Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity36995211230352013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612741824332018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1597182138682017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349387325552018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites176935488992017-08-07
TheatreArts286562023852018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186062735082013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts325434825302018-01-26
ApparelShopping605421147142019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305332152462017-11-26
DiningEntertainment65319630712019-10-31
MusicArts145086020052013-12-03
CraftsArts205003132892017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74916619022016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364650645332018-01-19
AnimalNature194588216542016-06-23
TransitTravel224547126322019-10-19
Reception CenterCatering144418119552013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274376839562019-06-01
EmploymentBusiness284218228432019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites484106556632017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283925936422017-12-13
EducationInformation263804238072018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233654620132017-11-28
PhotographyArts173599119042019-10-23
BusinessSalt Lake Sites243566237982019-10-22
High SchoolEducation473475920312016-06-30
MallsClassifieds143427718922020-01-28
ParksRecreation103424530412018-01-21
CarsBusiness113392435222019-12-04
AirwaysTravel163298832522016-05-29
FurnitureHome273293020142019-09-01
BandsMusic333249921722020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223244320352019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263218218042019-08-27
PhotographersMedia533148219692018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443144222112019-10-22
HalloweenEvents313115131972017-03-14
FitnessHealth273070219182019-10-27
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183044626442013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites103021442722017-11-15
CommunityInformation312909137142019-10-08
GovernmentInformation112891722572018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112806915692019-06-15
LodgingTravel402710530802019-12-15
DatingEntertainment52706430442019-12-07
SportsRecreation182613342032018-04-15
Bridal / WeddingApparel192588022312019-07-27
OutdoorsRecreation212484232982018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92230825032018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation462180320712020-01-11
ComputerBusiness132141028192019-08-28
ConstructionBusiness852134122502019-10-17
Bio TechHealth442120834782019-11-28
AmericanDining792114622012019-11-01
Business ResourcesBusiness232105036772019-10-16
Alternative MedicineHealth122081124642016-04-11
ChurchesSpiritual862073921152020-01-23
ArtistsArt Galleries432059319382018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre52024414422017-11-26
NewsInformation421990320422019-06-08
DanceTheatre171950116802014-07-08
Car DealersCars631928220512019-11-26
VenuesEntertainment191925016142018-04-27
FoodShopping411901919792017-11-26
BanksFinance291874619402019-08-27
DirectoriesLibraries251874414632019-08-30
CalendarsNews61821914292008-08-09
Computer StoresDepartment151806318832017-11-23
Grocery StoresFood211802520912017-12-30
Doctors / ClinicsHealth131781725752019-11-29
HomeShopping531764622912019-08-21
GardenHome351724122562019-11-11
Restaurant GuidesDining141721414672018-04-18
HumanitiesArts161682728942018-01-10
Health / BeautyDepartment461666313912020-01-20
Adult EducationEducation141659820182017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty641650519382019-08-16
eBay StoresAuctions31612452702011-08-05
OlympicsSports111601417112014-06-24
GiftsShopping161564618612019-10-15
MotorcyclesCars131546424172019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281545516562017-11-26
PizzaDining301535617902020-01-16
LDS RelatedSpiritual791529121812020-01-04
HistoryInformation261528812742018-05-05
TVEntertainment131525517242018-08-20
Law EnforcementGovernment131523717032011-12-11
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71493816332016-06-23
Car RacingCars61488015552007-06-06
Coupons / DealsShopping141444812762018-06-29
JewelryGifts241418623692019-08-31
CandyFood181404018362019-09-29
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251389917972019-01-02
Brew PubsDining261385614462017-11-26
Web DesignInternet541381120862019-11-12
LawyersServices451370142892019-09-12
AsianDining271345514072019-12-31
Restaurant SupplyFood51343313042016-03-28
Historical PhotosPhotography11341719832017-12-23
DepartmentShopping111331624252014-04-25
FilmTheatre201319317982017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221311916692012-05-17
Bakeries / DelisDining451295424062019-12-31
Realty AgentsRealty661286417072018-02-15
MexicanDining201264114272017-10-29
GenealogyHistory241263422222017-02-07
RealtyBusiness221263215482019-11-15
blogsPeople91256517932017-12-13
Photo ShopsDepartment61248715132017-11-26
Bed & BreakfastLodging81236015152014-02-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment261235619742019-09-29
