Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity37391571626712013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612813331482018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1598092147782017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349452832102018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites1772565121102017-08-07
TheatreArts286629230572018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186214050212013-11-25
EducationInformation2657719234842018-01-21
ApparelShopping595555460572019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305499869232017-11-26
ScrapbookingCrafts325498831702018-01-26
DiningEntertainment55473246072019-10-31
MusicArts145156327082020-10-13
CraftsArts205151447722017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74960923452016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364854465712018-01-19
AnimalNature204645522272020-08-07
TransitTravel224635735182019-10-19
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274547356612019-06-01
Reception CenterCatering144474725212013-11-26
HealthSalt Lake Sites484320978072017-10-17
EmploymentBusiness284287335342019-06-17
BookstoresShopping284095453372017-12-13
BusinessSalt Lake Sites243759757332019-10-22
Job PagesEmployment223722426912017-11-28
PhotographyArts173665325662019-10-23
ParksRecreation113573445302020-07-17
CarsBusiness113558851862019-12-04
High SchoolEducation473541126832016-06-30
MallsClassifieds143478724022020-01-28
AirwaysTravel163462848922016-05-29
FurnitureHome293378428682020-12-18
BandsMusic333315428272020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223299725892019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263278624082019-08-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites103229963572017-11-15
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443214529142019-10-22
PhotographersMedia533202925162018-02-27
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183194341412013-10-27
HalloweenEvents313191439602017-03-14
FitnessHealth273141026262019-10-27
CommunityInformation313052751502019-10-08
GovernmentInformation112942927692018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112858620862019-06-15
DatingEntertainment52854645262019-12-07
LodgingTravel402841543902019-12-15
SportsRecreation182794260122018-04-15
Bridal / WeddingApparel192648728382019-07-27
OutdoorsRecreation212622346792018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92317233672018-01-19
ComputerBusiness132281642252019-08-28
Bio TechHealth442277050402019-11-28
Business ResourcesBusiness242265552822020-07-03
Charter/PrivateEducation462250627742020-01-11
ConstructionBusiness882217730862020-12-09
Alternative MedicineHealth162208137342020-12-17
AmericanDining782184028952019-11-01
ChurchesSpiritual882163930152020-11-02
ArtistsArt Galleries432153428792018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre52073619342017-11-26
NewsInformation412044225812019-06-08
DanceTheatre172006322422014-07-08
Car DealersCars641994127102020-02-25
VenuesEntertainment191978221462018-04-27
FoodShopping421975527152020-12-16
BanksFinance291951527092019-08-27
Doctors / ClinicsHealth141932840862020-02-27
DirectoriesLibraries251929320122019-08-30
HumanitiesArts161921352802018-01-10
CalendarsNews61877119812008-08-09
Grocery StoresFood231861926852020-09-04
Computer StoresDepartment151859524152017-11-23
HomeShopping541850531502020-10-24
GardenHome321793529502020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31782069662011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141766619192018-04-18
Health / BeautyDepartment511728020082020-07-13
ApartmentsRealty681726026932020-08-29
Adult EducationEducation141717525952017-11-26
OlympicsSports111673524322014-06-24
MotorcyclesCars131622831812019-10-15
GiftsShopping171622424392020-11-02
CyclingOutdoors281608322842017-11-26
PizzaDining311598024142021-01-14
LDS RelatedSpiritual841596928592020-12-30
TVEntertainment131584423132018-08-20
HistoryInformation261582618122018-05-05
Law EnforcementGovernment131567021362011-12-11
LawyersServices471564962372020-10-18
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71539020852016-06-23
Car RacingCars61534020152007-06-06
Coupons / DealsShopping141500118292018-06-29
JewelryGifts251477329562020-10-31
CandyFood181461124072019-09-29
Web DesignInternet541453428092019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251443223302019-01-02
Brew PubsDining341440619962020-08-25
GenealogyHistory241418037682017-02-07
AsianDining311398819402020-09-04
Historical PhotosPhotography11398125472017-12-23
DepartmentShopping111392130302014-04-25
Restaurant SupplyFood51387817492016-03-28
FilmTheatre201373823432017-12-13
Bakeries / DelisDining461373431862021-01-10
Scenic PhotosPhotography221357721272012-05-17
Realty AgentsRealty671350923522020-10-22
RealtyBusiness231321921352020-10-14
blogsPeople91320624342017-12-13
MexicanDining201319519812017-10-29
Camera StoresDepartment71301820442020-02-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment261301726352019-09-29
Bed & BreakfastLodging71285820132014-02-15
blogs - Cultureblogs871285625912020-09-04
InternetComputer181271822722016-06-27
