Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity48603992839132023-02-09
Night LifeEntertainment2613045754722018-02-06
AuctionsShopping15101580182662017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349669953812018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites2076670162152021-11-17
TheatreArts286823950042018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186603889192013-11-25
EducationInformation2663834295992018-01-21
ApparelShopping5959965104682019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts3059015109402017-11-26
DiningEntertainment55819780722019-10-31
ScrapbookingCrafts325797561572018-01-26
CraftsArts205489881562017-11-26
ArtsSalt Lake Sites3653778118052018-01-19
MusicArts145340045452020-10-13
UndergroundEntertainment75083935752016-06-08
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites284972599132021-07-22
TransitTravel224907362342019-10-19
HealthSalt Lake Sites4848931135292017-10-17
AnimalNature204807738492020-08-07
Reception CenterCatering144636741412013-11-26
BookstoresShopping284533897212017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness284510657672019-06-17
BusinessSalt Lake Sites2542936110722021-06-12
Job PagesEmployment223972351902017-11-28
CarsBusiness113966292602019-12-04
AirwaysTravel163911493782016-05-29
ParksRecreation123899777932022-02-28
PhotographyArts173864145542019-10-23
High SchoolEducation473748947612016-06-30
InformationSalt Lake Sites1037135111932017-11-15
FurnitureHome313639954832023-03-20
MallsClassifieds143631039252020-01-28
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183585480522013-10-27
BandsMusic333515348262020-02-18
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys463499757662023-04-20
Music StoresBookstores233470843002024-02-03
EventsEntertainment273441940412021-11-12
HalloweenEvents313438664322017-03-14
CommunityInformation323381384362023-07-15
PhotographersMedia533374842352018-02-27
FitnessHealth303370349192023-03-23
SportsRecreation1833184112542018-04-15
LodgingTravel403254485192019-12-15
DatingEntertainment53245784372019-12-07
GovernmentInformation113110244422018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment113026537652019-06-15
OutdoorsRecreation212967981352018-05-05
Bridal / WeddingApparel192810044512019-07-27
Bio TechHealth442739396632019-11-28
Business ResourcesBusiness242709797242020-07-03
ComputerBusiness132568870972019-08-28
TravelSalt Lake Sites102557557702023-06-02
Charter/PrivateEducation462534656142020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162496666192020-12-17
AmericanDining782449355482019-11-01
ConstructionBusiness902439052992023-07-24
ArtistsArt Galleries432379051352018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual802367750532022-09-14
Doctors / ClinicsHealth142329980572020-02-27
HumanitiesArts162305391202018-01-10
BanksFinance292222154152019-08-27
NewsInformation412219643352019-06-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre52208732852017-11-26
HomeShopping562199866432023-03-31
FoodShopping422182147812020-12-16
Car DealersCars652165944282021-11-28
DanceTheatre172158137602014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment202124136052022-10-06
DirectoriesLibraries252084735662019-08-30
HistoryInformation262028962752018-05-05
Grocery StoresFood242028643522022-08-16
GardenHome332023552502023-06-29
Computer StoresDepartment152016239822017-11-23
CalendarsNews62000832182008-08-09
ApartmentsRealty761974651792022-10-10
LawyersServices4819619102072023-02-22
OlympicsSports111936250592014-06-24
eBay StoresAuctions31934584912011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141928035332018-04-18
Health / BeautyDepartment541920039282022-10-09
Adult EducationEducation141899444142017-11-26
PizzaDining321848249162023-02-08
LDS RelatedSpiritual901833752272024-03-04
MotorcyclesCars131829052432019-10-15
GenealogyHistory241814577332017-02-07
GiftsShopping181799542102021-11-10
CyclingOutdoors281797941802017-11-26
TVEntertainment131779542642018-08-20
Law EnforcementGovernment131696034262011-12-11
JewelryGifts261687050532021-11-19
Car RacingCars61675634312007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71675634512016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping141655933872018-06-29
Web DesignInternet551641046852023-06-29
CandyFood201638841842023-01-01
Bakeries / DelisDining481624556972022-12-31
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251619240902019-01-02
Brew PubsDining351618537752023-02-09
AsianDining381582237742023-10-15
Historical PhotosPhotography11567642422017-12-23
DepartmentShopping111556246712014-04-25
CreditFinance101546276322016-03-19
Realty AgentsRealty691543842812021-03-08
FilmTheatre201543640412017-12-13
Employment AgenciesEmployment261532849462019-09-29
blogs - Cultureblogs871521749522020-09-04
RealtyBusiness231518941052020-10-14
Restaurant SupplyFood51511929902016-03-28
blogsPeople91511243402017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221496235122012-05-17
MexicanDining211494537312022-05-15
