Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity38035142270282013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612947144862018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1599859165452017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349571243942018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites2074885144302021-11-17
TheatreArts286737141362018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186434072212013-11-25
EducationInformation2661621273862018-01-21
ApparelShopping595773782402019-11-04
Art GalleriesArts305726491892017-11-26
ScrapbookingCrafts325706452462018-01-26
DiningEntertainment55684867232019-10-31
CraftsArts205354268002017-11-26
MusicArts145265237972020-10-13
ArtsSalt Lake Sites365167797042018-01-19
UndergroundEntertainment75032930652016-06-08
TransitTravel224792150822019-10-19
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites284770278902021-07-22
AnimalNature204736931412020-08-07
HealthSalt Lake Sites4846493110912017-10-17
Reception CenterCatering144564834222013-11-26
EmploymentBusiness284420548662019-06-17
BookstoresShopping284336877512017-12-13
BusinessSalt Lake Sites254019883342021-06-12
Job PagesEmployment223840038672017-11-28
CarsBusiness113790074982019-12-04
PhotographyArts173776736802019-10-23
ParksRecreation123770765032022-02-28
AirwaysTravel163704773112016-05-29
High SchoolEducation473646137332016-06-30
MallsClassifieds143563132462020-01-28
InformationSalt Lake Sites103507991372017-11-15
FurnitureHome293505041342020-12-18
BandsMusic333428539582020-02-18
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183407362712013-10-27
Music StoresBookstores223395235442019-08-21
EventsEntertainment273370133232021-11-12
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys453364044092022-07-17
HalloweenEvents313351955652017-03-14
PhotographersMedia533295234392018-02-27
FitnessHealth293257637922022-08-09
CommunityInformation313242870512019-10-08
DatingEntertainment53125772372019-12-07
SportsRecreation183082788972018-04-15
LodgingTravel403043964142019-12-15
GovernmentInformation113034836882018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112955230522019-06-15
OutdoorsRecreation212849669522018-05-05
Bridal / WeddingApparel192735837092019-07-27
Business ResourcesBusiness242520978362020-07-03
Bio TechHealth442517274422019-11-28
ComputerBusiness132450059092019-08-28
TravelSalt Lake Sites92447946742018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation462389641642020-01-11
Alternative MedicineHealth162382354762020-12-17
AmericanDining782345045052019-11-01
ConstructionBusiness892325041592021-06-12
ArtistsArt Galleries432289942442018-06-02
ChurchesSpiritual802275641322022-09-14
Talent AgenciesTheatre52151927172017-11-26
Doctors / ClinicsHealth142150162592020-02-27
HumanitiesArts162134774142018-01-10
NewsInformation412133134702019-06-08
DanceTheatre172095131302014-07-08
Car DealersCars652087536442021-11-28
BanksFinance292084940432019-08-27
FoodShopping422073736972020-12-16
VenuesEntertainment192061429782018-04-27
DirectoriesLibraries252013128502019-08-30
HomeShopping542001046552020-10-24
HistoryInformation261963756232018-05-05
Grocery StoresFood241954836142022-08-16
Computer StoresDepartment151951333332017-11-23
CalendarsNews61947326832008-08-09
GardenHome321909241072020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31868878342011-08-05
ApartmentsRealty721851839512021-07-30
Restaurant GuidesDining141848627392018-04-18
Health / BeautyDepartment531828330112021-07-16
Adult EducationEducation141813135512017-11-26
OlympicsSports111794136382014-06-24
LawyersServices471760781952020-10-18
MotorcyclesCars131724241952019-10-15
GiftsShopping181723534502021-11-10
PizzaDining311717536092021-01-14
CyclingOutdoors281712833292017-11-26
TVEntertainment131711235812018-08-20
LDS RelatedSpiritual871708639762022-09-16
GenealogyHistory241643260202017-02-07
Law EnforcementGovernment131640228682011-12-11
Car RacingCars61621728922007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71618528802016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping141590327312018-06-29
JewelryGifts261576639492021-11-19
CandyFood191568134772021-11-10
Brew PubsDining341555631462020-08-25
Web DesignInternet541554438192019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251546933672019-01-02
Bakeries / DelisDining461502044722021-01-10
Historical PhotosPhotography11498335492017-12-23
AsianDining341494628982022-03-28
DepartmentShopping111483739462014-04-25
FilmTheatre201467132762017-12-13
Realty AgentsRealty691460734502021-03-08
Restaurant SupplyFood51457124422016-03-28
Scenic PhotosPhotography221438429342012-05-17
RealtyBusiness231437732932020-10-14
blogsPeople91435435822017-12-13
Employment AgenciesEmployment261415437722019-09-29
MexicanDining211414029262022-05-15
blogs - Cultureblogs871412038552020-09-04
Camera StoresDepartment71386528912020-02-27
FinanceBusiness411376438362021-11-12
Bed & BreakfastLodging71364227972014-02-15
InternetComputer181355931132016-06-27
