Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity3596652201662013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment371253854002016-04-11
AuctionsShopping1994045107312015-10-27
RadioEntertainment36919716532013-08-29
TheatreArts30636444092014-02-16
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites226229418392017-08-07
DancingEntertainment22577966772013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts36522244062016-04-30
DiningEntertainment8505554302013-08-10
ApparelShopping57501336362017-03-10
MusicArts17492223672013-12-03
Art GalleriesArts34489558802016-04-20
UndergroundEntertainment8477324682016-06-08
CraftsArts29472635212014-10-06
AnimalNature20445473192016-06-23
TransitTravel19432514122016-05-31
ArtsSalt Lake Sites38425675942016-06-02
Reception CenterCatering15424492232013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites29404966842016-03-30
EmploymentBusiness32399025632014-08-25
HealthSalt Lake Sites543641710152016-06-23
BookstoresShopping30362065892013-06-02
EducationInformation38349066712014-05-11
Job PagesEmployment24348903572015-08-11
PhotographyArts18344443572016-06-18
High SchoolEducation47330803522016-06-30
MallsClassifieds14326802952014-02-28
BusinessSalt Lake Sites23324335692015-10-24
ParksRecreation11316854812016-06-23
FurnitureHome22312223062014-05-18
CarsBusiness16308764742014-06-03
Music StoresBookstores21307963882013-07-17
EventsEntertainment28307393612014-08-24
BandsMusic37307334062017-04-06
AirwaysTravel17303145782016-05-29
PhotographersMedia72298293162016-06-16
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys57295242932014-07-22
FitnessHealth26291283442016-05-29
HalloweenEvents31284725182017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites20281853832013-10-27
InformationSalt Lake Sites122733813962013-05-09
GovernmentInformation11270453852011-08-23
MoviesEntertainment9267372372014-07-02
CommunityInformation36263299522014-02-28
LodgingTravel42244904652014-06-09
DatingEntertainment6244594392012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel22239643152013-08-27
SportsRecreation20223013712016-04-23
OutdoorsRecreation19219514072014-04-06
TravelSalt Lake Sites8202154102013-02-22
Charter/PrivateEducation47201484162017-04-02
ConstructionBusiness76194073162015-04-30
AmericanDining67192843392016-04-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre4190872852013-08-27
ComputerBusiness16190284372014-03-22
ArtistsArt Galleries48189913362016-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual72189383142017-04-02
Alternative MedicineHealth16187153682016-06-30
Bio TechHealth33183346042016-06-21
NewsInformation52182363752017-04-05
DanceTheatre18181152942014-07-08
Business ResourcesBusiness23180246512016-06-23
VenuesEntertainment18179543182016-05-22
Car DealersCars52175943632016-05-11
DirectoriesLibraries29175052242014-04-30
FoodShopping45174203802017-08-07
BanksFinance25171022962015-12-08
CalendarsNews9170592692013-06-08
Computer StoresDepartment17165313512016-03-12
Grocery StoresFood18163193852016-04-12
Restaurant GuidesDining18159331862016-05-29
HomeShopping49157864312017-05-19
Doctors / ClinicsHealth9155943522016-03-30
Health / BeautyDepartment29154762042015-09-06
GardenHome36153353502017-08-15
Adult EducationEducation15148933132014-09-30
ApartmentsRealty25148632962016-04-05
OlympicsSports12145652622014-06-24
HumanitiesArts16143924592013-01-13
HistoryInformation34142442302014-02-23
GiftsShopping19141723872013-08-30
CyclingOutdoors30140562572016-06-23
PizzaDining24138773112016-04-01
Law EnforcementGovernment16137922582013-11-10
TVEntertainment14137382072014-08-27
Car RacingCars6136613362007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores8135962912016-06-23
LDS RelatedSpiritual43133902802016-05-26
Coupons / DealsShopping14133621902014-09-22
MotorcyclesCars13133563092013-08-31
Brew PubsDining24126402302017-08-07
CandyFood17125153112016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity28124683662016-05-15
Restaurant SupplyFood6123582292016-03-28
JewelryGifts23123415242017-03-15
OrientalDining27123042562015-08-30
Web DesignInternet60120973722014-05-15
Historical PhotosPhotography1118434092002-10-26
Scenic PhotosPhotography26117783282012-05-17
FilmTheatre18117473522014-02-23
MexicanDining19114382242016-05-31
Realty AgentsRealty49114092522016-06-27
RealtyBusiness21113262422015-07-25
Photo ShopsDepartment5112462722011-06-21
DepartmentShopping12111812902014-04-25
eBay StoresAuctions3111212672011-08-05
Bed & BreakfastLodging10110982532014-02-15
blogsPeople9110332612014-08-19
Bakeries / DelisDining40108833352014-02-01
Employment AgenciesEmployment20108064242017-08-18
InternetComputer29107753292016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics35106893572016-03-31
GenealogyHistory32106742622017-02-07
