Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity36930961166102013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612724922642018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1596995136812017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349369323752018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites176686464092017-08-07
TheatreArts286547522402018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186031932002013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325418823702018-01-26
ApparelShopping605394844512019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305298249072017-11-26
DiningEntertainment65288227572019-10-31
MusicArts145069918442013-12-03
CraftsArts204973329912017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74907618122016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364611741442018-01-19
AnimalNature194574515172016-06-23
TransitTravel224528024412019-10-19
Reception CenterCatering144404818222013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274341336012019-06-01
EmploymentBusiness284199226532019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites484062552232017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283889532782017-12-13
EducationInformation263769834632018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233638618532017-11-28
PhotographyArts173584317562019-10-23
BusinessSalt Lake Sites243528934252019-10-22
High SchoolEducation473461418862016-06-30
MallsClassifieds133416117762017-12-29
ParksRecreation103393027262018-01-21
CarsBusiness113353031282019-12-04
FurnitureHome273278018642019-09-01
AirwaysTravel163270129652016-05-29
BandsMusic323236020332017-09-11
Music StoresBookstores223232019122019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263203216542019-08-27
PhotographersMedia533133918262018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443126220312019-10-22
HalloweenEvents313094329892017-03-14
FitnessHealth273053517512019-10-27
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183014623442013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites102983838962017-11-15
CommunityInformation312878834112019-10-08
GovernmentInformation112877421142018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112793214322019-06-15
LodgingTravel392686128362017-11-12
DatingEntertainment52675627362019-12-07
SportsRecreation182587139412018-04-15
Bridal / WeddingApparel192571820692019-07-27
OutdoorsRecreation212457530312018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92214823432018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation452165219202017-10-22
ComputerBusiness132115825672019-08-28
ConstructionBusiness852105919682019-10-17
AmericanDining792097020252019-11-01
Bio TechHealth442088131512019-11-28
Business ResourcesBusiness232070533322019-10-16
ChurchesSpiritual822057219482019-07-18
Alternative MedicineHealth122054822012016-04-11
ArtistsArt Galleries432039617412018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre52014813462017-11-26
NewsInformation421975818972019-06-08
DanceTheatre171936215412014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment191914815122018-04-27
Car DealersCars631912618952019-11-26
FoodShopping411888018402017-11-26
DirectoriesLibraries251860313222019-08-30
BanksFinance291859117852019-08-27
CalendarsNews61810513152008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment161792617462018-04-14
Grocery StoresFood211788719532017-12-30
Doctors / ClinicsHealth131753622942019-11-29
HomeShopping531744220872019-08-21
Restaurant GuidesDining141710713602018-04-18
GardenHome351705420692019-11-11
HumanitiesArts161656926362018-01-10
Health / BeautyDepartment451652512532019-11-12
Adult EducationEducation141645518752017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty641634717802019-08-16
OlympicsSports111589415912014-06-24
eBay StoresAuctions31564447902011-08-05
GiftsShopping161548817032019-10-15
MotorcyclesCars131531422672019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281527014712017-11-26
PizzaDining291520116352019-11-07
HistoryInformation261515611422018-05-05
LDS RelatedSpiritual781514620362019-12-05
TVEntertainment131512115902018-08-20
Law EnforcementGovernment131488513512011-12-11
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71482315182016-06-23
Car RacingCars61477514502007-06-06
Coupons / DealsShopping141432111492018-06-29
JewelryGifts241405722402019-08-31
CandyFood181389516912019-09-29
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251376116592019-01-02
Brew PubsDining261375613462017-11-26
Web DesignInternet541364619212019-11-12
LawyersServices451340239902019-09-12
AsianDining261333612882018-10-16
Restaurant SupplyFood51332411952016-03-28
Historical PhotosPhotography11327418402017-12-23
DepartmentShopping111315322622014-04-25
FilmTheatre201303616412017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221299915492012-05-17
Bakeries / DelisDining441281022622019-10-13
Realty AgentsRealty661271815612018-02-15
MexicanDining201251212982017-10-29
RealtyBusiness221250214182019-11-15
blogsPeople91240716352017-12-13
Photo ShopsDepartment61236113872017-11-26
GenealogyHistory241229118792017-02-07
Bed & BreakfastLodging81224213972014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment261219718152019-09-29