blogs - Cultureblogs861226019952019-02-04
InternetComputer181221817722016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics311188415522019-10-24
Art PhotographyPhotography121178118172018-09-01
Floral shopsGifts151175620642016-06-25
FinanceBusiness361175418262019-12-05
Camping-RVLodging151172518352018-01-25
PageantsEvents31149811112012-07-11
CostumesApparel101149619332017-11-26
MarketingMedia591129619042019-12-05
PoliticsInformation231103016462014-06-20
SoftwareComputer411090617802019-12-05
OfficeDepartment201090319392019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161083614402019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341069813712018-01-16
GolfParks161065913472017-10-20
KidsCommunity231047817972018-06-02
CollegeEducation151036516292017-09-28
ClassicalBands91034714942014-02-23
Online CommunitiesCommunity31033812552005-01-08
MuseumsHistory91031612762012-04-20
JazzBands41030714312009-07-24
LegalGovernment221024913802019-10-22
Pet StoresDepartment111024019802016-04-10
EuropeanDining291018315712019-10-11
CreditFinance101015823282016-03-19
AntiquesAuctions61001817512013-08-27
SpiritualInformation201001418952019-01-10
DesignArt Galleries23997013282019-08-30
ConsultingComputer22990618902019-11-14
Moving and StorageRealty36973126732019-02-08
CateringDining13968112882017-10-20
Car Service / PartsAutomotive29963122442019-10-05
AccountingFinance35949420252019-11-12
HardwareHome30946418022019-11-28
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15934616802016-06-21
HospitalsHealth14934013692018-02-09
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics12928914862019-10-28
Wedding ServicesServices12928013892013-08-31
InsuranceFinance35922419852019-10-05
StudiosMusic16922310392016-07-06
DogsAnimal34921516392016-02-24
Community ServiceCommunity17919415852019-08-26
EnvironmentNature28917516452019-11-15
TransportationIndustry20915814432019-11-12
Car RentalsCars19908219232018-11-29
FootballSports3903713882016-04-21
NatureInformation13900115632014-01-17
ClassifiedsShopping4884818212014-05-21
PrintingMedia29881718352019-11-25
TelephonyTechnology14878813332017-10-30
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24873519372020-01-28
ISP / BroadbandInternet3870112122007-06-22
Travel AgentsTravel11858912752018-07-13
Fast FoodsDining28858217412019-10-30
VolunteerCommunity5855512022011-08-23
SoccerSports7853012262013-07-28
TechnologyBusiness33848020572020-01-05
CitiesRegional21843512142013-03-27
ArchitectureConstruction18837315912019-08-27
BasketballSports11835717042018-04-18
RunningSports31832413062014-10-01
Great Salt LakeNature16826116332018-06-28
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness17823311372019-09-17
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27821018272017-10-10
Music GuidesMusic1817711622002-05-15
SkiingOutdoors21814011302017-11-03
PreschoolEducation10812016132019-04-30
Trade UnionsEmployment10806615622012-11-28
Health CareersEmployment5805711342013-08-13
BoatingOutdoors15800014802014-04-11
PublishersMedia16790915942019-09-26
ChambersBusiness Resources13784217612019-02-04
ManufacturingIndustry34782915152019-10-09
DJsMusic5781816612014-12-05
IndustryBusiness31776915402019-09-29
MusiciansMusic21775210102018-01-31
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13768314082017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6757315062010-10-13
LibrariesInformation15755313022016-05-17
AuthorsHumanities20750315142018-02-09
CondosRealty5737015582017-06-18
World BeatBands8728113032009-07-13
Senior CareHealth22727318102018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19723016832016-03-10
GamesEntertainment24714914402019-10-23
Utah State 2010Politics2710412342004-07-18
PeopleInformation4707311202012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel11699810332018-02-06
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16694417282013-11-10
ZoosAnimal3690413552002-05-08
ServicesBusiness13688813282019-11-06
Shoe StoresApparel20682518002019-07-27
Vacation RentalsLodging7681213122016-06-23
BaseballSports3680714032012-05-21
UtilitiesIndustry17680513222015-11-20
blogs - Businessblogs30675314892018-01-10
KitchenHome9671814682019-11-14
Coffee HousesDining18668213122018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6664912092017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors7662011342014-07-13
EspañolInternational2660811312011-12-17
Video StoresMovies1660714722008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation3649114262019-08-25
GymnasticsSports9646412862017-10-29
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6645618292016-03-10
HockeySports5642712272016-07-07
HousingCommunity8636611162018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices12628914122018-02-06
MapsRegional8627913912019-09-06
Local Elections 2012Politics4624511152012-09-28
Campaign SitesPolitics8619013502017-11-25
SecurityServices15614213312019-09-20
InternationalCommunity10610014832016-05-14
New AgeSpiritual5607414712013-08-07
ConventionsEvents2607014282018-03-20
Ice CreamFood12606014672019-10-11
Dry CleanersApparel2605813402003-10-01
CleaningHome20603515002018-08-06
VeterinariansHealth13602917092020-01-28
