Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3669089926032013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2712678918042018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596421131072017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349334020222018-03-17
TheatreArts286505318182018-03-23
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites186472542702017-08-07
DancingEntertainment185954924302013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325377819602018-01-26
ApparelShopping545302135242019-03-28
DiningEntertainment55204319182011-05-30
Art GalleriesArts305157134962017-11-26
MusicArts145013412792013-12-03
CraftsArts204896222202017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74882215582016-06-08
AnimalNature194540111732016-06-23
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364520432312018-01-19
TransitTravel214461017712018-08-01
Reception CenterCatering144360813822013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites264248126692018-08-25
EmploymentBusiness274153421952018-02-06
HealthSalt Lake Sites483951241102017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283787922622017-12-13
EducationInformation263681125762018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233596014272017-11-28
PhotographyArts163548814012018-01-16
BusinessSalt Lake Sites213435424902018-01-20
High SchoolEducation473423915112016-06-30
MallsClassifieds133377713922017-12-29
ParksRecreation103319419902018-01-21
CarsBusiness93254321412014-02-01
FurnitureHome293243615202018-03-24
AirwaysTravel163202522892016-05-29
BandsMusic323199016632017-09-11
Music StoresBookstores203194315352018-01-27
EventsEntertainment243170213242017-12-05
PhotographersMedia533097614632018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys403074015092018-08-05
HalloweenEvents313040424502017-03-14
FitnessHealth263015113672018-07-24
RecreationSalt Lake Sites192948516832013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102909631542017-11-15
GovernmentInformation112833116712018-06-21
CommunityInformation302814227652014-02-28
MoviesEntertainment102761111112017-09-27
LodgingTravel392607220472017-11-12
DatingEntertainment42592919092012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel192517115222018-10-16
SportsRecreation182418522552018-04-15
OutdoorsRecreation212375922152018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92160017952018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452129115592017-10-22
ConstructionBusiness752060515142018-05-09
AmericanDining762056916242019-02-13
ComputerBusiness122045318622017-11-26
ChurchesSpiritual792017515512019-02-24
Bio TechHealth312013724072018-02-08
ArtistsArt Galleries432004313882018-06-02
Alternative MedicineHealth121992815812016-04-11
Talent AgenciesTheatre51990311012017-11-26
Business ResourcesBusiness221981424412016-06-23
NewsInformation411938315222017-04-05
DanceTheatre171906212412014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment191884412082018-04-27
Car DealersCars631877915482018-10-16
FoodShopping411853114912017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries231829610152013-11-30
BanksFinance281818613802017-12-10
CalendarsNews61781010202008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161757813982018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211753215982017-12-30
HomeShopping511700216472019-03-22
Restaurant GuidesDining141686311162018-04-18
Doctors / ClinicsHealth121680415622019-02-02
GardenHome341645514702018-03-04
Health / BeautyDepartment42162199472019-03-20
Adult EducationEducation141612715472017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty591593213652018-10-16
HumanitiesArts161581918862018-01-10
OlympicsSports111555112482014-06-24
GiftsShopping161516413792013-08-30
CyclingOutdoors281490111022017-11-26
HistoryInformation26148978832018-05-05
PizzaDining261484912832018-12-09
MotorcyclesCars111483517882018-02-09
TVEntertainment131473312022018-08-20
LDS RelatedSpiritual701464415342019-03-09
Law EnforcementGovernment13145239892011-12-11
Car RacingCars61452211972007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71450411992016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping14140759032018-06-29
JewelryGifts251370218852018-01-24
CandyFood171350513012019-01-02
Brew PubsDining261348010702017-11-26
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251343013282019-01-02
Web DesignInternet521322314982018-03-20
AsianDining261307810302018-10-16
Restaurant SupplyFood5130609312016-03-28
eBay StoresAuctions31302621722011-08-05
Historical PhotosPhotography11298515512017-12-23
FilmTheatre201270813132017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221268812382012-05-17
DepartmentShopping121261017192014-04-25
LawyersServices401248930772018-02-09
Realty AgentsRealty661238412272018-02-15
MexicanDining201223110172017-10-29
Bakeries / DelisDining421221416662018-09-15
RealtyBusiness211220511212018-02-15
Photo ShopsDepartment61207511012017-11-26
blogsPeople91202912572017-12-13
Bed & BreakfastLodging81197611312014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment191191215302017-08-18
