Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity37492261727402013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612829233072018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1598318150042017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349468033622018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites1772923124682017-08-07
TheatreArts286646232272018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186246653472013-11-25
EducationInformation2658268240332018-01-21
ApparelShopping595587163742019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305534472692017-11-26
ScrapbookingCrafts325514233242018-01-26
DiningEntertainment55506349382019-10-31
CraftsArts205183450922017-11-26
MusicArts145169128362020-10-13
UndergroundEntertainment74970724432016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364900670332018-01-19
TransitTravel224663137922019-10-19
AnimalNature204658423562020-08-07
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274582860162019-06-01
Reception CenterCatering144486326372013-11-26
HealthSalt Lake Sites484385584532017-10-17
EmploymentBusiness284304137022019-06-17
BookstoresShopping284134257252017-12-13
BusinessSalt Lake Sites243802261582019-10-22
Job PagesEmployment223736428312017-11-28
PhotographyArts173680727202019-10-23
ParksRecreation113611049062020-07-17
CarsBusiness113593555332019-12-04
High SchoolEducation473552928012016-06-30
AirwaysTravel163493551992016-05-29
MallsClassifieds143491725322020-01-28
FurnitureHome293395430382020-12-18
BandsMusic333331029832020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223311827102019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263290925312019-08-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites103272767852017-11-15
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443232630952019-10-22
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183227544732013-10-27
PhotographersMedia533214926362018-02-27
HalloweenEvents313204440902017-03-14
FitnessHealth273155327692019-10-27
CommunityInformation313083154542019-10-08
GovernmentInformation112954528852018-06-21
DatingEntertainment52892349032019-12-07
MoviesEntertainment112871422142019-06-15
LodgingTravel402871046852019-12-15
SportsRecreation182833464042018-04-15
Bridal / WeddingApparel192662329742019-07-27
OutdoorsRecreation212651049662018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92334235372018-01-19
Bio TechHealth442313854082019-11-28
ComputerBusiness132308544942019-08-28
Business ResourcesBusiness242306456912020-07-03
Charter/PrivateEducation462267129392020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162236440172020-12-17
ConstructionBusiness882232332322020-12-09
AmericanDining782199830532019-11-01
ArtistsArt Galleries432178731322018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual792178631622021-02-22
Talent AgenciesTheatre52084520432017-11-26
NewsInformation412057227112019-06-08
DanceTheatre172017723562014-07-08
Car DealersCars642006128302020-02-25
FoodShopping421991428742020-12-16
VenuesEntertainment191988222462018-04-27
HumanitiesArts161974158082018-01-10
BanksFinance291969728912019-08-27
Doctors / ClinicsHealth141968244402020-02-27
DirectoriesLibraries251941021292019-08-30
CalendarsNews61885020602008-08-09
Grocery StoresFood231874028062020-09-04
Computer StoresDepartment151869925192017-11-23
HomeShopping541864632912020-10-24
GardenHome321808731022020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31792870742011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141777420272018-04-18
ApartmentsRealty681741728502020-08-29
Health / BeautyDepartment511740421322020-07-13
Adult EducationEducation141728427042017-11-26
OlympicsSports111685425512014-06-24
GiftsShopping171637325882020-11-02
MotorcyclesCars131634733002019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281621624172017-11-26
LDS RelatedSpiritual841612030102020-12-30
PizzaDining311612025542021-01-14
TVEntertainment131595824272018-08-20
HistoryInformation261592719132018-05-05
LawyersServices471590164892020-10-18
Law EnforcementGovernment131574822142011-12-11
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71548121762016-06-23
Car RacingCars61545821332007-06-06
Coupons / DealsShopping141510319312018-06-29
JewelryGifts251491330962020-10-31
CandyFood181472825242019-09-29
Web DesignInternet541466429392019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251456324612019-01-02
Brew PubsDining341452921192020-08-25
GenealogyHistory241452641142017-02-07
AsianDining311411320652020-09-04
Historical PhotosPhotography11410526712017-12-23
DepartmentShopping111403931482014-04-25
Restaurant SupplyFood51396018312016-03-28
Bakeries / DelisDining461387733292021-01-10
FilmTheatre201385424592017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221367722272012-05-17
Realty AgentsRealty691364424872021-03-08
RealtyBusiness231348824042020-10-14
blogsPeople91334925772017-12-13
MexicanDining201330520912017-10-29
Employment AgenciesEmployment261316027782019-09-29
Camera StoresDepartment71311421402020-02-27
blogs - Cultureblogs871299727322020-09-04
Bed & BreakfastLodging71296521202014-02-15
InternetComputer181283923932016-06-27
