Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Salt Lake Sites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake SitesCommunity37145191380332013-12-19
Night LifeEntertainment2612773827532018-02-06
AuctionsShopping1597537142232017-12-04
RadioEntertainment349413428162018-03-17
ShoppingSalt Lake Sites1771410109552017-08-07
TheatreArts286589926642018-03-23
DancingEntertainment186120140822013-11-25
ApparelShopping605471552182019-11-04
ScrapbookingCrafts325463428162018-01-26
Art GalleriesArts305395958842017-11-26
DiningEntertainment65379236672019-10-31
MusicArts145114322882013-12-03
CraftsArts205059438522017-11-26
UndergroundEntertainment74935920952016-06-08
ArtsSalt Lake Sites364727553022018-01-19
AnimalNature194612018922016-06-23
TransitTravel224580129622019-10-19
Reception CenterCatering144442221962013-11-26
EntertainmentSalt Lake Sites274440645942019-06-01
EmploymentBusiness284247431352019-06-17
HealthSalt Lake Sites484189764952017-10-17
BookstoresShopping283989442772017-12-13
EducationInformation263869444592018-01-21
Job PagesEmployment233683723042017-11-28
BusinessSalt Lake Sites243637445102019-10-22
PhotographyArts173628421972019-10-23
High SchoolEducation473503623082016-06-30
ParksRecreation103484136372018-01-21
CarsBusiness113457441722019-12-04
MallsClassifieds143449521102020-01-28
AirwaysTravel163363639002016-05-29
FurnitureHome273322823122019-09-01
BandsMusic333277624492020-02-18
Music StoresBookstores223266222542019-08-21
EventsEntertainment263245120732019-08-27
PhotographersMedia533173122182018-02-27
Sporting GoodsHobbies&Toys443171624852019-10-22
HalloweenEvents313147135172017-03-14
InformationSalt Lake Sites103112651842017-11-15
RecreationSalt Lake Sites183101432122013-10-27
FitnessHealth273100322192019-10-27
CommunityInformation312966242852019-10-08
GovernmentInformation112915424942018-06-21
MoviesEntertainment112829517952019-06-15
DatingEntertainment52763536152019-12-07
LodgingTravel402761335882019-12-15
SportsRecreation182709551652018-04-15
Bridal / WeddingApparel192613224832019-07-27
OutdoorsRecreation212540638622018-05-05
TravelSalt Lake Sites92264128362018-01-19
Charter/PrivateEducation462211023782020-01-11
ComputerBusiness132194133502019-08-28
Bio TechHealth442180740772019-11-28
ConstructionBusiness862179827072020-03-09
Business ResourcesBusiness242165942862020-07-03
AmericanDining782142224772019-11-01
Alternative MedicineHealth122130429572016-04-11
ChurchesSpiritual862130426802020-01-23
ArtistsArt Galleries432093622812018-06-02
Talent AgenciesTheatre52046916672017-11-26
NewsInformation412012922682019-06-08
DanceTheatre171974819272014-07-08
Car DealersCars641957023392020-02-25
VenuesEntertainment191949318572018-04-27
FoodShopping411935023102017-11-26
BanksFinance291907322672019-08-27
DirectoriesLibraries251899217112019-08-30
CalendarsNews61844416542008-08-09
Doctors / ClinicsHealth141841631742020-02-27
Computer StoresDepartment151830521252017-11-23
Grocery StoresFood211827323392017-12-30
HomeShopping531800026452019-08-21
GardenHome361753225472020-05-05
eBay StoresAuctions31751666622011-08-05
Restaurant GuidesDining141739616492018-04-18
HumanitiesArts161732933962018-01-10
Health / BeautyDepartment491696316912020-07-03
Adult EducationEducation141683922592017-11-26
ApartmentsRealty641682722602019-08-16
OlympicsSports111639020872014-06-24
GiftsShopping161588721022019-10-15
MotorcyclesCars131578827412019-10-15
CyclingOutdoors281573419352017-11-26
PizzaDining301560420382020-01-16
LDS RelatedSpiritual791557424642020-01-04