InternetComputer181174412982016-06-27
blogs - Cultureblogs861173614712019-02-04
GenealogyHistory241168212702017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics291150711752017-11-14
Art PhotographyPhotography121135013862018-09-01
Camping-RVLodging151126713772018-01-25
PageantsEvents3112348472012-07-11
FinanceBusiness321119812702019-01-11
Floral shopsGifts151117114792016-06-25
CostumesApparel101105314902017-11-26
MarketingMedia571084514532018-02-23
PoliticsInformation231064012562014-06-20
SoftwareComputer341050613802018-02-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping151044510492017-12-21
OfficeDepartment181040314392018-02-06
GolfParks171031210002017-10-20
Home PagesPeople34102999722018-01-16
KidsCommunity231005213712018-06-02
CollegeEducation15996512292017-09-28
MuseumsHistory999599192012-04-20
ClassicalBands9995311002014-02-23
JazzBands4992710512009-07-24
Online CommunitiesCommunity398978142005-01-08
LegalGovernment2198479782016-05-11
EuropeanDining29972811162018-10-11
Pet StoresDepartment11965213922016-04-10
AntiquesAuctions6964413772013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries2296389962017-10-20
SpiritualInformation20949013712019-01-10
CreditFinance10935015202016-03-19
CateringDining1393279342017-10-20
ConsultingComputer20929812822017-11-26
AccountingFinance29902015512018-06-28
Car Service / PartsCommunity24899216052017-10-23
Moving and StorageRealty36894318852019-02-08
Wedding ServicesServices12894210512013-08-31
HardwareHome23892712652019-03-10
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics10891111082013-11-30
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15890912432016-06-21
StudiosMusic1689057212016-07-06
HospitalsHealth1488819102018-02-09
DogsAnimal34880312272016-02-24
TransportationIndustry15880210872018-11-29
Community ServiceCommunity16876711582017-12-14
InsuranceFinance33876415252018-02-07
EnvironmentNature26875912292017-11-15
FootballSports3868310342016-04-21
NatureInformation13859811602014-01-17
Car RentalsCars19859314342018-11-29
ClassifiedsShopping4848014532014-05-21
TelephonyTechnology1483969412017-10-30
PrintingMedia22837013882018-06-25
ISP / BroadbandInternet383688792007-06-22
Travel AgentsTravel1182489342018-07-13
VolunteerCommunity581858322011-08-23
SoccerSports781758712013-07-28
Medical EquipmentBio Tech22817013722018-01-16
Fast FoodsDining22806112202018-04-01
CitiesRegional2180518302013-03-27
TechnologyBusiness26805016272016-07-06
RunningSports3179839652014-10-01
ArchitectureConstruction16795211702016-04-15
BasketballSports11794012872018-04-18
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1678717752017-11-23
Music GuidesMusic178678522002-05-15
Great Salt LakeNature16778411562018-06-28
SkiingOutdoors2177807702017-11-03
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27772913462017-10-10
Health CareersEmployment577268032013-08-13
Trade UnionsEmployment10764511412012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15760210822014-04-11
PublishersMedia15754712322019-01-09
MusiciansMusic2174697272018-01-31
PreschoolEducation974559482018-02-10
ChambersBusiness Resources13741313322019-02-04
ManufacturingIndustry13741310992017-09-24
IndustryBusiness19736411352014-04-18
DJsMusic5734911922014-12-05
Children StoresHobbies&Toys14733010552017-11-23
LibrariesInformation1572299782016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities20714211532018-02-09
TrailsOutdoors6709710302010-10-13
CondosRealty5699511832017-06-18
World BeatBands8698310052009-07-13
Utah State 2010Politics267759052004-07-18
PeopleInformation467638102012-03-31
Senior CareHealth22675512922018-09-28
GamesEntertainment23674510362018-12-09
blogs - Artblogs19672511782016-03-10
Travel GuidesTravel1167157502018-02-06
ServicesBusiness1165409802018-08-06
ZoosAnimal364889392002-05-08
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16648512692013-11-10
BaseballSports3646010562012-05-21
UtilitiesIndustry1764289452015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging763698692016-06-23
Coffee HousesDining1863419712018-12-09
Shoe StoresApparel19631612912017-11-08
KitchenHome9630210522017-10-21
blogs - Businessblogs31630010362018-01-10
HumorEntertainment663008602017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors762747882014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1627211372008-11-17
EspañolInternational262697922011-12-17
Computer TrainingEducation2619611312017-11-26
HockeySports561309302016-07-07
GymnasticsSports961159372017-10-29
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6607814512016-03-10
HousingCommunity860578072018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices12591210352018-02-06
MapsRegional7591010222017-11-03
Local Elections 2012Politics458627322012-09-28
SecurityServices1457979862014-04-17
Campaign SitesPolitics857278872017-11-25
ConventionsEvents2572110792018-03-20
Dry CleanersApparel2572010022003-10-01
New AgeSpiritual5571711142013-08-07
InternationalCommunity10570410872016-05-14
FoundationsHealth21565910222013-11-26
CleaningHome21565811232018-08-06
Ice CreamFood11561410212016-04-01