FinanceBusiness391262827002020-10-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics321256222302020-11-02
Art PhotographyPhotography121245924952018-09-01
Camping-RVLodging151244625562018-01-25
Floral shopsGifts151237526832016-06-25
MarketingMedia591232929372019-12-05
CostumesApparel101213425712017-11-26
PageantsEvents31192415372012-07-11
PoliticsInformation241179224082020-07-03
SoftwareComputer421172425982020-12-17
OfficeDepartment201165126872019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161148620902019-10-23
CreditFinance101133735072016-03-19
Home PagesPeople341132920022018-01-16
GolfParks161126719552017-10-20
KidsCommunity231112624452018-06-02
Pet StoresDepartment101105027902016-04-10
CollegeEducation151104823122017-09-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity31100619232005-01-08
MuseumsHistory91090718672012-04-20
ClassicalBands91090120482014-02-23
LegalGovernment221086419952019-10-22
JazzBands41082919532009-07-24
ConsultingComputer221080127852019-11-14
EuropeanDining291076921572019-10-11
Moving and StorageRealty361071136532019-02-08
SpiritualInformation191067625572019-01-10
DesignArt Galleries231060619642019-08-30
AntiquesAuctions71059723302020-10-27
HardwareHome301037627142019-11-28
AccountingFinance351034028712019-11-12
CateringDining131029218992017-10-20
Car Service / PartsAutomotive301022928422020-07-30
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151008724212016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics12994721442019-10-28
InsuranceFinance35990526662019-10-05
HospitalsHealth14990419332018-02-09
DogsAnimal34988523092016-02-24
Car RentalsCars19985526962018-11-29
Wedding ServicesServices12980619152013-08-31
EnvironmentNature28974622162019-11-15
TransportationIndustry21974420292020-07-15
Community ServiceCommunity17972621172019-08-26
StudiosMusic16967914952016-07-06
FootballSports3960819592016-04-21
NatureInformation13960521672014-01-17
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24948026822020-01-28
PrintingMedia29944624642019-11-25
ManufacturingIndustry37941030962020-08-25
TelephonyTechnology14940919542017-10-30
ClassifiedsShopping4936423372014-05-21
Fast FoodsDining28936325222019-10-30
TechnologyBusiness33920627832020-01-05
ISP / BroadbandInternet3915216632007-06-22
Great Salt LakeNature16914825202018-06-28
VolunteerCommunity5910917562011-08-23
Travel AgentsTravel11907417602018-07-13
RunningSports31902620082014-10-01
CitiesRegional21901017892013-03-27
SoccerSports7900216982013-07-28
PreschoolEducation10899824912019-04-30
BasketballSports11895623032018-04-18
ArchitectureConstruction18894221602019-08-27
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27886524822017-10-10
SkiingOutdoors21881118012017-11-03
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness17878516892019-09-17
Music GuidesMusic1870916942002-05-15
Trade UnionsEmployment10870221982012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors15864421242014-04-11
Health CareersEmployment5857216492013-08-13
DJsMusic5851223552014-12-05
IndustryBusiness31848922602019-09-29
ChambersBusiness Resources13848724062019-02-04
PublishersMedia16844821332019-09-26
MusiciansMusic21823514932018-01-31
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13822919542017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6820921422010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20811821292018-02-09
LibrariesInformation15807818272016-05-17
Senior CareHealth22802025572018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19800924622016-03-10
CondosRealty5794321312017-06-18
GamesEntertainment24773420252019-10-23
World BeatBands8772017422009-07-13
Shoe StoresApparel20771926942019-07-27
PeopleInformation4763416812012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics2763317632004-07-18
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16757223562013-11-10
Vacation RentalsLodging7757020702016-06-23
ServicesBusiness13751719572019-11-06
ZoosAnimal3745719082002-05-08
Travel GuidesTravel11745114862018-02-06
blogs - Businessblogs30742021562018-01-10
BaseballSports3738919852012-05-21
UtilitiesIndustry17737718942015-11-20
KitchenHome9733520852019-11-14
Coffee HousesDining18723518652018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6722117812017-11-01
EspañolInternational2715916822011-12-17
ScoutsOutdoors7715516692014-07-13
Video StoresMovies1714820132008-11-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6709624692016-03-10
Local Elections 2012Politics4697018402012-09-28
GymnasticsSports9696117832017-10-29
Computer TrainingEducation3693918742019-08-25
HockeySports5691017102016-07-07
Funeral ServicesServices12688720102018-02-06
HousingCommunity8684415942018-08-10
MapsRegional8683619482019-09-06
VeterinariansHealth14683425142020-07-12
Campaign SitesPolitics8679019502017-11-25
CleaningHome20679022552018-08-06
Ice CreamFood15672221292021-04-11
New AgeSpiritual5665720542013-08-07
SecurityServices15662418132019-09-20
PlumbingConstruction24662319832020-08-06
RegionalInformation10661720342017-11-19
Dry CleanersApparel2661318952003-10-01
InternationalCommunity10659919822016-05-14
Property ManagementRealty21658825412018-08-06
ConventionsEvents2657519332018-03-20