FinanceBusiness431488849602023-04-20
Camping-RVLodging151468047902018-01-25
MarketingMedia591464652542019-12-05
Camera StoresDepartment71450635322020-02-27
SoftwareComputer431433652102021-11-09
InternetComputer181430338572016-06-27
Bed & BreakfastLodging71428534402014-02-15
DentalDoctors / Clinics341428139492021-07-28
Art PhotographyPhotography121390739432018-09-01
PoliticsInformation251373643522022-04-13
OfficeDepartment211372447602023-01-02
Floral shopsGifts151362739352016-06-25
CostumesApparel101354339802017-11-26
Moving and StorageRealty381344963912023-06-25
HardwareHome311325955972023-01-04
CollegeEducation151291341772017-09-28
PageantsEvents31287824912012-07-11
Pet StoresDepartment111280245422023-04-20
Hobbies&ToysShopping161274033442019-10-23
GolfParks161273934272017-10-20
Home PagesPeople341273834112018-01-16
KidsCommunity231257138902018-06-02
LegalGovernment231252936602021-11-12
AccountingFinance351250450352019-11-12
ConsultingComputer231249044742021-07-25
MuseumsHistory91232032802012-04-20
Online CommunitiesCommunity31229232092005-01-08
ClassicalBands91226534122014-02-23
EuropeanDining291221536032019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201220440852021-11-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics121208342802019-10-28
DesignArt Galleries231200533632019-08-30
Car Service / PartsAutomotive311196945822023-01-03
JazzBands41196730912009-07-24
PrintingMedia291195949772019-11-25
AntiquesAuctions71194136742020-10-27
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151171040442016-06-21
CateringDining141168932962021-06-12
Car RentalsCars191166345042018-11-29
InsuranceFinance351164344042019-10-05
HospitalsHealth141148535142018-02-09
Community ServiceCommunity181145738482022-09-22
DogsAnimal341142038442016-02-24
Medical EquipmentBio Tech241131545172020-01-28
TransportationIndustry211127435592020-07-15
Great Salt LakeNature161126446362018-06-28
TelephonyTechnology141112136662017-10-30
EnvironmentNature281110035702019-11-15
ManufacturingIndustry381108947752023-01-02
Fast FoodsDining281106442232019-10-30
Wedding ServicesServices121106431732013-08-31
NatureInformation141094235042021-07-28
FootballSports31084231932016-04-21
TechnologyBusiness331081543922020-01-05
StudiosMusic161076925852016-07-06
PreschoolEducation101061941122019-04-30
ClassifiedsShopping41060635792014-05-21
OptometryDoctors / Clinics271051041272021-11-11
ISP / BroadbandInternet31038328942007-06-22
BasketballSports111036137082018-04-18
CitiesRegional211034531242013-03-27
VolunteerCommunity51032429712011-08-23
ArchitectureConstruction181028435022019-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel201028352582019-07-27
SkiingOutdoors211026432542017-11-03
Travel AgentsTravel111025829442018-07-13
RunningSports311023032122014-10-01
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness201018630902021-11-11
BoatingOutdoors151016936492014-04-11
SoccerSports71013428302013-07-28
Trade UnionsEmployment101010636022012-11-28
PlumbingConstruction231004154012020-08-06
ChambersBusiness Resources13994638652019-02-04
DJsMusic5991937622014-12-05
IndustryBusiness31989436652019-09-29
Health CareersEmployment5987029472013-08-13
Music GuidesMusic1986228472002-05-15
ServicesBusiness13985542952019-11-06
Senior CareHealth22981343502018-09-28
TrailsOutdoors6974136742010-10-13
PublishersMedia16969933842019-09-26
CleaningHome22960050652022-12-31
Children StoresHobbies&Toys12957032952017-11-23
AuthorsHumanities20953935502018-02-09
blogs - Artblogs19953339862016-03-10
LibrariesInformation15950632552016-05-17
MusiciansMusic21939526532018-01-31
CondosRealty5919633842017-06-18
GamesEntertainment24908933802019-10-23
PeopleInformation4905831052012-03-31
Vacation RentalsLodging7903935392016-06-23
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16902438082013-11-10
blogs - Businessblogs30890836442018-01-10
Utah State 2010Politics2888730172004-07-18
World BeatBands8887128932009-07-13
UtilitiesIndustry17870832252015-11-20
ZoosAnimal3869431452002-05-08
KitchenHome11867934292022-07-26
BaseballSports3865532512012-05-21
Coffee HousesDining20861332432023-02-08
Travel GuidesTravel11859926342018-02-06
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6856639392016-03-10
HumorEntertainment6846530252017-11-01
Local Elections 2012Politics4845733272012-09-28
VeterinariansHealth14836140412020-07-12
ScoutsOutdoors7835828722014-07-13
EspañolInternational2834328662011-12-17
Video StoresMovies1832631912008-11-17
Property ManagementRealty21826442172018-08-06
Parenting/InfantsHealth26824135752017-11-06
Human ResourcesEmployment14823938692019-09-20
Funeral ServicesServices12821133342018-02-06
GymnasticsSports9817729992017-10-29
Ice CreamFood15815735642021-04-11
SecurityServices15812633152019-09-20
HousingCommunity8808428342018-08-10
Campaign SitesPolitics8808132412017-11-25
Computer TrainingEducation3807630112019-08-25
MortgageFinance14798535412019-11-14
MapsRegional8797830902019-09-06
RegionalInformation10796733842017-11-19
New AgeSpiritual5795733542013-08-07