Human ResourcesEmployment9560212322018-07-23
WeatherScience655377752017-12-25
Parenting/InfantsHealth2655378712017-11-06
MOBIInternet555288662012-05-21
PlumbingConstruction1254978572018-08-06
VeterinariansHealth8549611762017-11-16
RegionalInformation1054818982017-11-19
Writing ServicesHumanities354769092013-09-24
SwimmingSports854409382014-04-11
MortgageFinance1354199752017-03-16
ScienceInformation954128282013-11-04
Web HostingInternet853309752016-02-20
User GroupsComputer652998362005-08-23
Inspirational MusicBands551966662004-04-20
AgricultureIndustry2351759932018-12-14
Property ManagementRealty21510410572018-08-06
Commercial RealtyRealty1050519592018-10-27
Political PartiesPolitics350138102014-03-20
EngineeringIndustry7499810672018-03-24
NetworkingComputer249968702010-04-08
SleddingOlympics149478862002-05-08
MediaBusiness1049399202018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation448949682013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine948796952016-03-30
PhilosophyScience548666622008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10480910282012-06-05
WrestlingSports147616932005-05-23
World DanceDance347428562003-05-08
RVsCars447257742017-10-27
DrivingAdult Education546627992008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs1646518312016-06-21
Personalized/PromoGifts246498902017-11-26
SkatingSports3460410912007-02-27
Internet AccessLibraries146016892008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care446019822016-03-30
ElectricalConstruction945658112018-01-12
blogs - sportsblogs744767152018-09-03
MiningIndustry544278692012-05-28
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty744278482016-06-23
Mental HealthHealth1544218992018-05-08
Child WelfareKids2043957302018-06-15
MLMMarketing543717052014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty1242758082018-02-08
TeachersEducation642187102011-09-11
CoachingPeople742138912013-09-28
PolygamyLDS Related742028932017-11-28
Home TheaterHome442009412008-08-12
OpportunityEmployment241817382012-05-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity2541606862018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech6408810132018-06-20
ChristmasEvents1040329422013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity840027202014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal539826232017-12-13
ParanormalNew Age138416742003-05-20
RSS FeedsNews138367222005-12-09
Home SchoolingEducation237577102017-11-02
Police/FireTrade Unions637456732011-08-23
Music LessonsMusic1137007372017-11-26
Gas StationsCars236937902009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing436407792007-08-17
PreparednessFood1335028362018-02-01
NutritionFood1334619082018-11-20
Steel FabricationManufacturing1334496092012-07-10
HVACConstruction633668072018-08-31
Extended StayLodging833348142018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity733236072018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods1331489702016-05-17
MediationLawyers530665712010-06-30
blogs - Lawblogs130646662009-07-23
CoinsAntiques13291110822019-03-05
Radio ShowsRadio426917392013-06-14
Bags / LuggageApparel826088912018-06-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12260112992018-01-10
Farmer s MarketsFood825568222012-07-18
GunsSporting Goods1125526462017-11-12
ShippingServices524968542017-11-06
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1124216112018-01-12
blogs - Realtyblogs423785872012-08-29
PotteryArt Galleries2223749112014-01-10
RodeoSports322528512012-07-02
TransmissionCar Service / Parts522414842010-05-12
RecyclingServices1022308022018-03-13
MassageFitness521597242012-04-12
TattooUnderground221066562006-04-09
VolleyballSports620227412017-04-06
GreenShopping219798402017-06-18
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1019747662016-06-23
EquineAnimal518306222016-02-02
Pest ControlServices1017029142018-08-01
Choral MusicBands816586792015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1416227182018-04-02
LandscapeGarden912016232018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health110487292012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth37947082016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers67496052016-01-20
Escape RoomGames117062017-10-04
Ski ShopsSporting Goods125452017-10-19
Food TrucksDining45452017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics54612017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation44302017-11-02
Tree CareGarden103212018-03-04
Grand Total54165034364504817 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5416 [3] => 5034364 [4] => 504817 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5628 old links which is 50.96% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 850, Page Views: 1736865, Average: 2,043.371
Page Hits Hits729705
In summary: The primary directory has 5416 links in 334 categories with a total of 5,034,364 views. That is an average of 15,072.95 page views per category or 929.54 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1222 active pages and over 6,771,229 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.