Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity358546889822013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment371252032182016-04-11
RadioEntertainment36917404222013-08-29
AuctionsShopping199051472002015-10-27
TheatreArts30634652302014-02-16
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites20610956402016-06-27
DancingEntertainment22574953762013-11-25
ScrapbookingCrafts36520442262016-04-30
DiningEntertainment8503552302013-08-10
ApparelShopping57498233262017-03-10
MusicArts17490692142013-12-03
Art GalleriesArts34487016262016-04-20
UndergroundEntertainment8475242602016-06-08
CraftsArts29470423002014-10-06
AnimalNature20444101822016-06-23
TransitTravel19430802412016-05-31
Reception CenterCatering15423481222013-11-26
ArtsSalt Lake Sites38422923192016-06-02
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites29401573452016-03-30
EmploymentBusiness32396453062014-08-25
BookstoresShopping30359893722013-06-02
HealthSalt Lake Sites54358874852016-06-23
Job PagesEmployment24347181852015-08-11
EducationInformation38345563212014-05-11
PhotographyArts18342982112016-06-18
High SchoolEducation47329221942016-06-30
MallsClassifieds14325191342014-02-28
BusinessSalt Lake Sites23321933292015-10-24
ParksRecreation11314492452016-06-23
FurnitureHome22310781622014-05-18
CarsBusiness16306602582014-06-03
Music StoresBookstores21306272192013-07-17
EventsEntertainment28305691912014-08-24
BandsMusic37305612342017-04-06
AirwaysTravel17300202842016-05-29
PhotographersMedia72296851722016-06-16
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys57293961652014-07-22
FitnessHealth26290012172016-05-29
HalloweenEvents31282132592017-03-14
RecreationSalt Lake Sites20280072052013-10-27
GovernmentInformation11268702102011-08-23
MoviesEntertainment9266401402014-07-02
InformationSalt Lake Sites12262853432013-05-09
CommunityInformation36255902132014-02-28
LodgingTravel43242702452014-06-09
DatingEntertainment6242462262012-05-01
Bridal / WeddingApparel22238261772013-08-27
SportsRecreation20221372072016-04-23
OutdoorsRecreation19217602162014-04-06
TravelSalt Lake Sites8200332282013-02-22
Charter/PrivateEducation47199532212017-04-02
ConstructionBusiness76192551642015-04-30
AmericanDining67191251802016-04-08
Talent AgenciesTheatre4189631612013-08-27
ArtistsArt Galleries48188381832016-06-02
ComputerBusiness16188272362014-03-22
ChurchesSpiritual72187971732017-04-02
Alternative MedicineHealth16185512042016-06-30
NewsInformation52180391782017-04-05
Bio TechHealth33180202902016-06-21
DanceTheatre18179801592014-07-08
VenuesEntertainment18178271912016-05-22
Business ResourcesBusiness23177073342016-06-23
Car DealersCars52174211902016-05-11
DirectoriesLibraries30174001192014-04-30
FoodShopping44172402002016-04-21
BanksFinance25169661602015-12-08
CalendarsNews9169451552013-06-08
Computer StoresDepartment17163641842016-03-12
Grocery StoresFood18161191852016-04-12
Restaurant GuidesDining18158571102016-05-29
HomeShopping49155602052017-05-19
Doctors / ClinicsHealth9154401982016-03-30
Health / BeautyDepartment29153911192015-09-06
GardenHome36151801952016-06-23
Adult EducationEducation15147381582014-09-30
ApartmentsRealty25147251582016-04-05
OlympicsSports12144481452014-06-24
HumanitiesArts16141812482013-01-13
HistoryInformation34141481342014-02-23
GiftsShopping19140052202013-08-30
CyclingOutdoors30139481492016-06-23
PizzaDining24137271612016-04-01
Law EnforcementGovernment16136731392013-11-10
TVEntertainment14136381072014-08-27
Car RacingCars6135081832007-06-06
LDS SpecialtyBookstores8134531482016-06-23
Coupons / DealsShopping15132911192014-09-22
LDS RelatedSpiritual43132411312016-05-26
MotorcyclesCars13132231762013-08-31
Brew PubsDining23125371272016-03-28
CandyFood17123751712016-03-30
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity28123072052016-05-15
Restaurant SupplyFood6122531242016-03-28
OrientalDining27122111632015-08-30
JewelryGifts23120612442017-03-15
Web DesignInternet60119312062014-05-15
Historical PhotosPhotography1116742402002-10-26
Scenic PhotosPhotography26116271772012-05-17
FilmTheatre18115972022014-02-23
MexicanDining19113361222016-05-31
Realty AgentsRealty49113031462016-06-27
RealtyBusiness21112121282015-07-25
Photo ShopsDepartment5111291552011-06-21
DepartmentShopping12110481572014-04-25
eBay StoresAuctions3110061522011-08-05
Bed & BreakfastLodging10109741292014-02-15
blogsPeople9109251532014-08-19
Bakeries / DelisDining40107321842014-02-01
InternetComputer29106141682016-06-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment19105972152016-06-19
GenealogyHistory32105381262017-02-07
DentalDoctors / Clinics35105001682016-03-31