FinanceBusiness391246025322020-10-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics321244621142020-11-02
Art PhotographyPhotography121233623722018-09-01
Camping-RVLodging151231824282018-01-25
Floral shopsGifts151228925972016-06-25
MarketingMedia591214127492019-12-05
CostumesApparel101202624632017-11-26
PageantsEvents31184714602012-07-11
PoliticsInformation241161422302020-07-03
SoftwareComputer421156124352020-12-17
OfficeDepartment201151625522019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161138519892019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341122819012018-01-16
GolfParks161116018482017-10-20
CreditFinance101112132912016-03-19
KidsCommunity231101423332018-06-02
CollegeEducation151092821922017-09-28
Pet StoresDepartment101090026402016-04-10
Online CommunitiesCommunity31089218092005-01-08
MuseumsHistory91080817682012-04-20
ClassicalBands91080519522014-02-23
LegalGovernment221076018912019-10-22
JazzBands41073818622009-07-24
EuropeanDining291066420522019-10-11
ConsultingComputer221060525892019-11-14
SpiritualInformation201055424352019-01-10
Moving and StorageRealty361053234742019-02-08
AntiquesAuctions71050122342020-10-27
DesignArt Galleries231048618442019-08-30
HardwareHome301019125292019-11-28
CateringDining131018317902017-10-20
AccountingFinance351016026912019-11-12
Car Service / PartsAutomotive301012027332020-07-30
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15994822822016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics12981920162019-10-28
HospitalsHealth14979518242018-02-09
InsuranceFinance35977425352019-10-05
DogsAnimal34977321972016-02-24
Car RentalsCars19972425652018-11-29
Wedding ServicesServices12971818272013-08-31
EnvironmentNature28964921192019-11-15
TransportationIndustry21963219172020-07-15
Community ServiceCommunity17962820192019-08-26
StudiosMusic16959014062016-07-06
FootballSports3950018512016-04-21
NatureInformation13949820602014-01-17
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24936025622020-01-28
PrintingMedia29932023382019-11-25
TelephonyTechnology14929118362017-10-30
ClassifiedsShopping4928322562014-05-21
ManufacturingIndustry37925629422020-08-25
Fast FoodsDining28923623952019-10-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3907315842007-06-22
TechnologyBusiness33906626432020-01-05
VolunteerCommunity5901316602011-08-23
Travel AgentsTravel11898416702018-07-13
Great Salt LakeNature16897423462018-06-28
RunningSports31892819102014-10-01
SoccerSports7891116072013-07-28
CitiesRegional21890616852013-03-27
PreschoolEducation10888223752019-04-30
BasketballSports11886122082018-04-18
ArchitectureConstruction18883720552019-08-27
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27875423712017-10-10
SkiingOutdoors21870316932017-11-03
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness17868215862019-09-17
Music GuidesMusic1861816032002-05-15
Trade UnionsEmployment10858220782012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15852120012014-04-11
Health CareersEmployment5849015672013-08-13
DJsMusic5839722402014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources13836822872019-02-04
IndustryBusiness31836621372019-09-29
PublishersMedia16835620412019-09-26
MusiciansMusic21814214002018-01-31
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13813518602017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6809220252010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20801720282018-02-09
LibrariesInformation15797717262016-05-17
Senior CareHealth22787924162018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19786723202016-03-10
CondosRealty5784720352017-06-18
World BeatBands8763216542009-07-13
GamesEntertainment24761819092019-10-23
Shoe StoresApparel20756525402019-07-27
Utah State 2010Politics2754616762004-07-18
PeopleInformation4752915762012-03-31
Vacation RentalsLodging7744019402016-06-23
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16742622102013-11-10
Travel GuidesTravel11737614112018-02-06
ServicesBusiness13737418142019-11-06
ZoosAnimal3736218132002-05-08
blogs - Businessblogs30731420502018-01-10
UtilitiesIndustry17728017972015-11-20
BaseballSports3726718632012-05-21
KitchenHome9723019802019-11-14
Coffee HousesDining18713217622018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6712316832017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors7705815722014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1705519202008-11-17
EspañolInternational2705315762011-12-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6698523582016-03-10
GymnasticsSports9688217042017-10-29
Computer TrainingEducation3685217872019-08-25
Local Elections 2012Politics4684517152012-09-28
HockeySports5682516252016-07-07
Funeral ServicesServices12678419072018-02-06
HousingCommunity8675915092018-08-10
MapsRegional8674018522019-09-06
VeterinariansHealth14672824082020-07-12
Campaign SitesPolitics8670418642017-11-25
CleaningHome20663921042018-08-06
Ice CreamFood13662220292020-07-30
New AgeSpiritual5656119582013-08-07
SecurityServices15653117202019-09-20
Dry CleanersApparel2652218042003-10-01
RegionalInformation10651219292017-11-19
InternationalCommunity10651118942016-05-14
ConventionsEvents2648618442018-03-20