FoundationsHealth21597313362013-11-26
Human ResourcesEmployment14595315832019-09-20
RegionalInformation10593513522017-11-19
Parenting/InfantsHealth26593312672017-11-06
WeatherScience6589611342017-12-25
MortgageFinance14586614222019-11-14
PlumbingConstruction15585712172019-12-11
MOBIInternet5584811862012-05-21
Writing ServicesHumanities3582312562013-09-24
Web HostingInternet8578414292016-02-20
SwimmingSports8575612542014-04-11
ScienceInformation9573711532013-11-04
Property ManagementRealty21568316362018-08-06
User GroupsComputer6562511622005-08-23
AgricultureIndustry23554613642018-12-14
Inspirational MusicBands554979672004-04-20
NetworkingComputer2545013242010-04-08
Commercial RealtyRealty13543113392019-10-24
EngineeringIndustry9539614652019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics3536111582014-03-20
MediaBusiness10528512662018-01-06
SleddingOlympics1525211912002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation4523213062013-08-26
PhilosophyScience5520910052008-02-03
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9520910252016-03-30
MasonryClubs / Organizations10514513642012-06-05
WrestlingSports1506910012005-05-23
RVsCars5506311122019-10-09
DrivingAdult Education5503411712008-02-28
World DanceDance3502111352003-05-08
blogs - Photoblogs16499411742016-06-21
SkatingSports3497914662007-02-27
Personalized/PromoGifts3497512162019-06-25
Internet AccessLibraries1493610242008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care7493413152019-12-01
ElectricalConstruction10489911452019-09-03
blogs - sportsblogs7483010692018-09-03
Mental HealthHealth16479612742019-07-15
MiningIndustry8477712192019-11-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7477111922016-06-23
Child WelfareKids21476110962019-10-01
MLMMarketing5467010042014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty14459211252019-11-12
CoachingPeople7458212602013-09-28
Home TheaterHome5453912802019-06-16
TeachersEducation6451910112011-09-11
PolygamyLDS Related8451412052019-07-15
blogs - Politicsblogs25449910252018-09-01
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8448314082019-11-14
OpportunityEmployment2445810152012-05-03
ChristmasEvents10438712972013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity8429110092014-02-28
WildlifeAnimal542258662017-12-13
RSS FeedsNews1420410902005-12-09
ParanormalNew Age141189512003-05-20
Home SchoolingEducation2410810612017-11-02
Affiliate SitesMarketing4405711962007-08-17
Music LessonsMusic11404710842017-11-26
Police/FireTrade Unions640319592011-08-23
Gas StationsCars5400210992019-10-23
PreparednessFood13386712012018-02-01
NutritionFood13380512522018-11-20
HVACConstruction9371811592019-09-16
Steel FabricationManufacturing1337038632012-07-10
Extended StayLodging8368811682018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity735818652018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods14350213242019-10-22
blogs - Lawblogs133499512009-07-23
MediationLawyers533328372010-06-30
CoinsAntiques13327514462019-03-05
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12302017182019-10-31
Radio ShowsRadio4300110492013-06-14
Bags / LuggageApparel8297612592018-06-02
GunsSporting Goods11294210362017-11-12
ShippingServices9293512932019-08-29
Farmer s MarketsFood8286511312012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22276112982014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1326948842019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs426658742012-08-29
RodeoSports3255911582012-07-02
RecyclingServices16255411262019-10-09
TransmissionCar Service / Parts524817242010-05-12
MassageFitness5245810232012-04-12
TattooUnderground223959452006-04-09
VolleyballSports6237810972017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10232611182016-06-23
GreenShopping2231511762017-06-18
EquineAnimal520658572016-02-02
Pest ControlServices10205612682018-08-01
Choral MusicBands819269472015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care14191110072018-04-02
LandscapeGarden914778992018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health1135810392012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth3113110452016-04-16
Escape RoomGames1111312017-10-04
BankruptcyLawyers610228782016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods129272017-10-19
Food TrucksDining48712017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics57992017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation47372017-11-02
Tree CareGarden105832018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture61892019-09-20
Grand Total57045233112701336 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5704 [3] => 5233112 [4] => 701336 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5646 old links which is 49.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 901, Page Views: 2065167, Average: 2,292.083
Page Hits Hits1072069
In summary: The primary directory has 5704 links in 335 categories with a total of 5,233,112 views. That is an average of 15,621.23 page views per category or 917.45 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1274 active pages and over 7,298,279 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.