PageantsEvents4104981112012-07-11
blogs - Cultureblogs91104361712016-06-03
Art PhotographyPhotography15101982342011-10-08
FinanceBusiness30101091812013-11-10
Camping-RVLodging13101002102013-12-12
Floral shopsGifts1798761842016-06-25
CostumesApparel1497441812013-10-11
LawyersServices4096662542016-03-28
PoliticsInformation3695882042015-09-27
MarketingMedia6295691772016-05-14
Hobbies&ToysShopping1595481522016-05-17
GolfParks2294541422014-02-22
Home PagesPeople3994491222012-05-22
SoftwareComputer3993091832016-03-28
Online CommunitiesCommunity592051222005-09-22
OfficeDepartment1891591952013-10-01
MuseumsHistory1091521122012-04-20
LegalGovernment2390161472016-05-11
JazzBands690101342011-11-24
ClassicalBands989921392014-02-23
KidsCommunity2788872062016-06-23
CollegeEducation1588861502016-05-17
DesignArt Galleries2587761342017-03-14
EuropeanDining2987501382016-03-30
CateringDining1585241312016-03-30
Pet StoresDepartment1284281682016-04-10
AntiquesAuctions884241572013-08-27
StudiosMusic228282982016-07-06
SpiritualInformation2382691502015-10-14
ConsultingComputer2581661502014-09-17
HospitalsHealth1680761052016-06-21
Wedding ServicesServices1680321412014-06-21
CreditFinance1179491192016-03-19
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics1179341312013-11-30
TransportationIndustry1478531382013-11-10
Fashion / PeoplePhotography1778401742016-06-21
HardwareHome2278331712016-02-20
FootballSports377881392016-04-21
Community ServiceCommunity1677461372016-07-06
DogsAnimal3877401642016-02-24
EnvironmentNature2777291992015-10-11
AccountingFinance3076722032016-06-23
ISP / BroadbandInternet476041152007-06-22
Car Service / PartsCommunity2375932062016-07-03
TelephonyTechnology1675781232013-11-09
NatureInformation1475541162014-01-17
VolunteerCommunity67444912014-02-23
Travel AgentsTravel1074351212013-12-19
InsuranceFinance3474341952016-03-30
SoccerSports874041002013-07-28
Car RentalsCars2073822232016-07-09
CitiesRegional2173301092013-03-27
Moving and StorageRealty2572401822016-03-11
ClassifiedsShopping572392122014-05-21
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness1572071112016-04-11
PrintingMedia2071832012016-06-23
Music GuidesMusic471381232012-02-05
RunningSports4271231052014-10-01
SkiingOutdoors2471191092014-06-09
Health CareersEmployment770331102013-08-13
Fast FoodsDining1470101692014-08-30
Medical EquipmentBio Tech2469811832016-04-14
ArchitectureConstruction1669361542016-04-15
BasketballSports968682152013-07-28
MusiciansMusic236832902014-03-19
Great Salt LakeNature1767761482014-01-24
Trade UnionsEmployment1066791752012-11-28
BoatingOutdoors1666491292014-04-11
PreschoolEducation766251182016-06-23
TechnologyBusiness2765941712016-07-06
OptometryDoctors / Clinics2665661832016-03-31
PublishersMedia1264561412013-06-02
ManufacturingIndustry1464561422013-11-09
Children StoresHobbies&Toys1264171422015-10-11
IndustryBusiness2463921632014-04-18
LibrariesInformation1663581072016-05-17
DJsMusic763201632014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources1662541732013-12-14
TrailsOutdoors761881212010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities2361431542013-11-27
World BeatBands1061151372009-07-13
Travel GuidesTravel116054892014-03-22
PeopleInformation36050972012-03-31
Utah State 2010Politics459971272010-03-23
CondosRealty559681562016-04-15
GamesEntertainment1758161072017-03-04
blogs - Artblogs2257131662016-03-10
ServicesBusiness1456851252014-05-01
ZoosAnimal356621132002-05-08
Senior CareHealth2356331702016-04-16
ScoutsOutdoors756181322014-07-13
UtilitiesIndustry2156091262015-11-20
Vacation RentalsLodging956031032016-06-23
EspañolInternational85576992012-03-01
BaseballSports355511472012-05-21
HumorEntertainment65537972014-02-23
Coffee HousesDining1855011312016-03-10
blogs - Businessblogs3454301662015-10-24
KitchenHome1154031532017-03-15
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors1953981822013-11-10
HousingCommunity75340902016-06-23
HockeySports553291292016-07-07
GymnasticsSports853061282013-11-27
Video StoresMovies252831482008-11-17
Computer TrainingEducation352351702013-10-03
Local Elections 2012Politics65205752012-09-28
Shoe StoresApparel1852021772015-11-20
MapsRegional550151272016-06-23
Funeral ServicesServices1150041272016-05-13
SecurityServices1649361252014-04-17
Campaign SitesPolitics94934942013-02-22
WeatherScience648671052016-06-13
Dry CleanersApparel248541362003-10-01
Human ResourcesEmployment848354652013-11-09
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys948241972016-03-10
ConventionsEvents148051632004-09-12
New AgeSpiritual647821792013-08-07
Parenting/InfantsHealth3247791132016-05-03
