RentalsCars191008029212018-11-29
HospitalsHealth141005320822018-02-09
DogsAnimal341005024742016-02-24
Wedding ServicesServices12994320522013-08-31
TransportationIndustry21989921842020-07-15
EnvironmentNature28988223522019-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity17985022412019-08-26
StudiosMusic16978416002016-07-06
FootballSports3973920902016-04-21
NatureInformation13973322952014-01-17
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24964928512020-01-28
PrintingMedia29962826462019-11-25
TelephonyTechnology14958721322017-10-30
ManufacturingIndustry37958632722020-08-25
Fast FoodsDining28954827072019-10-30
ClassifiedsShopping4947724502014-05-21
TechnologyBusiness33939829752020-01-05
Great Salt LakeNature16938427562018-06-28
ISP / BroadbandInternet3927917902007-06-22
VolunteerCommunity5924818952011-08-23
PreschoolEducation10922727202019-04-30
Travel AgentsTravel11919118772018-07-13
CitiesRegional21914619252013-03-27
BasketballSports11914524922018-04-18
RunningSports31913921212014-10-01
SoccerSports7912518212013-07-28
ArchitectureConstruction18908523032019-08-27
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27903226492017-10-10
SkiingOutdoors21895119412017-11-03
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness18890818122021-05-31
Trade UnionsEmployment10884823442012-11-28
Music GuidesMusic1883618212002-05-15
BoatingOutdoors15880522852014-04-11
Health CareersEmployment5869317702013-08-13
DJsMusic5866525082014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources13863225512019-02-04
IndustryBusiness31862423952019-09-29
PublishersMedia16858122662019-09-26
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13837020952017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6835122842010-10-13
MusiciansMusic21834616042018-01-31
AuthorsHumanities20826222732018-02-09
Senior CareHealth22822427612018-09-28
LibrariesInformation15820819572016-05-17
blogs - Artblogs19819626492016-03-10
CondosRealty5808222702017-06-18
Shoe StoresApparel20794829232019-07-27
GamesEntertainment24788421752019-10-23
World BeatBands8783818602009-07-13
PeopleInformation4778218292012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics2777319032004-07-18
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16776425482013-11-10
Vacation RentalsLodging7774522452016-06-23
ServicesBusiness13769921392019-11-06
ZoosAnimal3760920602002-05-08
blogs - Businessblogs30759123272018-01-10
Travel GuidesTravel11758016152018-02-06
UtilitiesIndustry17753320502015-11-20
BaseballSports3753321292012-05-21
KitchenHome9748922392019-11-14
HumorEntertainment6737019302017-11-01
Coffee HousesDining18736719972018-12-09
EspañolInternational2731118342011-12-17
ScoutsOutdoors7728317972014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1727921442008-11-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6724226152016-03-10
Local Elections 2012Politics4714820182012-09-28
GymnasticsSports9707819002017-10-29
Computer TrainingEducation3706620012019-08-25
CleaningHome21705625212021-04-22
HockeySports5704918492016-07-07
Funeral ServicesServices12702621492018-02-06
VeterinariansHealth14700226822020-07-12
HousingCommunity8698217322018-08-10
MapsRegional8695220642019-09-06
Campaign SitesPolitics8694321032017-11-25
PlumbingConstruction24693222922020-08-06
Ice CreamFood15686122682021-04-11
New AgeSpiritual5680322002013-08-07
SecurityServices15679319822019-09-20
RegionalInformation10677621932017-11-19
Property ManagementRealty21675027032018-08-06
InternationalCommunity10674621292016-05-14
ConventionsEvents2672520832018-03-20
Dry CleanersApparel2671920012003-10-01
Human ResourcesEmployment14666822982019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26664819822017-11-06
FoundationsHealth21663319962013-11-26
MortgageFinance14662121772019-11-14
Web HostingInternet8658122262016-02-20
MOBIInternet5656719052012-05-21
WeatherScience6656017982017-12-25
Writing ServicesHumanities3655819912013-09-24
SwimmingSports8642919272014-04-11
ScienceInformation9637417902013-11-04
AgricultureIndustry23629121092018-12-14
Commercial RealtyRealty13627021782019-10-24
User GroupsComputer6624617832005-08-23
NetworkingComputer2624421182010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry9615422232019-10-05
Inspirational MusicBands5613816082004-04-20
MediaBusiness10610120822018-01-06
Political PartiesPolitics3608118782014-03-20