HockeySports5794727472016-07-07
Web HostingInternet8793835832016-02-20
Commercial RealtyRealty13791138192019-10-24
InternationalCommunity10790332862016-05-14
FoundationsHealth21784732102013-11-26
Dry CleanersApparel2776030422003-10-01
Writing ServicesHumanities3772731602013-09-24
ConventionsEvents2770730652018-03-20
WeatherScience6762628642017-12-25
MOBIInternet5761029482012-05-21
EngineeringIndustry9760136702019-10-05
AgricultureIndustry23758334012018-12-14
ScienceInformation9745328692013-11-04
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8743943642019-11-14
NetworkingComputer2738932632010-04-08
SwimmingSports8737628742014-04-11
MediaBusiness10735933402018-01-06
User GroupsComputer6725927962005-08-23
Political PartiesPolitics3715329502014-03-20
Inspirational MusicBands5707825482004-04-20
Mental HealthHealth18699334712023-09-13
SleddingOlympics1696929082002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4694830222013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9694527612016-03-30
MasonryClubs / Organizations10688931082012-06-05
RVsCars5687629252019-10-09
PhilosophyScience5684926452008-02-03
PreparednessFood14684841822020-06-05
DrivingAdult Education5683629732008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs16676429442016-06-21
blogs - sportsblogs6671329522018-09-03
ElectricalConstruction10671229582019-09-03
SkatingSports3668931762007-02-27
HospiceSenior Care7665830392019-12-01
PolygamyLDS Related8663933302019-07-15
Internet AccessLibraries1660126892008-05-14
WrestlingSports1658225142005-05-23
Personalized/PromoGifts3653527762019-06-25
World DanceDance3648626002003-05-08
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7648429052016-06-23
DevelopmentsRealty18647830112023-04-20
MiningIndustry8644028822019-11-15
Child WelfareKids23644027752020-08-20
ChristmasEvents10628431942013-12-01
CoachingPeople8628029582020-07-03
Home TheaterHome5627030112019-06-16
blogs - Politicsblogs25624727732018-09-01
TeachersEducation6620526972011-09-11
MLMMarketing5618125152014-07-13
BikesSporting Goods29609839202022-10-06
HVACConstruction10608735282020-10-17
OpportunityEmployment2602825852012-05-03
RSS FeedsNews1596028462005-12-09
Gas StationsCars5593030272019-10-23
Music LessonsMusic11591729542017-11-26
ShippingServices9583941972019-08-29
NeighborhoodsCommunity10576624842023-06-26
NutritionFood14573031772020-09-04
Affiliate SitesMarketing4571928582007-08-17
Home SchoolingEducation2569926522017-11-02
ParanormalNew Age1568225152003-05-20
WildlifeAnimal5564122822017-12-13
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12561043082019-10-31
Extended StayLodging8557130512018-02-09
Police/FireTrade Unions6553324612011-08-23
FranchisesOpportunity7542927132018-08-04
Steel FabricationManufacturing13518323432012-07-10
CoinsAntiques13508632572019-03-05
Bags / LuggageApparel8506733502018-06-02
blogs - Lawblogs1480624082009-07-23
PotteryArt Galleries22472832652014-01-10
MediationLawyers5471422192010-06-30
GunsSporting Goods11459026842017-11-12
Farmer s MarketsFood8459028562012-07-18
Radio ShowsRadio4455926072013-06-14
RecyclingServices17427828502023-09-12
MassageFitness8426628312021-11-03
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts14425924492023-01-04
RodeoSports3414627452012-07-02
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10408128732016-06-23
blogs - Realtyblogs4402122302012-08-29
Pest ControlServices10398431962018-08-01
VolleyballSports6395726762017-04-06
TattooUnderground2391524652006-04-09
GreenShopping2391227732017-06-18
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5379620392010-05-12
Senior HousingSenior Care14373428302018-04-02
Escape RoomGames1136622017-10-04
EquineAnimal5351423062016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8345924802015-10-17
LandscapeGarden11338228042021-07-15
RelationshipsMental Health1301126922012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth3279527092016-04-16
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1227702017-10-19
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics526642017-12-11
BankruptcyLawyers6254123972016-01-20
Food TrucksDining425302017-10-20
Tutor/After SchoolEducation424862017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1320092018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture619712019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual910462021-02-22
Grand Total590462552361709559 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5904 [3] => 6255236 [4] => 1709559 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5672 old links which is 49.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 942, Page Views: 3852006, Average: 4,089.178
Page Hits Hits1848470
In summary: The primary directory has 5904 links in 336 categories with a total of 6,255,236 views. That is an average of 18,616.77 page views per category or 1,059.49 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1316 active pages and over 10,107,242 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.