MOBIInternet1547661042014-02-21
InternationalCommunity1547661492016-05-14
FoundationsHealth2547621252013-11-26
PlumbingConstruction947451052013-08-27
Ice CreamFood1247181252016-04-01
CleaningHome1546991642017-03-29
Writing ServicesHumanities346991322013-09-24
ScienceInformation94682982013-11-04
RegionalInformation94680972006-05-26
Elected OfficialsGovernment346471042005-09-16
SwimmingSports1046291272014-04-11
Inspirational MusicBands74609792013-11-18
User GroupsComputer64558952005-08-23
MortgageFinance1645561122017-03-16
Web HostingInternet944781232016-02-20
VeterinariansHealth844631432016-03-10
AgricultureIndustry2143271452017-03-12
Political PartiesPolitics34299962014-03-20
PhilosophyScience54288842008-02-03
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine104271872016-03-30
NetworkingComputer342311052012-02-12
Commercial RealtyRealty441971052010-03-18
SleddingOlympics141811202002-05-08
WrestlingSports14159912005-05-23
Property ManagementRealty124145982016-06-23
Alpine SkiingOlympics14136892002-05-08
MediaBusiness941191002013-11-29
EngineeringIndustry640711402013-09-24
Reunions / AlumniEducation440511252013-08-26
RVsCars34048972013-08-31
World DanceDance439951092005-08-22
Internet AccessLibraries23986742010-10-28
DrivingAdult Education539751122008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs2039461262016-06-21
MasonryClubs / Organizations1039311502012-06-05
Personalized/PromoGifts138891302006-05-04
ElectricalConstruction638591052014-04-08
blogs - sportsblogs63841802016-06-23
Child WelfareKids213763982016-07-07
HospiceSenior Care437611422016-03-30
MLMMarketing63732662014-07-13
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty736901112016-06-23
MiningIndustry736881302012-05-28
SkatingSports336541412007-02-27
Mental HealthHealth1336371152016-06-23
TeachersEducation63599912011-09-11
DevelopmentsRealty935891222013-06-03
blogs - PoliticsCommunity313566922016-03-28
OpportunityEmployment23523802012-05-03
PolygamyLDS Related534621532014-03-05
CoachingPeople934511292014-07-15
WildlifeAnimal63428692003-12-03
Home TheaterHome433901312008-08-12
NeighborhoodsCommunity93371892014-02-28
NewslettersNews13321752012-08-15
ParanormalNew Age13240732003-05-20
ChristmasEvents1232141242013-12-01
RSS FeedsNews13197832005-12-09
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech531891142015-10-24
Police/FireTrade Unions73137652011-08-23
Home SchoolingEducation13132852002-07-28
Music LessonsMusic123062992014-03-20
Gas StationsCars230171142009-10-28
Affiliate SitesMarketing52931702007-08-17
Steel FabricationManufacturing132918782012-07-10
FranchisesOpportunity62784682013-11-10
PreparednessFood1927691032014-07-12
NutritionFood122645922014-05-21
HVACConstruction32644852013-08-29
Extended StayLodging726201002016-02-06
MediationLawyers92577822010-07-28
blogs - Lawblogs32475772009-07-23
BikesSporting Goods1722891112016-05-17
Radio ShowsRadio52043912013-11-26
GunsSporting Goods91984782014-03-11
CoinsAntiques81909802015-09-20
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts121892822015-07-31
blogs - Realtyblogs51860692012-08-29
Farmer s MarketsFood918351012015-05-09
Bags / LuggageApparel918271102017-05-12
TransmissionCar Service / Parts81811542010-05-12
ShippingServices517431012013-11-09
PotteryArt Galleries2316061432014-01-10
MassageFitness715351002012-04-12
RecyclingServices615281002016-04-12
TattooUnderground31525752011-08-13
RodeoSports31499982012-07-02
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions1314121102014-07-02
VolleyballSports81375942017-04-06
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics1013141062016-06-23
EquineAnimal61279712016-02-02
GreenShopping31223842012-07-30
Choral MusicBands111064852015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care10993892016-07-01
Pest ControlServices99101222014-08-11
LandscapeGarden8652742014-08-10
RelationshipsMental Health2402832015-09-05
BankruptcyLawyers6207632016-01-20
Medical TransportHealth5185992016-04-16
Grand Total5668460581067435 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5668 [3] => 4605810 [4] => 67435 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 4765 old links which is 45.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 823, Page Views: 1269932, Average: 1,543.052
Page Hits Hits489764
In summary: The primary directory has 5668 links in 331 categories with a total of 4,605,810 views. That is an average of 13,914.83 page views per category or 812.60 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1192 active pages and over 5,875,742 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.