Property ManagementRealty21646424172018-08-06
PlumbingConstruction24643917992020-08-06
Human ResourcesEmployment14642820582019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26641217462017-11-06
FoundationsHealth21640017632013-11-26
MortgageFinance14637519312019-11-14
WeatherScience6634315812017-12-25
Writing ServicesHumanities3632117542013-09-24
Web HostingInternet8632119662016-02-20
MOBIInternet5629416322012-05-21
SwimmingSports8623017282014-04-11
ScienceInformation9615915752013-11-04
User GroupsComputer6604315802005-08-23
AgricultureIndustry23604218602018-12-14
Commercial RealtyRealty13602319312019-10-24
NetworkingComputer2599118652010-04-08
Inspirational MusicBands5593414042004-04-20
EngineeringIndustry9590619752019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics3584116382014-03-20
MediaBusiness10582018012018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation4570517792013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1566616052002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9563914552016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5560514012008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10556617852012-06-05
blogs - Photoblogs16548416642016-06-21
RVsCars5547515242019-10-09
DrivingAdult Education5546416012008-02-28
WrestlingSports1543513672005-05-23
SkatingSports3542919162007-02-27
World DanceDance3541615302003-05-08
PolygamyLDS Related8540620972019-07-15
Personalized/PromoGifts3538016212019-06-25
Internet AccessLibraries1537014582008-05-14
ElectricalConstruction10535215982019-09-03
HospiceSenior Care7535117322019-12-01
Mental HealthHealth16532518032019-07-15
blogs - sportsblogs6526915082018-09-03
MiningIndustry8524716892019-11-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7520316242016-06-23
Child WelfareKids23515914942020-08-20
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8510720322019-11-14
MLMMarketing5505113852014-07-13
CoachingPeople8504217202020-07-03
DevelopmentsRealty14503015632019-11-12
Home TheaterHome5497617172019-06-16
TeachersEducation6494614382011-09-11
blogs - Politicsblogs25491814442018-09-01
OpportunityEmployment2485014072012-05-03
ChristmasEvents10483017402013-12-01
RSS FeedsNews1468215682005-12-09
NeighborhoodsCommunity8464813662014-02-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing4458117202007-08-17
WildlifeAnimal5457412152017-12-13
Home SchoolingEducation2454414972017-11-02
ParanormalNew Age1451713502003-05-20
Music LessonsMusic11450715442017-11-26
Gas StationsCars5449015872019-10-23
Police/FireTrade Unions6442313512011-08-23
PreparednessFood14434016742020-06-05
NutritionFood14430217492020-09-04
HVACConstruction10428017212020-10-17
Extended StayLodging8417116512018-02-09
Steel FabricationManufacturing13408812482012-07-10
BikesSporting Goods15405018722020-10-20
FranchisesOpportunity7397312572018-08-04
CoinsAntiques13372018912019-03-05
blogs - Lawblogs1371613182009-07-23
MediationLawyers5368111862010-06-30
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12367623742019-10-31
ShippingServices9356019182019-08-29
Bags / LuggageApparel8352118042018-06-02
GunsSporting Goods11341615102017-11-12
Radio ShowsRadio4340514532013-06-14
Farmer s MarketsFood8331915852012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22328618232014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13305912492019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs4301612252012-08-29
RecyclingServices16295015222019-10-09
RodeoSports3294715462012-07-02
MassageFitness7289114562020-07-13
VolleyballSports6285115702017-04-06
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5279910422010-05-12
TattooUnderground2279613462006-04-09
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10277215642016-06-23
GreenShopping2276116222017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10251717292018-08-01
EquineAnimal5245412462016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8231813392015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care14230113972018-04-02
LandscapeGarden10189313152020-07-18
RelationshipsMental Health1176614472012-05-01
Escape RoomGames1116572017-10-04
Medical TransportHealth3156814822016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers6144312992016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1213522017-10-19
Food TrucksDining412952017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics512602017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation411612017-11-02
Tree CareGarden139402018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture66432019-09-20
Grand Total57855504147969300 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5785 [3] => 5504147 [4] => 969300 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5663 old links which is 49.47% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 909, Page Views: 2482939, Average: 2,731.506
Page Hits Hits1387325
In summary: The primary directory has 5785 links in 335 categories with a total of 5,504,147 views. That is an average of 16,430.29 page views per category or 951.45 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1282 active pages and over 7,987,086 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.