PageantsEvents4106072202012-07-11
blogs - Cultureblogs91105642992016-06-03
Art PhotographyPhotography15103483842011-10-08
Camping-RVLodging13102563662013-12-12
FinanceBusiness31102403122017-08-11
LawyersServices40100516392016-03-28
Floral shopsGifts17100113192016-06-25
CostumesApparel1499163532013-10-11
PoliticsInformation3697803962015-09-27
MarketingMedia6297453532016-05-14
Hobbies&ToysShopping1596492532016-05-17
GolfParks2295482362014-02-22
Home PagesPeople3995422152012-05-22
SoftwareComputer3994623362016-03-28
OfficeDepartment1893463822013-10-01
Online CommunitiesCommunity592852022005-09-22
MuseumsHistory1092241842012-04-20
LegalGovernment2391342652016-05-11
JazzBands691252492011-11-24
ClassicalBands991162632014-02-23
KidsCommunity2790313502016-06-23
CollegeEducation1590202842016-05-17
EuropeanDining2988802682016-03-30
DesignArt Galleries2588572152017-03-14
CateringDining1586342412016-03-30
Pet StoresDepartment1285863262016-04-10
AntiquesAuctions885382712013-08-27
SpiritualInformation2384162972015-10-14
StudiosMusic2283581742016-07-06
ConsultingComputer2582902742014-09-17
Wedding ServicesServices1681542632014-06-21
HospitalsHealth1681461752016-06-21
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1180422392013-11-30
CreditFinance1180372072016-03-19
HardwareHome2379783162017-07-06
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1779693032016-06-21
TransportationIndustry1479642492013-11-10
FootballSports379072582016-04-21
EnvironmentNature2778963662015-10-11
Community ServiceCommunity1678722632016-07-06
AccountingFinance3078694002016-06-23
DogsAnimal3878642882016-02-24
Car Service / PartsCommunity2378104232016-07-03
ISP / BroadbandInternet476861972007-06-22
TelephonyTechnology1676702152013-11-09
NatureInformation1476402022014-01-17
InsuranceFinance3475983592016-03-30
Car RentalsCars2075403812016-07-09
Travel AgentsTravel1075172032013-12-19
VolunteerCommunity675161632014-02-23
SoccerSports874961922013-07-28
Moving and StorageRealty2674333752017-06-18
CitiesRegional2173951742013-03-27
ClassifiedsShopping573683412014-05-21
PrintingMedia2073663842016-06-23
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1572931972016-04-11
RunningSports4272182002014-10-01
Music GuidesMusic472121972012-02-05
SkiingOutdoors2471961862014-06-09
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2471383402016-04-14
Fast FoodsDining1471292882014-08-30
Health CareersEmployment771121892013-08-13
ArchitectureConstruction1670682862016-04-15
BasketballSports969863332013-07-28
Great Salt LakeNature1769102822014-01-24
MusiciansMusic2369031612014-03-19
Trade UnionsEmployment1067922882012-11-28
TechnologyBusiness2767783552016-07-06
BoatingOutdoors1667482282014-04-11
PreschoolEducation767282212016-06-23
PublishersMedia1267254102013-06-02
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2666963132016-03-31
ManufacturingIndustry1465642502013-11-09
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1265472722015-10-11
IndustryBusiness2465212922014-04-18
DJsMusic764532962014-12-05
LibrariesInformation1664461952016-05-17
ChambersBusiness Resources1664073262013-12-14
TrailsOutdoors762942272010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities2362742852013-11-27
World BeatBands1062312532009-07-13
Travel GuidesTravel1161201552014-03-22
PeopleInformation361191662012-03-31
CondosRealty661062942017-06-18
Utah State 2010Politics461052352010-03-23
GamesEntertainment1959152062017-07-06
blogs - Artblogs2258212742016-03-10
Senior CareHealth2357873242016-04-16
ServicesBusiness1457812212014-05-01
ZoosAnimal357622132002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry2157032202015-11-20
ScoutsOutdoors756801942014-07-13
Vacation RentalsLodging956781782016-06-23
BaseballSports356732692012-05-21
EspañolInternational856451682012-03-01
HumorEntertainment656131732014-02-23
Coffee HousesDining1855992292016-03-10
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1955383222013-11-10
KitchenHome1155222722017-03-15
blogs - Businessblogs3655202562017-08-09
HockeySports554292292016-07-07
HousingCommunity754181682016-06-23
GymnasticsSports854112332013-11-27
Video StoresMovies254082732008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation353953302013-10-03
Shoe StoresApparel1853363112015-11-20
Local Elections 2012Politics652651352012-09-28
MapsRegional551162282016-06-23
Funeral ServicesServices1150982212016-05-13
SecurityServices1650582472014-04-17
Campaign SitesPolitics950031632013-02-22
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys849813542016-03-10
Dry CleanersApparel249672492003-10-01
WeatherScience649301682016-06-13
ConventionsEvents149152732004-09-12
Human ResourcesEmployment849095392013-11-09
New AgeSpiritual648992962013-08-07
FoundationsHealth2548842472013-11-26