HistoryInformation261552215082018-05-05
TVEntertainment131551819872018-08-20
Law EnforcementGovernment131545419202011-12-11
LDS SpecialtyBookstores71512518202016-06-23
Car RacingCars61506017352007-06-06
Coupons / DealsShopping141467515032018-06-29
JewelryGifts241439825812019-08-31
CandyFood181428820842019-09-29
LawyersServices451424448322019-09-12
Web DesignInternet541416924442019-11-12
Clubs / OrganizationsCommunity251411820162019-01-02
Brew PubsDining261404916392017-11-26
Historical PhotosPhotography11367922452017-12-23
AsianDining271365616082019-12-31
Restaurant SupplyFood51363015012016-03-28
DepartmentShopping111357026792014-04-25
FilmTheatre201341420192017-12-13
Scenic PhotosPhotography221330218522012-05-17
Bakeries / DelisDining451325827102019-12-31
GenealogyHistory241325528432017-02-07
Realty AgentsRealty661317220152018-02-15
MexicanDining201287116572017-10-29
RealtyBusiness221285917752019-11-15
blogsPeople91283020582017-12-13
Camera StoresDepartment71272517512020-02-27
Employment AgenciesEmployment261265522732019-09-29
Bed & BreakfastLodging81257217272014-02-15
blogs - Cultureblogs861250122362019-02-04
InternetComputer181243919932016-06-27
DentalDoctors / Clinics311210317712019-10-24
FinanceBusiness361205121232019-12-05
Art PhotographyPhotography121202220582018-09-01
Floral shopsGifts151199523032016-06-25
Camping-RVLodging151198720972018-01-25
CostumesApparel101171721542017-11-26
PageantsEvents31164212552012-07-11
MarketingMedia591159722052019-12-05
PoliticsInformation241127518912020-07-03
SoftwareComputer411118020542019-12-05
OfficeDepartment201115821942019-10-06
Hobbies&ToysShopping161107116752019-10-23
Home PagesPeople341090215752018-01-16
GolfParks161088315712017-10-20
KidsCommunity231070620252018-06-02
Online CommunitiesCommunity31063315502005-01-08
CollegeEducation151058918532017-09-28
CreditFinance101057727472016-03-19
ClassicalBands91056117082014-02-23
Pet StoresDepartment111053722772016-04-10
MuseumsHistory91051514752012-04-20
JazzBands41050816322009-07-24
LegalGovernment221046916002019-10-22
EuropeanDining291038417722019-10-11
SpiritualInformation201023921202019-01-10
AntiquesAuctions61022419572013-08-27
DesignArt Galleries231018615442019-08-30
ConsultingComputer221010620902019-11-14
Moving and StorageRealty361005830002019-02-08
CateringDining13988614932017-10-20
Car Service / PartsAutomotive29984524582019-10-05
AccountingFinance35978623172019-11-12
HardwareHome30973420722019-11-28
Fashion / PeoplePhotography15960519392016-06-21
HospitalsHealth14954615752018-02-09
Cosmetic SurgeryDoctors / Clinics12950317002019-10-28
DogsAnimal34947418982016-02-24
Wedding ServicesServices12947215812013-08-31
InsuranceFinance35945722182019-10-05
EnvironmentNature28939418642019-11-15
Community ServiceCommunity17938717782019-08-26
StudiosMusic16937411902016-07-06
TransportationIndustry20936616512019-11-12
Car RentalsCars19934721882018-11-29
FootballSports3922015712016-04-21
NatureInformation13920917712014-01-17
ClassifiedsShopping4903020032014-05-21
PrintingMedia29902120392019-11-25
Medical EquipmentBio Tech24900922112020-01-28
TelephonyTechnology14899515402017-10-30
ISP / BroadbandInternet3885513662007-06-22
Fast FoodsDining28885020092019-10-30
Travel AgentsTravel11876114472018-07-13
TechnologyBusiness33875423312020-01-05
VolunteerCommunity5874913962011-08-23
SoccerSports7868813842013-07-28
RunningSports31868416662014-10-01
CitiesRegional21863414132013-03-27
BasketballSports11859019372018-04-18