MarketingMedia591352141292019-12-05
Camping-RVLodging151347435842018-01-25
DentalDoctors / Clinics341340130692021-07-28
Art PhotographyPhotography121325132872018-09-01
SoftwareComputer431304339172021-11-09
Floral shopsGifts151303233402016-06-25
PoliticsInformation251292435402022-04-13
CostumesApparel101285332902017-11-26
CreditFinance101274449142016-03-19
OfficeDepartment201260336392019-10-06
PageantsEvents31243120442012-07-11
Hobbies&ToysShopping161216827722019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341203427072018-01-16
GolfParks161201927072017-10-20
Pet StoresDepartment101195136912016-04-10
CollegeEducation151189531592017-09-28
Moving and StorageRealty371186348052021-11-19
KidsCommunity231185931782018-06-02
HardwareHome291182041582019-11-28
ConsultingComputer231175737412021-07-25
LegalGovernment231173728682021-11-12
Online CommunitiesCommunity31171726342005-01-08
MuseumsHistory91164226022012-04-20
ClassicalBands91163127782014-02-23
EuropeanDining291154129292019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201150133822021-11-21
JazzBands41144925732009-07-24
DesignArt Galleries231132826862019-08-30
AntiquesAuctions71130530382020-10-27
AccountingFinance351129438252019-11-12
CateringDining141101226192021-06-12
Fashion / PeoplePhotography151099733312016-06-21
Car Service / PartsAutomotive301094835612020-07-30
InsuranceFinance351093336942019-10-05
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics121086730642019-10-28
Car RentalsCars191083836792018-11-29
HospitalsHealth141068227112018-02-09
DogsAnimal341063830622016-02-24
TransportationIndustry211050427892020-07-15
Wedding ServicesServices121046325722013-08-31
EnvironmentNature281043129012019-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity181039027812022-09-22
Medical EquipmentBio Tech241035635582020-01-28
PrintingMedia291032833462019-11-25
TelephonyTechnology141029428392017-10-30
NatureInformation141028528472021-07-28
Fast FoodsDining281028334422019-10-30
ManufacturingIndustry371027239582020-08-25
FootballSports31025126022016-04-21
StudiosMusic161021120272016-07-06
Great Salt LakeNature161017635482018-06-28
TechnologyBusiness331009636732020-01-05
ClassifiedsShopping4999629692014-05-21
PreschoolEducation10985433472019-04-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3982323342007-06-22
VolunteerCommunity5976924162011-08-23
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27972833452021-11-11
CitiesRegional21971724962013-03-27
Travel AgentsTravel11971323992018-07-13
BasketballSports11971230592018-04-18
ArchitectureConstruction18963728552019-08-27
RunningSports31963126132014-10-01
SoccerSports7958222782013-07-28
SkiingOutdoors21953925292017-11-03
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness20950124052021-11-11
BoatingOutdoors15947129512014-04-11
Trade UnionsEmployment10944829442012-11-28
Music GuidesMusic1935223372002-05-15
DJsMusic5925831012014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources13924731662019-02-04
IndustryBusiness31923930102019-09-29
Health CareersEmployment5922423012013-08-13
PublishersMedia16910727922019-09-26
Senior CareHealth22907436112018-09-28
TrailsOutdoors6900229352010-10-13
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13893326582017-11-23
AuthorsHumanities20888128922018-02-09
blogs - Artblogs19885533082016-03-10
MusiciansMusic21881420722018-01-31
LibrariesInformation15879525442016-05-17
Shoe StoresApparel20879237672019-07-27
CondosRealty5862928172017-06-18
ServicesBusiness13860630462019-11-06
GamesEntertainment24846527562019-10-23
PeopleInformation4838224292012-03-31
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16836731512013-11-10
Vacation RentalsLodging7835228522016-06-23
World BeatBands8834523672009-07-13
Utah State 2010Politics2828724172004-07-18
blogs - Businessblogs30822529612018-01-10
PlumbingConstruction23820935692020-08-06
ZoosAnimal3811925702002-05-08
UtilitiesIndustry17809326102015-11-20
KitchenHome11808928392022-07-26
BaseballSports3807326692012-05-21
Travel GuidesTravel11806320982018-02-06
CleaningHome21804235072021-04-22
Coffee HousesDining18792325532018-12-09
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6791332862016-03-10
HumorEntertainment6790524652017-11-01
EspañolInternational2783323562011-12-17
Local Elections 2012Politics4780526752012-09-28
Video StoresMovies1780126662008-11-17
ScoutsOutdoors7779823122014-07-13
VeterinariansHealth14762433042020-07-12
GymnasticsSports9760824302017-10-29
Funeral ServicesServices12758327062018-02-06
Computer TrainingEducation3753624712019-08-25
Property ManagementRealty21750534582018-08-06
HousingCommunity8749822482018-08-10
Campaign SitesPolitics8748326432017-11-25
HockeySports5747522752016-07-07
SecurityServices15747326622019-09-20
Ice CreamFood15744928562021-04-11
MapsRegional8744425562019-09-06
Human ResourcesEmployment14738630162019-09-20
RegionalInformation10734527622017-11-19
New AgeSpiritual5733227292013-08-07
Parenting/InfantsHealth26729126252017-11-06
MortgageFinance14728528412019-11-14