blogs - Cultureblogs861212818632019-02-04
InternetComputer181208016342016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics311176714352019-10-24
Art PhotographyPhotography121165716932018-09-01
Floral shopsGifts151164419522016-06-25
Camping-RVLodging151159317032018-01-25
FinanceBusiness361159116632019-12-05
PageantsEvents31142910422012-07-11
CostumesApparel101138618232017-11-26
MarketingMedia591115617642019-12-05
PoliticsInformation231090815242014-06-20
SoftwareComputer411077216462019-12-05
OfficeDepartment201075917952019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161071313172019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341057812512018-01-16
GolfParks161054712352017-10-20
KidsCommunity231035916782018-06-02
CollegeEducation151024715112017-09-28
ClassicalBands91022413712014-02-23
Online CommunitiesCommunity31022011372005-01-08
JazzBands41019613202009-07-24
MuseumsHistory91019111512012-04-20
LegalGovernment221012512562019-10-22
Pet StoresDepartment111006818082016-04-10
EuropeanDining291006514532019-10-11
CreditFinance10992320932016-03-19
AntiquesAuctions6990216352013-08-27
SpiritualInformation20989217732019-01-10
DesignArt Galleries23987112292019-08-30
ConsultingComputer22978717712019-11-14
CateringDining13957711842017-10-20
Moving and StorageRealty36950924512019-02-08
Car Service / PartsAutomotive29948520982019-10-05
AccountingFinance35933918702019-11-12
HardwareHome30928116192019-11-28
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15921115452016-06-21
HospitalsHealth14920912382018-02-09
Wedding ServicesServices12918812972013-08-31
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics12916713642019-10-28
StudiosMusic1691449602016-07-06
DogsAnimal34910315272016-02-24
InsuranceFinance35909918602019-10-05
Community ServiceCommunity17907314642019-08-26
TransportationIndustry20905313382019-11-12
EnvironmentNature28902914992019-11-15
Car RentalsCars19895217932018-11-29
FootballSports3891812692016-04-21
NatureInformation13889114532014-01-17
ClassifiedsShopping4874117142014-05-21
PrintingMedia29869417122019-11-25
TelephonyTechnology14868312282017-10-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3859911102007-06-22
Medical EquipmentBio Tech23859617982019-10-23
Travel AgentsTravel11849311792018-07-13
VolunteerCommunity5845511022011-08-23
SoccerSports7844411402013-07-28
Fast FoodsDining28841915782019-10-30
TechnologyBusiness32835119282019-11-27
CitiesRegional21831310922013-03-27
ArchitectureConstruction18824614642019-08-27
BasketballSports11822415712018-04-18
RunningSports31822212042014-10-01
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness17812510292019-09-17
Great Salt LakeNature16810214742018-06-28
Music GuidesMusic1807910642002-05-15
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27807616932017-10-10
SkiingOutdoors21803810282017-11-03
Health CareersEmployment5795410312013-08-13
PreschoolEducation10794614392019-04-30
Trade UnionsEmployment10793014262012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15788713672014-04-11
PublishersMedia16779514802019-09-26
ManufacturingIndustry34771714032019-10-09
ChambersBusiness Resources13771116302019-02-04
DJsMusic5767515182014-12-05
MusiciansMusic2176659232018-01-31
IndustryBusiness31765814292019-09-29
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13758113062017-11-23
LibrariesInformation15744511942016-05-17
TrailsOutdoors6744313762010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20739014012018-02-09
CondosRealty5725014382017-06-18
World BeatBands8719612182009-07-13
Senior CareHealth22713516722018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19708415372016-03-10
GamesEntertainment24703113222019-10-23
Utah State 2010Politics2699911292004-07-18
PeopleInformation4697610232012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel1169099442018-02-06
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16682516092013-11-10
ZoosAnimal3677612272002-05-08
ServicesBusiness13676812082019-11-06
UtilitiesIndustry17669412112015-11-20
BaseballSports3669012862012-05-21
Vacation RentalsLodging7667311732016-06-23
Shoe StoresApparel20666116362019-07-27
blogs - Businessblogs30660713432018-01-10
Coffee HousesDining18658312132018-12-09
KitchenHome10658313332019-11-14
HumorEntertainment6653910992017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors7650710212014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1650413692008-11-17
EspañolInternational2648110042011-12-17
Computer TrainingEducation3639913342019-08-25
GymnasticsSports9637011922017-10-29
HockeySports5632811282016-07-07
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6632717002016-03-10
HousingCommunity8627010202018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices12617212952018-02-06
MapsRegional8616512772019-09-06
Local Elections 2012Politics461159852012-09-28
Campaign SitesPolitics8604612062017-11-25
SecurityServices15603912282019-09-20
InternationalCommunity10597713602016-05-14
New AgeSpiritual5597313702013-08-07
ConventionsEvents2595913172018-03-20
Dry CleanersApparel2595012322003-10-01
Ice CreamFood12594813552019-10-11
CleaningHome20592013852018-08-06
FoundationsHealth21587912422013-11-26
Human ResourcesEmployment14583414642019-09-20