ArchitectureConstruction18857417922019-08-27
Great Salt LakeNature16855419262018-06-28
OptometryDoctors / Clinics27847020872017-10-10
PreschoolEducation10846519582019-04-30
Yoga / Martial ArtsFitness17843713412019-09-17
Music GuidesMusic1837713622002-05-15
SkiingOutdoors21836313532017-11-03
Trade UnionsEmployment10829917952012-11-28
Health CareersEmployment5824313202013-08-13
BoatingOutdoors15820216822014-04-11
ManufacturingIndustry34813718232019-10-09
PublishersMedia16810817932019-09-26
IndustryBusiness31809218632019-09-29
DJsMusic5807919222014-12-05
ChambersBusiness Resources13805619752019-02-04
MusiciansMusic21791911772018-01-31
Children StoresHobbies&Toys13787215972017-11-23
TrailsOutdoors6780517382010-10-13
AuthorsHumanities20774917602018-02-09
LibrariesInformation15772714762016-05-17
CondosRealty5759117792017-06-18
Senior CareHealth22754420812018-09-28
blogs - Artblogs19750719602016-03-10
World BeatBands8742014422009-07-13
GamesEntertainment24733916302019-10-23
Utah State 2010Politics2729114212004-07-18
PeopleInformation4725212992012-03-31
Travel GuidesTravel11716111962018-02-06
Fishing / HuntingOutdoors16715919432013-11-10
Shoe StoresApparel20711220872019-07-27
Vacation RentalsLodging7709115912016-06-23
ServicesBusiness13709015302019-11-06
ZoosAnimal3708815392002-05-08
blogs - Businessblogs30701217482018-01-10
UtilitiesIndustry17700815252015-11-20
BaseballSports3700716032012-05-21
KitchenHome9693616862019-11-14
Coffee HousesDining18685714872018-12-09
HumorEntertainment6685314132017-11-01
ScoutsOutdoors7681413282014-07-13
EspañolInternational2679513182011-12-17
Video StoresMovies1678816532008-11-17
Art SuppliesHobbies&Toys6668520582016-03-10
Computer TrainingEducation3663715722019-08-25
GymnasticsSports9662514472017-10-29
HockeySports5659013902016-07-07
HousingCommunity8653712872018-08-10
Funeral ServicesServices12651116342018-02-06
Local Elections 2012Politics4647513452012-09-28
MapsRegional8645715692019-09-06
Campaign SitesPolitics8642615862017-11-25
VeterinariansHealth13636120412020-01-28
Ice CreamFood12636017672019-10-11
SecurityServices15630114902019-09-20
CleaningHome20629117562018-08-06
InternationalCommunity10628216652016-05-14
New AgeSpiritual5628016772013-08-07
ConventionsEvents2626816262018-03-20
Dry CleanersApparel2626715492003-10-01
RegionalInformation10619916162017-11-19
FoundationsHealth21616215252013-11-26
Human ResourcesEmployment14615417842019-09-20
Parenting/InfantsHealth26615014842017-11-06
MortgageFinance14611316692019-11-14
WeatherScience6609413322017-12-25
PlumbingConstruction14608514452020-06-05
Writing ServicesHumanities3604714802013-09-24
Property ManagementRealty21603919922018-08-06
MOBIInternet5603413722012-05-21
Web HostingInternet8601516602016-02-20
SwimmingSports8593814362014-04-11
ScienceInformation9591613322013-11-04
User GroupsComputer6581613532005-08-23
Commercial RealtyRealty13575816662019-10-24
AgricultureIndustry23575715752018-12-14
NetworkingComputer2569715712010-04-08
Inspirational MusicBands5566511352004-04-20
EngineeringIndustry9560116702019-10-05
Political PartiesPolitics3557513722014-03-20
MediaBusiness10549814792018-01-06
Reunions / AlumniEducation4542915032013-08-26
SleddingOlympics1541513542002-05-08
ChiropracticAlternative Medicine9538612022016-03-30
PhilosophyScience5537811742008-02-03
MasonryClubs / Organizations10532015392012-06-05
RVsCars5524212912019-10-09
WrestlingSports1522011522005-05-23
DrivingAdult Education5521813552008-02-28
blogs - Photoblogs16519313732016-06-21
World DanceDance3518813022003-05-08