InternationalCommunity1548762592016-05-14
CleaningHome1548703352017-03-29
PlumbingConstruction948532132013-08-27
Parenting/InfantsHealth3348441782017-07-29
Ice CreamFood1248432502016-04-01
MOBIInternet1448401782014-02-21
Writing ServicesHumanities347802132013-09-24
RegionalInformation947581752006-05-26
ScienceInformation947511672013-11-04
Elected OfficialsGovernment347381952005-09-16
SwimmingSports1047252232014-04-11
Inspirational MusicBands746671372013-11-18
User GroupsComputer646491862005-08-23
MortgageFinance1646431992017-03-16
VeterinariansHealth846002802016-03-10
Web HostingInternet945812262016-02-20
AgricultureIndustry2144142322017-03-12
Political PartiesPolitics343911882014-03-20
PhilosophyScience543481442008-02-03
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine1043311472016-03-30
NetworkingComputer342981722012-02-12
SleddingOlympics142732122002-05-08
Commercial RealtyRealty442731812010-03-18
Property ManagementRealty1242301832016-06-23
WrestlingSports142191512005-05-23
MediaBusiness942091902013-11-29
EngineeringIndustry641972662013-09-24
Alpine SkiingOlympics141901432002-05-08
Reunions / AlumniEducation441632372013-08-26
RVsCars341181672013-08-31
World DanceDance440962102005-08-22
DrivingAdult Education540561932008-02-28
MasonryClubs / Organizations1040452642012-06-05
Internet AccessLibraries240421302010-10-28
blogs - Photoblogs2040362162016-06-21
Personalized/PromoGifts139972382006-05-04
ElectricalConstruction639311772014-04-08
blogs - sportsblogs638871262016-06-23
HospiceSenior Care438752562016-03-30
Child WelfareKids2138291642016-07-07
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty738022232016-06-23
MiningIndustry737842262012-05-28
MLMMarketing637811152014-07-13
SkatingSports337672542007-02-27
Mental HealthHealth1337372152016-06-23
TeachersEducation636611532011-09-11
DevelopmentsRealty936561892013-06-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity3136201462016-03-28
OpportunityEmployment235891462012-05-03
PolygamyLDS Related535612522014-03-05
CoachingPeople935211992014-07-15
Home TheaterHome435092502008-08-12
WildlifeAnimal634911322003-12-03
NeighborhoodsCommunity934291472014-02-28
NewslettersNews133741282012-08-15
ChristmasEvents1233162262013-12-01
ParanormalNew Age132981312003-05-20
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech532701952015-10-24
RSS FeedsNews132601462005-12-09
Police/FireTrade Unions732011292011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation131891422002-07-28
Music LessonsMusic1231281652014-03-20
Gas StationsCars230871842009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing529851242007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing1329701302012-07-10
PreparednessFood1828621962014-07-12
FranchisesOpportunity628421262013-11-10
HVACConstruction327191602013-08-29
NutritionFood1227181652014-05-21
Extended StayLodging726831632016-02-06
MediationLawyers926291342010-07-28
blogs - Lawblogs325281302009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1723852072016-05-17
Radio ShowsRadio520941422013-11-26
GunsSporting Goods920491432014-03-11
CoinsAntiques819861572015-09-20
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts1219341242015-07-31
Farmer s MarketsFood919181842015-05-09
Bags / LuggageApparel919172002017-05-12
blogs - Realtyblogs519111202012-08-29
TransmissionCar Service / Parts81849922010-05-12
ShippingServices518211792013-11-09
PotteryArt Galleries2316852222014-01-10
MassageFitness715921572012-04-12
RecyclingServices615891612016-04-12
TattooUnderground315831332011-08-13
RodeoSports315761752012-07-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions1315162142014-07-02
VolleyballSports814371562017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1013911832016-06-23
EquineAnimal613351272016-02-02
GreenShopping412941552017-06-18
Choral MusicBands1111311522015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care1010541502016-07-01
Pest ControlServices910482602014-08-11
LandscapeGarden87111332014-08-10
RelationshipsMental Health24581392015-09-05
BankruptcyLawyers62651212016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth52411552016-04-16
Grand Total56774664086125711 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5677 [3] => 4664086 [4] => 125711 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 4771 old links which is 45.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 828, Page Views: 1312947, Average: 1,585.685
Page Hits Hits497054
In summary: The primary directory has 5677 links in 331 categories with a total of 4,664,086 views. That is an average of 14,090.89 page views per category or 821.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1197 active pages and over 5,977,033 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.