VeterinariansHealth12583115112019-08-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26582011542017-11-06
WeatherScience6579110292017-12-25
RegionalInformation10577611932017-11-19
MOBIInternet5574410822012-05-21
PlumbingConstruction14573110912019-10-09
MortgageFinance14573012862019-11-14
Writing ServicesHumanities3571211452013-09-24
Web HostingInternet8566013052016-02-20
SwimmingSports8565711552014-04-11
ScienceInformation9563310492013-11-04
User GroupsComputer6552310602005-08-23
Property ManagementRealty21552114742018-08-06
AgricultureIndustry23541912372018-12-14
Inspirational MusicBands554118812004-04-20
Commercial RealtyRealty13531312212019-10-24
NetworkingComputer2529511692010-04-08
EngineeringIndustry9526013292019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics3525010472014-03-20
MediaBusiness10517111522018-01-06
SleddingOlympics1515010892002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4513212062013-08-26
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine951109262016-03-30
PhilosophyScience550898852008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10504712662012-06-05
RVsCars5497110202019-10-09
WrestlingSports149648962005-05-23
World DanceDance3493610502003-05-08
DrivingAdult Education5493210692008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs16488710672016-06-21
SkatingSports3487513622007-02-27
Personalized/PromoGifts3486911102019-06-25
HospiceSenior Care7483212132019-12-01
Internet AccessLibraries148239112008-05-14
ElectricalConstruction10479410402019-09-03
blogs - sportsblogs747259642018-09-03
MiningIndustry8467711192019-11-15
Mental HealthHealth16467311512019-07-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7466510862016-06-23
Child WelfareKids2146529872019-10-01
MLMMarketing545779112014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty14448410172019-11-12
CoachingPeople7447311512013-09-28
Home TheaterHome5444411852019-06-16
TeachersEducation644269182011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related8441411052019-07-15
blogs - Politicsblogs2543879132018-09-01
OpportunityEmployment243639202012-05-03
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8435412792019-11-14
ChristmasEvents10428411942013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity842009182014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal541658062017-12-13
RSS FeedsNews140899752005-12-09
ParanormalNew Age140308632003-05-20
Home SchoolingEducation239919442017-11-02
Affiliate SitesMarketing4393910782007-08-17
Police/FireTrade Unions639358632011-08-23
Music LessonsMusic1139309672017-11-26
Gas StationsCars539009972019-10-23
PreparednessFood13374610802018-02-01
NutritionFood13370011472018-11-20
Steel FabricationManufacturing1336247842012-07-10
HVACConstruction9359610372019-09-16
Extended StayLodging8358910692018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity734857692018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods14340712292019-10-22
blogs - Lawblogs132618632009-07-23
MediationLawyers532507552010-06-30
CoinsAntiques13317313442019-03-05
Radio ShowsRadio429049522013-06-14
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12289015882019-10-31
Bags / LuggageApparel8287011532018-06-02
GunsSporting Goods1128229162017-11-12
ShippingServices9280311612019-08-29
Farmer s MarketsFood8275810242012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22264511822014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1326118012019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs425707792012-08-29
RecyclingServices16246810402019-10-09
RodeoSports3246710662012-07-02
TransmissionCar Service / Parts524116542010-05-12
MassageFitness523649292012-04-12
TattooUnderground223118612006-04-09
VolleyballSports622809992017-04-06
GreenShopping2221310742017-06-18
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10220810002016-06-23
EquineAnimal519957872016-02-02
Pest ControlServices10194711592018-08-01
Choral MusicBands818438642015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1418189142018-04-02
LandscapeGarden913898112018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health112659462012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth310179312016-04-16
Escape RoomGames1110152017-10-04
BankruptcyLawyers69397952016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods128372017-10-19
Food TrucksDining47672017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics56962017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation46442017-11-02
Tree CareGarden105002018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture61032019-09-20
Grand Total56895177153646052 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5689 [3] => 5177153 [4] => 646052 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5644 old links which is 49.80% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 897, Page Views: 1983934, Average: 2,211.744
Page Hits Hits981118
In summary: The primary directory has 5689 links in 335 categories with a total of 5,177,153 views. That is an average of 15,454.19 page views per category or 910.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1270 active pages and over 7,161,087 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.