Reunions / AlumniEducation4593720112013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1590218412002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9586016762016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5581616122008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10579120102012-06-05
RVsCars5572617752019-10-09
blogs - Photoblogs16571018902016-06-21
DrivingAdult Education5569418312008-02-28
SkatingSports3568621732007-02-27
WrestlingSports1563715692005-05-23
PolygamyLDS Related8562823192019-07-15
World DanceDance3561517292003-05-08
Mental HealthHealth16561320912019-07-15
ElectricalConstruction10559918452019-09-03
Internet AccessLibraries1559516832008-05-14
Personalized/PromoGifts3557918202019-06-25
HospiceSenior Care7556319442019-12-01
blogs - sportsblogs6551117502018-09-03
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8547524002019-11-14
MiningIndustry8545118932019-11-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7541018312016-06-23
Child WelfareKids23536517002020-08-20
DevelopmentsRealty14527318062019-11-12
CoachingPeople8525419322020-07-03
MLMMarketing5524515792014-07-13
Home TheaterHome5518919302019-06-16
TeachersEducation6517116632011-09-11
blogs - Politicsblogs25515816842018-09-01
ChristmasEvents10509120012013-12-01
OpportunityEmployment2506016172012-05-03
RSS FeedsNews1490917952005-12-09
NeighborhoodsCommunity8482815462014-02-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing4477719162007-08-17
WildlifeAnimal5477214132017-12-13
Gas StationsCars5476618632019-10-23
Music LessonsMusic11475517922017-11-26
ParanormalNew Age1474115742003-05-20
Home SchoolingEducation2473116842017-11-02
Police/FireTrade Unions6464415722011-08-23
HVACConstruction10459420352020-10-17
PreparednessFood14457719112020-06-05
NutritionFood14453819852020-09-04
BikesSporting Goods18443422562021-07-02
Extended StayLodging8442319032018-02-09
Steel FabricationManufacturing13430014602012-07-10
FranchisesOpportunity7419014742018-08-04
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12397326712019-10-31
CoinsAntiques13394721182019-03-05
blogs - Lawblogs1391315152009-07-23
ShippingServices9385822162019-08-29
MediationLawyers5385113562010-06-30
Bags / LuggageApparel8377420572018-06-02
GunsSporting Goods11362617202017-11-12
Radio ShowsRadio4360916572013-06-14
Farmer s MarketsFood8353317992012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22352820652014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13326514552019-08-19
RecyclingServices16317717492019-10-09
blogs - Realtyblogs4317313822012-08-29
RodeoSports3314817472012-07-02
MassageFitness7312216872020-07-13
VolleyballSports6306317822017-04-06
TattooUnderground2300115512006-04-09
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10299817902016-06-23
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5298312262010-05-12
GreenShopping2297618372017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10274519572018-08-01
EquineAnimal5264914412016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8255015712015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care14252216182018-04-02
LandscapeGarden11212215442021-07-15
RelationshipsMental Health1199616772012-05-01
Escape RoomGames1119432017-10-04
Medical TransportHealth3178016942016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers6165415102016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1215742017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics514952017-12-11
Food TrucksDining414902017-10-20
Tutor/After SchoolEducation413752017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1311182018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture68652019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual91422021-02-22
Grand Total580756382931101752 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5807 [3] => 5638293 [4] => 1101752 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5667 old links which is 49.39% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 917, Page Views: 2707252, Average: 2,952.292
Page Hits Hits1442227
In summary: The primary directory has 5807 links in 336 categories with a total of 5,638,293 views. That is an average of 16,780.63 page views per category or 970.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1291 active pages and over 8,345,545 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.