InternationalCommunity10728126642016-05-14
Dry CleanersApparel2721124932003-10-01
ConventionsEvents2720725652018-03-20
Web HostingInternet8720328482016-02-20
FoundationsHealth21717025332013-11-26
Writing ServicesHumanities3710625392013-09-24
WeatherScience6708923272017-12-25
MOBIInternet5707324112012-05-21
Commercial RealtyRealty13690128092019-10-24
ScienceInformation9687922952013-11-04
AgricultureIndustry23686926872018-12-14
SwimmingSports8686723652014-04-11
EngineeringIndustry9681728862019-10-05
NetworkingComputer2680326772010-04-08
User GroupsComputer6673822752005-08-23
MediaBusiness10671326942018-01-06
Political PartiesPolitics3659923962014-03-20
Inspirational MusicBands5657120412004-04-20
Reunions / AlumniEducation4642725012013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1639523342002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9636821842016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5631321092008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10631025292012-06-05
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8630232272019-11-14
RVsCars5629723462019-10-09
DrivingAdult Education5624923862008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs16622224022016-06-21
Mental HealthHealth17620426822021-07-28
SkatingSports3616926562007-02-27
ElectricalConstruction10614323892019-09-03
PolygamyLDS Related8613128222019-07-15
blogs - sportsblogs6609823372018-09-03
WrestlingSports1609420262005-05-23
Internet AccessLibraries1607721652008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care7607224532019-12-01
Personalized/PromoGifts3603122722019-06-25
World DanceDance3601721312003-05-08
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7593223532016-06-23
MiningIndustry8593023722019-11-15
Child WelfareKids23586522002020-08-20
DevelopmentsRealty16583223652022-02-19
CoachingPeople8573024082020-07-03
Home TheaterHome5572024612019-06-16
MLMMarketing5567620102014-07-13
blogs - Politicsblogs25566721932018-09-01
ChristmasEvents10564825582013-12-01
TeachersEducation6564221342011-09-11
OpportunityEmployment2551720742012-05-03
RSS FeedsNews1543723232005-12-09
BikesSporting Goods28539232142022-08-13
Gas StationsCars5533724342019-10-23
Music LessonsMusic11531023472017-11-26
HVACConstruction10530427452020-10-17
PreparednessFood14530426382020-06-05
NeighborhoodsCommunity8526819862014-02-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing4521423532007-08-17
Home SchoolingEducation2520721602017-11-02
ParanormalNew Age1518120142003-05-20
WildlifeAnimal5517018112017-12-13
NutritionFood14507625232020-09-04
Police/FireTrade Unions6506819962011-08-23
Extended StayLodging8498024602018-02-09
FranchisesOpportunity7480120852018-08-04
Steel FabricationManufacturing13471518752012-07-10
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12464233402019-10-31
ShippingServices9462429822019-08-29
CoinsAntiques13447526462019-03-05
Bags / LuggageApparel8439326762018-06-02
blogs - Lawblogs1431919212009-07-23
MediationLawyers5424817532010-06-30
PotteryArt Galleries22410226392014-01-10
GunsSporting Goods11407821722017-11-12
Radio ShowsRadio4404920972013-06-14
Farmer s MarketsFood8402922952012-07-18
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13371019002019-08-19
RecyclingServices16366222342019-10-09
MassageFitness8365722222021-11-03
RodeoSports3364022392012-07-02
blogs - Realtyblogs4356217712012-08-29
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10353223242016-06-23
VolleyballSports6350322222017-04-06
TattooUnderground2343419842006-04-09
GreenShopping2342522862017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10335125632018-08-01
TransmissionCar Service / Parts5334315862010-05-12
Senior HousingSenior Care14308221782018-04-02
EquineAnimal5304918412016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8297419952015-10-17
LandscapeGarden11272521472021-07-15
Escape RoomGames1126732017-10-04
RelationshipsMental Health1250821892012-05-01
Medical TransportHealth3227121852016-04-16
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1220802017-10-19
BankruptcyLawyers6206319192016-01-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics520602017-12-11
Food TrucksDining419852017-10-20
Tutor/After SchoolEducation419182017-11-02
Tree CareGarden1315302018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture613332019-09-20
PresbyterianSpiritual95592021-02-22
Grand Total585359164831375806 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5853 [3] => 5916483 [4] => 1375806 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5670 old links which is 49.21% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 930, Page Views: 3187829, Average: 3,427.773
Page Hits Hits1554800
In summary: The primary directory has 5853 links in 336 categories with a total of 5,916,483 views. That is an average of 17,608.58 page views per category or 1,010.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1304 active pages and over 9,104,312 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.