Human ResourcesEmployment14653321632019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26650618402017-11-06
FoundationsHealth21650418672013-11-26
MortgageFinance14647020262019-11-14
WeatherScience6643516732017-12-25
Web HostingInternet8643320782016-02-20
Writing ServicesHumanities3642318562013-09-24
MOBIInternet5638917272012-05-21
SwimmingSports8631118092014-04-11
ScienceInformation9625116672013-11-04
AgricultureIndustry23614919672018-12-14
User GroupsComputer6612316602005-08-23
Commercial RealtyRealty13612220302019-10-24
NetworkingComputer2608319572010-04-08
Inspirational MusicBands5604115112004-04-20
EngineeringIndustry9601420832019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics3595017472014-03-20
MediaBusiness10593819192018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation4580418782013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1574616852002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9572015362016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5568814842008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10566818872012-06-05
RVsCars5557716262019-10-09
blogs - Photoblogs16557417542016-06-21
DrivingAdult Education5556517022008-02-28
SkatingSports3553620232007-02-27
WrestlingSports1551214442005-05-23
World DanceDance3550216162003-05-08
PolygamyLDS Related8548621772019-07-15
Personalized/PromoGifts3546017012019-06-25
Internet AccessLibraries1545715452008-05-14
ElectricalConstruction10544916952019-09-03
Mental HealthHealth16544419222019-07-15
HospiceSenior Care7544218232019-12-01
blogs - sportsblogs6536416032018-09-03
MiningIndustry8533617782019-11-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7528817092016-06-23
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8525921842019-11-14
Child WelfareKids23524015752020-08-20
MLMMarketing5513214662014-07-13
CoachingPeople8512318012020-07-03
DevelopmentsRealty14512316562019-11-12
Home TheaterHome5506118022019-06-16
TeachersEducation6504715392011-09-11
blogs - Politicsblogs25500515312018-09-01
OpportunityEmployment2493714942012-05-03
ChristmasEvents10493518452013-12-01
RSS FeedsNews1478316692005-12-09
NeighborhoodsCommunity8472214402014-02-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing4467118102007-08-17
WildlifeAnimal5465412952017-12-13
Home SchoolingEducation2462715802017-11-02
Music LessonsMusic11462216592017-11-26
Gas StationsCars5460116982019-10-23
ParanormalNew Age1459314262003-05-20
Police/FireTrade Unions6451214402011-08-23
PreparednessFood14443117652020-06-05
HVACConstruction10441318542020-10-17
NutritionFood14440018472020-09-04
Extended StayLodging8428217622018-02-09
Steel FabricationManufacturing13417713372012-07-10
BikesSporting Goods17416519872021-03-10
FranchisesOpportunity7405713412018-08-04
CoinsAntiques13381419852019-03-05
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12379824962019-10-31
blogs - Lawblogs1379113932009-07-23
MediationLawyers5374612512010-06-30
ShippingServices9367220302019-08-29
Bags / LuggageApparel8362719102018-06-02
GunsSporting Goods11350716012017-11-12
Radio ShowsRadio4348715352013-06-14
Farmer s MarketsFood8340816742012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22339019272014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13313613262019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs4308512942012-08-29
RecyclingServices16304616182019-10-09
RodeoSports3302516242012-07-02
MassageFitness7298115462020-07-13
VolleyballSports6292816472017-04-06
TattooUnderground2287814282006-04-09
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5287511182010-05-12
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10287416662016-06-23
GreenShopping2285017112017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10261918312018-08-01
EquineAnimal5254013322016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8240314242015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care14239214882018-04-02
LandscapeGarden10198214042020-07-18
RelationshipsMental Health1185415352012-05-01
Escape RoomGames1117742017-10-04
Medical TransportHealth3165515692016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers6151513712016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1214402017-10-19
Food TrucksDining413732017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics513632017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation412572017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1310162018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture67432019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual10532021-02-22
Grand Total579155597051024147 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5791 [3] => 5559705 [4] => 1024147 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5666 old links which is 49.45% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 912, Page Views: 2576288, Average: 2,824.877
Page Hits Hits1410134
In summary: The primary directory has 5791 links in 336 categories with a total of 5,559,705 views. That is an average of 16,546.74 page views per category or 960.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1286 active pages and over 8,135,993 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.