SkatingSports3516616532007-02-27
Personalized/PromoGifts3515113922019-06-25
Internet AccessLibraries1512912172008-05-14
HospiceSenior Care7510814892019-12-01
ElectricalConstruction10509013362019-09-03
blogs - sportsblogs6500412432018-09-03
Mental HealthHealth16499414722019-07-15
Inspections / AppraisalsRealty7496813892016-06-23
MiningIndustry8496114032019-11-15
Child WelfareKids22493612712020-05-21
MLMMarketing5482311572014-07-13
DevelopmentsRealty14478013132019-11-12
CoachingPeople8476814462020-07-03
Pharmacy ℞Bio Tech8473616612019-11-14
Home TheaterHome5472114622019-06-16
TeachersEducation6469411862011-09-11
blogs - Politicsblogs25468012062018-09-01
PolygamyLDS Related8467813692019-07-15
OpportunityEmployment2461311702012-05-03
ChristmasEvents10457314832013-12-01
NeighborhoodsCommunity8444411622014-02-28
RSS FeedsNews1442113072005-12-09
WildlifeAnimal5436410052017-12-13
Home SchoolingEducation2431112642017-11-02
Affiliate SitesMarketing4428914282007-08-17
ParanormalNew Age1427611092003-05-20
Music LessonsMusic11424412812017-11-26
Police/FireTrade Unions6420011282011-08-23
Gas StationsCars5418812852019-10-23
PreparednessFood14407914132020-06-05
NutritionFood13400814552018-11-20
HVACConstruction9391913602019-09-16
Extended StayLodging8388613662018-02-09
Steel FabricationManufacturing13385710172012-07-10
FranchisesOpportunity7373110152018-08-04
BikesSporting Goods13371415362019-10-22
blogs - Lawblogs1350311052009-07-23
MediationLawyers534769812010-06-30
CoinsAntiques13345416252019-03-05
Thrift, Pawn & ConsignmentAuctions12329319912019-10-31
Bags / LuggageApparel8319614792018-06-02
ShippingServices9318815462019-08-29
Radio ShowsRadio4318012282013-06-14
GunsSporting Goods11313312272017-11-12
Farmer s MarketsFood8306713332012-07-18
PotteryArt Galleries22299515322014-01-10
Autobody & PaintCar Service / Parts13284710372019-08-19
blogs - Realtyblogs4281510242012-08-29
RecyclingServices16272212942019-10-09
RodeoSports3271613152012-07-02
MassageFitness5263612012012-04-12
TransmissionCar Service / Parts526118542010-05-12
VolleyballSports6257912982017-04-06
TattooUnderground2256211122006-04-09
Emergency ServicesDoctors / Clinics10251213042016-06-23
GreenShopping2248913502017-06-18
Pest ControlServices10225914712018-08-01
EquineAnimal5222410162016-02-02
Choral MusicBands8208411052015-10-17
Senior HousingSenior Care14205511512018-04-02
LandscapeGarden9165710792018-08-06
RelationshipsMental Health1153012112012-05-01
Escape RoomGames1113542017-10-04
Medical TransportHealth3131912332016-04-16
BankruptcyLawyers6117310292016-01-20
Ski ShopsSporting Goods1210982017-10-19
Food TrucksDining410562017-10-20
Blood DonationsDoctors / Clinics510002017-12-11
Tutor/After SchoolEducation49192017-11-02
Tree CareGarden107302018-03-04
Rental StoresFurniture63472019-09-20
Grand Total57125337716804673 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 5712 [3] => 5337716 [4] => 804673 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 5653 old links which is 49.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 26, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 900, Page Views: 2238684, Average: 2,487.427
Page Hits Hits1327655
In summary: The primary directory has 5712 links in 335 categories with a total of 5,337,716 views. That is an average of 15,933.48 page views per category or 934.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 1273 active pages and over 7,576,400 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.